Sold2024Tom Dixon (b. 1958), British designer. Brass ceiling pendant. Clean design, 21st Century.Title: Tom Dixon (b. 1958), British designer. Brass ceiling pendant. Clean design, 21st Century. Description: Tom Dixon (b. 1958), British designer. Brass ceiling pendant. Clean design, 21st Century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Dixon: Melt Chandeliercomprising 18 assorted LED pendant lights suspended from a custom black finished ceiling plate Approximately: 96 x 121 1/2 x 48 in. (243.8 x 308.6 x 121.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private ResiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Henningsen, 'PH Artichoke' Pendant LampPOUL HENNINGSEN 'PH Artichoke' pendant lamp, ca. 1958 Copper, painted aluminum, steel. Manufactured by Louis Poulsen, Denmark. 20" H x 23" Diameter 85" DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanTESSA! 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel and wood cleat, signed and dated lower center, 35 ¾ x 47 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanHANNAH, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel, signed and dated lower left, 67 x 39 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set 1923Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set with repousse and enamel peacock feather design. Signed and dated 1923. Provenance: Robert Weber, Atherton, CA. For similar examples see Oakland MuSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Hammerman Bros. 18kt Gold, Diamond andColored Gem Pendant. Signed Hammerman Bros. 18kt yellow gold lion's head pendant inlaid with diamond accents, faceted emerald eyes, and a round ruby cabochon to mouth - stamped verso, "18K HB 26", witSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINA B., DIAMOND AND CULTURED PEARL EARCLIPSMARINA B., DIAMOND AND CULTURED PEARL EARCLIPS In an articulated design, containing 84 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 15.00-16.00 carats total and 20 pearls. Mounted in yellow golSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henrik Wigstrˆm for Faberge: An Early 20th Century Platinum, Diamond and Emerald PendantHenrik Wigstrˆm for Faberge: An Early 20th Century Platinum, Diamond and Emerald PendantOf an Elephant design set with rose-cut diamonds, finished with two round emerald eyes, signed HW in Cyrillic,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Xianfeng period copper-red bowlThis piece is a copper-red bowl with designs of pheonixes. There are four images on this bowl. There is a Xianfeng marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Height 9 cm, Diameter 14.6 cm ęSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Xianfeng period copper-red bowlThis piece is a copper-red bowl with designs of pheonixes. There are four images on this bowl. There is a Xianfeng marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Height 9 cm, Diameter 14.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONIA DELAUNAY: AN 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL PENDANT NECKLACE, FRANCESONIA DELAUNAY: AN 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL PENDANT NECKLACE, FRANCE Of an abstract design accented with multi-colored compartments of enamel, suspended from a silk cord, signed S. Delaunay, Artcurial, 16/See Sold Price
Sold2022Convertible 18kt Yellow Gold Designer Necklace With Two Extra links from Fred Of Paris - With a BlacThe chain measures approx. 16“ in length with an optional 2.4’“ x 2.14” pendant / brooch, adorned with brilliant round cut diamonds (G-VS2 approx. 35.72ct tdw) and antique cusSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Wood Round-Top SteleAn Egyptian Painted Wood Round-Top Stele Third Intermediate Period, 21st-22nd Dynasty, 1070-664 B.C. Height 10 3/4 inches (27.31 cm). Provenance: Donald Wonder (1938-2023), California & New Jersey, prSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALE CHIHULY Signed 5-PIECE SET 1986 Blown Glass SEAFORM SERIES Number 15ARTIST: Dale Chihuly (American, Tacoma, Washington, Rhode Island School of Design, b. 1941) TITLE: 15, 1986 MEDIUM: Blown colored glass, 5 individual pieces SIZE: 5" H x 13" W DESCRIPTION: Up for auctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paavo Tynell, Taito Oy, large pendant Light/ChandelierPaavo Tynell Taito Oy Large pendant light/chandelier. Designed around 1950. Brass, cream-colored glass. H. 150, D. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine 2ct Diamond Solitaire 14K White Gold PendantWeighs approx. 1.5 Grams, including the 2 ct stone. The diamond measures 8mm round. Brilliant I with Color VVS1. We did not clean before making the pics. Looks fantastic in natural light. Perfect to rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacqueredTitle: Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacquered copper leaves and suspension with integrated steel line. Iconic Danish design. Ca. 1970. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Lady's 2.20 ct. Diamond Pendant in 14K Gold14K yellow gold snake chain, Italian, marked "B & M," suspending an approx 2.20 ct. round brilliant diamond, custom made, bezel setting in 14K white gold, lobster clasp, 18 in. L., 7 grams twSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE JADE PLAQUE INSET FILIGREE PENDANTSThe lot includes three rounded filigree pendants, each inset with a central round pierce carved jade plaque, depicts birds flying over foliage, surrounded by eight various colored gems, set within delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): Schalenobjekt, 1990er JahreZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Bowl object, 1990s (Boston 1951 b.) Oval form with irregularly folded wall over a round stand. Filet-de-Verre Fused and thermo formed colored glass threads, predominantly inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nick Knight (b. 1958), Saturday 8th August, 2015Nick Knight (b. 1958) Saturday 8th August, 2015. Hand-coated pigment print, printed 2019. 157.5 x 157.5 cm (62 x 62 in.) Signed on a certificate of authenticity. From an edition of 5 plus 3 Artists prSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 (This work is from the edition of three.)UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 acrylic lacquer on canvas 90 x 132 in. 228.6 x 335.3 cm. This work is from the edition of three. Footnotes: Provenance Phillips, de Pury & LuxembSee Sold Price
531 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Legend of the Dragon 18KT Gold 8.50 ctw Diamond Pendant With Chain$1(1 bid)
173 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 18k Gold Pearl & Black Enamel Oval Mourning Brooch Pin Pendant$1
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsSet of Four Grass Seated Cherry Dining Chairs by George Nakashima$8,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExceptional Excavated 8th-10th C. Scandinavian Viking Warriors Sword with Silver Inlaid Christian$4,000
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Original Grass Seated Cherry Dining Chair by George Nakashima$1,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRussian Avant-Garde Watercolor Abstract Painting, Most Likely by Varvara Feodorovna Stepanova ($325(2 bids)