Sold2016FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001) UNtitled Mix media on paper 18x12.5cm - 7x5"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARCELLE FERRON ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$21,000MARCELLE FERRON ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$21,000 /signed "Ferron"/26 inches high and 20 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 23 inches high and 17 inches wide/near mint or mint cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcelle Ferron 1995 Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 27 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: A prominent contemporary Canadian artist in the mid to late 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Marcelle Ferron Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 41 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1924 - 2001. A prominent contemporary Canadian artist in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcelle Ferron (Canadian, 1924-2001)Medium: Acrylic, abstract painting. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 17.75 inches (unframed); 28 x 21 inches (inches). Provenance: Private collection from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Marcelle Ferron 1962 Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 56 x 32 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1924 - 2001. A prominent contemporary Canadian artist in the mid to latSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Marcelle Ferron Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 30 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1924 - 2001. Marcelle Ferron was a dedicated follower of Paul-Emile BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle Ferron Rare Ceramic Centerpiece 12" x 16"Shipping in USA $ 100. Ferron was born in Louiseville, Quebec on January 29, 1924. Her brother Jacques Ferron and her sister Madeleine Ferron were both writers. She studied at the École des beaux-See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcelle Ferron 1986 Canadian Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 48 x 28 inches. Canvas has 3 dents due to when it was mounted, please refer to photos for more details. Provenance: private oSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001) "Nautilus" Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: Marcelle Ferron 1975 Titled and numbered on the lower left: 25/100 73.5x56cm - 29x22"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL FERRON ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$11,000NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 30 inches high and 24 inches wide/"in the style of"Marcelle Ferron, GOQ RCA, a Canadian Québécoise painter and stained glass artist, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)UntitledOil on canvasOnthe lower right and left: F.Signed and numbered on the reverse:Ferron No 818x12.5cm - 7x5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferron, Marcelle - Abstraction - 1977Ferron, Marcelle (1924-2001) Abstraction (1977) Description: Eau-forte on paper, E.A. 3/5, signed and dated Ferron 77, dedication by the artist Dimension (PO): 7" x 5" Dimension (CM): 17.8 x 12.7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Ferron Watercolor 1936Untitled watercolor painting by artist John Ferron, dated 1936. Signed bottom right. Provenance - AM Sachs Gallery 29 West 57 Street, New York, NY 10019. 16" x 12" painting (23" x 19" framed)See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$825(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1994$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)