Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987 Gouache on Paper 20.5''x20''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Multiple figures, lovers, children, a rooster, and fish. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chuck Walker (20th Century) Self Portrait, 1987.Chuck Walker (20th Century) Self Portrait, 1987. Oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse 'C. Walker, Chicago, Oct. 20, 1987' Canvas: 39" x 29" Frame: 46.25" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lonnie Holley. Very Early Environmental Portrait.Lonnie Holley. Very Early Environmental Portrait. 1987. Initialed and dated. Paint on found tray. Excellent condition. 15" w x 20" h. Provenance: Bob Koontz Collection. Est. $600-900. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Anthony (American, b. 1943), "My Blue Dip-StickCarol Anthony (American, b. 1943), "My Blue Dip-Stick Sky-Cap Portrait", 1987, oil on board, depicts adhered paint can components at center with classically depicted naturalized background, signed LL,See Sold Price
Sold2019Red Grooms, Drawing (Self Portrait)RED GROOMS (1937) Self Portrait, 1987 Pen on paper 10" x 9 1/2" Signed, dated lower left by GroomsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Keil. Portrait.Peter Keil. Portrait. 1987. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Acrylic on mixed media on board. 24" w x 21"h x 3"d. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hiscock b.1956David Hiscock b.1956 MALE PORTRAIT,1987. Cibachrome print, image size, 495 x 395 mm. Signed, dated and editioned in ink on recto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer, New York (1899 - 1987), Portrait of Emil J. Arnold, oil on canvas, 31 1/2"H x 25Raphael Soyer New York (1899 - 1987) Portrait of Emil J. Arnold oil on canvas signed lower right. Stout Loan handwritten label verso. (Stout State University exhibited the Emil J. Arnold Gift CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Saalburg ( American, 1899 - 1987 ) Portrait Silk Screen Print "Runaway Sailor"Title: Runaway Sailor Medium: Silk Screen Print Painting Size: 17" x 23" Frame Size: 25" x 31" Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Allen SaalburSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Lerman (American, B. 1987) PortraitTitle: Untitled Subject: PortraitType: Ink drawingMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: SignedDate: 2001Maker: Jonathan Lerman (American, B. 1987)Description: A ink on paper portrait by Jonathan LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORAH BELTRAN - 1987 - PORTRAIT OF A FAMILY OF FONORAH BELTRAN - 1987 - PORTRAIT OF A FAMILY OF FOUR PLUS A - DOG - Signed S.P. lower right - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 15 x 11 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, printAndy Warhol, print, Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), Portrait of Elizabeth Taylor, 1965, color screen print, bears ball point signature and date lower right, 21.5"squ. (image), 23"squ. (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HUJAR (1934-1987) Portrait of H.M. Koutoukas.PETER HUJAR (1934-1987) Portrait of H.M. Koutoukas. Silver print, the image measuring 372x375 mm; 14x14¾ inches, the sheet 508x406 mm; 20x16 inches, with Hujar's signature, title, date, numeric nSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HUJAR (1934-1987) Portrait of Sarah Jenkins.PETER HUJAR (1934-1987) Portrait of Sarah Jenkins. Silver print, the image measuring 362x300 mm; 14¼x11¾ inches, the sheet 540x403 mm; 19x15 inches, with Hujar's signature, date, and inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert LeRalph Neal, 1916-1987, Portrait of a WomanRobert LeRalph Neal1916-1987Portrait of a Womanc. 1956oil on canvas40 x 29 inchessigned; signed and dated versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016YANG KESHAN (Chinese, 1944-)'Wondui', 1987, portrait of a young boy, oil on canvas, 23-1/2 x 19-1/2 in., signed and dated 1987 lower right, signed and dated 1989 on verso, Provenance: The Estate of the late Milton Gelfand, PoundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol - Portrait of Mildred ScheelAndy Warhol Am. 1928–1987 Portrait of Mildred Scheel Signed and numbered "Andy Warhol 570/1000" l.r. Screenprint 30 x 21 7/8 in. 76.2 x 55.6 cm Artist Full Name:Andy Warhol Medium:Screenprint ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael SoyerAmerican, 1899-1987Portrait of a Young Woman Seated in a Blue InteriorSigned RAPHAEL SOYER (lr)Oil on canvas 20 x 14 inches (50.8 x 35.6 cm) (Frame: 26 x 20 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRÉ MASSON (1896-1987) Portrait of VirginiaANDRÉ MASSON (1896-1987) Portrait of Virginia Zabriskie. Pen and brown ink on cream wove paper. 265x190 mm; 10½x7½ inches. Inscribed "Virginia" in ink, lower center recto. Circa 1970.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hanging Scroll PaintingChinese Hanging Scroll Painting, ink and color on silk, depicting the portrait of Qin Shi Huang, attributed to unsigned with four red seals.Height 53.5" Width 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Indian Portrait.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Indian Portrait. c. 1987. Signed. Paint mud on board. Excellent condition. 24"w x 24"h. Provenance: Purchased directly from artist by Micki Beth Stiller. Est. $400-600. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021RAPHAEL SOYER (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1899-1987)RAPHAEL SOYER (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1899-1987) Portrait of a Young Man in Worker's Shirt, oil on canvas 30 x 26 cm (11 3/4 x 10 1/4 in.) signed on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lillian Mackendrick Portrait of Patricia BrunetonMACKENDRICK, Lillian, (American, 1906-1987): "Portrait of Patricia Bruneton, Paris", Oil/canvas, signed lower left, signed verso with catalog number, 15" x 10", framed 22.25" x 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Soyer, Portrait of Moses SoyerRaphael Soyer(Russian/American, 1899-1987)Portrait of Moses Soyerpencil and watercolor on papersigned lower right, titled upper right18 1/2" x 15 3/4"Provenance:Forum Gallery, New York, New York (threSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), portrait of a woman in a blue dress, watercolor on$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), portrait of a couple, watercolor on paper, 18"H x 12$100
3 days LeftEldred'sPEGGY BROOK BACON (New York/Maine/Connecticut, 1895-1987), Eleven original portrait studies., Sheets$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), Seated female portrait, watercolor on brown paper,$100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€50
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€120