Sold2023Vintage Aboriginal Australia Yalata Mission Boomerang.Vintage Aboriginal Australia Yalata Mission Boomerang. Carved decorated wood. It measures 20 ½ inches long and 2 ¼ inches widest. Weight: 7 oz. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION: there are noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aboriginal Australia Yalata Mission Boomerang.Vintage Aboriginal Australia Yalata Mission Boomerang. Carved decorated wood. It measures 19 1/2 inches long and 1 ¾ inches widest.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aboriginal Yalata Mission Decorated BoomerangVintage Aboriginal Australia Yalata Mission Decorated Boomerang. Carved and incised wood. Old Paper label on the back:Made by Members of OOLDEA TrSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin Height 22 3/4 inches.* A Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin the deity depicted seated at ease on rockworks, wearing draped robes and her right hand raised, the face with a calm expression beneath a peaked crown. Height 22 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Pacific Northwest Native American MaskOld Pacific Northwest Native American Mask. Carved and paint decorated wood. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 10.5'' x 8.5'' x 4'' (27 x 22 x 10 cm). Please Note: There Are No HiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Classic Vintage Louis Vuitton Large Steamer TrunkClassic Vintage Louis Vuitton Large Steamer Trunk Luggage With printed canvas, time-polished wood trim and brass hardware, Measures 13 inches high x 39 1/2 inches wide x 20 1/2 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Dogon Kneeling Female Ex SothebyA very old female effigy, carved from a dense hard wood with well handled surface patina and incised / raised designs. Dogon peoples, Mali, Africa. The figure measures 20 inches tall. Provenance: SothSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Vintage Chinese Huanghuali Ox Bow Back Chairs.Pair of Vintage Chinese Huanghuali Ox Bow Back Chairs. Hand Carved, Woven Rattan Seats. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 37 Inches Tall, 25 Inches Wide, 19 Inches Depth. We will not ship this item dSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT WOOD LYON & HEALEY CONCERT GRAND HARP, MODEL 22A very fine carved and gilt wood lyon & healey concert grand harp, model 22, circa 1919. in satin wood with carved and gilt wood support column, the sound board finely decorated with gilt scrolled folSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Merritt Chase Still Life Oil on CanvasWilliam Merritt Chase (American 1849 - 1916) Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas in Antique Frame. Signed lower left. Frame measures 22 inches x 17 inches, art measures 15.5 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURECHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVA 17th Century The seated figure resting in lotus position, resting on a lotus petal carved base; traces of original decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED CORAL FIGURAL GROUPon carved wood stand 12 inches high; 13 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1978 'Mambo' Etching with AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Mambo' color etching with aquatint on arches paper signed lower right and numbered lower left 43/50. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame, measures 62.5"H x 45"W framed; 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style Claude Monet. Technique:Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. This is not a RepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Carved Wood Chinoiserie Tea Shop FigureRare, Magnificently Decorated Carved Wood Chinoiserie Tea Shop Figure, second quarter 19th century, probably Venetian for the English market, on a giltwood plinth decorated with a carved shell and teaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE CARVED RED CORAL SNUFF BOTTLELarge antique carved Chinese red coral snuff bottle with floral decoration carved in high relief and draped with a ribbon around the neck of the bottle. Includes a carved fitted wood base. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Carved Wood Medieval Figural Wall PlaquesStained mahogany Carved Wood Medieval Figurals. Handmade hand carved wood wall decor. Measures 6 x 5 in. L x W. Depth is 3 in. Possibly antique and craved Black Forest wood. arts and crafts wall decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baba Nimba West African Vintage Tribal Large Carved Wooden Wood Fertility SculptureA vintage Baba Nimba African wood fertility standing sculpture. Exquisitely carved example of a fertility mask from the Guinea region. These masks are among the largest used in a ceremonial fashion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large White Jade Carving of a Finger CitronA Large White Jade Carving of a Finger Citron, Qianlong Period (1736-1795) Hand of Buddha Vase with intricately carved stand. Vase measures 6 inches H x 3 W x 3 deep, 7 inches H including stand. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful circa 1900 handpainted sign with gilt lettering, from estate of old time antique dealer inWonderful circa 1900 handpainted sign with gilt lettering, from estate of old time antique dealer in Hudson Valley. In nice condition, under glass, black wood frame. Measures 30" x 22". Really wonderfSee Sold Price
Sold201622" carved gilt wood Buddha on standCarved gilt wood Buddha on stand- 18”T x 11”W x 10”D, some cracks around the waist, paint loss, chip on the back of headSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chippendale Style Hand Carved Leather Top DeskChippendale Style Hand Carved Leather Top Desk.Measures 31 inches x 48 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Byzantic Byzantine Greek Orthodox Pure 950 Silver.Byzantic Byzantine Greek Orthodox Pure 950 Silver, 24 ct Gold and Hand Painted Icon on Wood. Measures 7 x 5.75 inches (176 x 146 mm). Very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78132: A Chinese Carved Burl Wood Low Table, 19th centu$240(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental 18th century Italian Venetian console$4,000(2 bids)