Sold2022Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled oil and paper collage on Masonite 48 h × 28 w in (122 × 71 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships to the Otis College of Art and Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled oil on canvas 50.25 h × 37.875 w in (128 × 96 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships to the Otis College of Art and Design, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled c. 1945oil on canvas 32 h x 20.25 w in (81 x 51 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships for the Otis College of Art and Design. Signed to lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1995-1997oil on canvas 30 h × 24 w in (76 × 61 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships to the Otis College of Art and Design, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1954 Woodblock print with gouache Signed and dated Sheet: 22.25" x 17"; Frame: 27.125" x 21.875" More Information: A self-described "abstract surrealist," the paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1996oil and acrylic on canvas 48 h x 36 w in (122 x 91 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships for the Otis College of Art and Design. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1976oil on canvas 12 h x 9 w in (30 x 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Woelffer 76'. Provenance: Collection of Paul Sarkisian_ | ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled mixed media on Masonite 31 h × 24.5 w in (79 × 62 cm) Provenance: Estate of the Artist This work will ship from LAMA in LosSee Sold Price
SoldEmerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1962oil and acrylic on canvas 30 h × 24 w in (76 × 61 cm) This work is being sold to raise scholarship funds for the Otis College of Art and Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer, Untitled (Collage)Emerson Woelffer Untitled (Collage) 1989collage and pigment on paper 38 h × 29.75 w in (97 × 76 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Woelffer 89' with artist's blindstamp. Signed, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson Woelffer, Untitled, 1956, CollageEMERSON WOELFFER (American, 1914ñ2003), Untitled, 1956, collage, sheet: 12 x 9 inches, framed: 18.75 x 13.75 inches. Pencil signed lower right and dated. Provenance: Paul Kantor Gallery (Beverly HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1963oil pastel on paper 19 h × 24 w in (48 × 61 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships to the Otis College of Art and Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1989oil stick on paper 30 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships for the Otis College of Art and Design. Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer - Untitled (Red, Green, and Blue Composition)Lot 60 Emerson Woelffer American (1914-2003) Untitled (Red, Green, and Blue Composition) (c. 1964) paper collage signed lower left sight: 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled (from the Coat Hanger Series) 1989collage and oil stick on paper 30 h x 21.5 w in (76 x 55 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships for the Otis CoSee Sold Price
SoldEmerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1974acrylic on canvas 24 h × 20 w in (61 × 51 cm) This work is being sold to raise scholarship funds for the Otis College of Art and Design. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer: Untitled, 1961Emerson Woelffer Untitled, 1961 Lithograph Print-Multiple From the numbered edition of 20 Signed, numbered, dated, stamped on rectoImage: 14.5 x 11 inches Frame: 27 1/2 x 24 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMERSON S. WOELFFER: UNTITLEDcirca 1964 mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right Condition: slight yellowing to paper, minor burning to edges, and a few creases to paper 24 1/2 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson Woelffer (American, 1914-2003) Untitled, 1954Emerson Woelffer (American, 1914-2003) Untitled, 1954 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 232/300 in pencil 22 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emerson Woelffer (American, 1914-2003) Untitled,Emerson Woelffer (American, 1914-2003)Untitled, 1977Lithograph in colors onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer (American 1914-2003) Untitled Abstract, Colored Seriograph, c. 1954.Emerson Woelffer (American 1914-2003), Untitled Abstract, colored seriograph, size 22 in. x 18 in. (print) 31 1/4 in. x 25 1/4 in. framed, signed and dated lower right, edition no. 226/300 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson WOELFFER (1914-2003) AmericanEmerson WOELFFER (1914-2003) ; Untitled abstract ; 1951 ; oil one hardboard ; dimensions 70 x 54 cm (27 1/2 x 21 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Emerson WoelfferEmerson Woelffer (American, 1914-2003), Untitled, lithograph, 1951, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 15/16, image: 11"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 22"w. Provenance: Purchased froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Manner of Emerson WoelfferManner of Emerson Woelffer (American, 1914-2003), Untitled Abstract, oil on canvas, signed "Edward H. Jin" lower right, canvas: 42"h x 55"w, overall (with frame): 43.5"h x 57"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$825(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1994$50(1 bid)