Sold2016MELKIORRE MELIS - Sardinian peasant with rooster, 1948MELKIORRE MELIS Bosa, 1889 – Roma, 1982 Sardinian peasant with rooster, 1948 Oil on paper, 26,5 x 21 cm Signed and dated lower right: Melis 48 CONDITION REPORT Some little damp patches upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Ale JordaoGrande sedia scultorea Mickey Chair con struttura in acciaio inox. Creata a partire dal recupero di lamiere di auto, per il progetto Cars Never Die del 2012. , Premiata alla biennale di Roma del 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka, 1889 - Roma, 1957 Contadini e cavalli nell'aia Firmato Alessio Issupoff in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 35X54,5 Provenienza: Genova, collezione privata Studente all'Accademia di Mosca tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957 Paesaggio russo con uomo a cavallo Firmato 'Alessio Issupoff' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 30X40See Sold Price
Sold2021R. McGill Mackall. "Lady in the Tulip Garden," oilRobert McGill Mackall. (American, 1889-1982). Oil on canvas, 1945, signed "R. McGill Mackall" ur, 44 x 44 in., framed. From the Estate of Jack Luskin, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Group of Three Pottery BowlsSan Ildefonso Group of Three Pottery Bowlsincludes one bowl by Tonita Roybal (San Ildefonso, 1892 - 1945) and one by Desideria Montoya Sanchez (San Ildefonso, 1889 - 1982)Largest: height 4 3/8 x diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Krawiec (American, 1889-1982) Portrait of a Standing Woman, 1917Walter Krawiec (American, 1889-1982) Portrait of a Standing Woman, 1917 oil on canvas signed W. Krawiec, dated, and inscribed Art Inst. (lower left) 72 x 37 inches. Property from a Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2021Calima Ilama Redware Jar w/ Human Dwarf FigurePre-Columbian, Colombia, Valle Del Cauca, Calima culture, Ilama Phase, ca. 400 BCE to 100 CE. A lovely redware vessel in the form of a squatting male figure, perhaps a dwarf. Sitting upon a flat base,See Sold Price
Sold2017Published Calima Incised Globular Pottery AlcarrazaPre-Columbian, Colombia, Calima zone, Valle Del Cauca, Ilama phase, ca. 800 BCE to 100 BCE. A stunning brown-slipped double bridge spout vessel with a near spherical globular body that is elaboratelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Calima Ilama Pottery Figural Alcarraza, TL TestedPre-Columbian, Colombia, Valle Del Cauca, Calima culture, Ilama phase, ca. 600 to 200 BCE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery alcarraza vessel covered in red slip and exhibiting an intriguing aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federico Melis CERAMIC PLATEFederico Melis (Bosa, 1891 - Urbania, 1969) CERAMIC PLATE PIATTO in ceramica Firma sul retro Produzione Italia, 1930 circa alt. cm 4 e diam. cm 33 Bibliografia di confronto M. Marini,See Sold Price
Sold2019Calima Redware Phalliform / Mammiform Alcarraza**Originally Listed At $400** Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Valle Del Cauca, Calima, Yotoco phase, ca. 300 to 1300 CE. A fabulous mold-formed pottery alcarraza of an intriguing form replete with mammiformSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Rosado del Valle, Portrait, Oil on Canvas BoardUnsigned work of an abstract portrait, signed lower right and dated 1959 NY, NY. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 20" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Rosado del Valle, Portrait, Oil on Canvas BoardUnsigned work of an abstract portrait, signed lower right and dated 1959 NY, NY. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 20" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle - Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas)Lot 76 Julio Rosado del Valle Puerto Rican (1922-2008) Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas) (1981) watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle (Puerto Rican 1922-2008) portrait oil painting on artist board of theJulio Rosado del Valle (Puerto Rican 1922-2008) portrait oil painting on artist board of the artist's first wife. Considered the father of contemporary art in Puerto Rico. Wonderful piece of Latin AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di orcioli Roma, prima metà del XVII secoloMaiolica. Marca assente. Altezza cm 22. Conservazione: entrambi i pezzi con minimi restauri al bordo superiore e al bordo inferiore, , Orcioli dal piede a disco con corpo ovoidale e versatoio a cannelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold202010-year air cruise model, Italo Balbo10-year air cruise model, Italo Balbo Model of SM55x Siai-Marchetto seaplane. on the bottom ‘ CROCIERA AEREA DEL DECENNALE ROMA CHICAGO NEW YORK ROMA’. Measures of the seaplane around cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mineralogy. CORONA. Saggio chimico medico ed economico delle qualità venefiche del rame e dellaCORONA, Nicola. Saggio chimico medico ed economico delle qualità venefiche del rame e della salubrità del ferro. Roma, G. Puccinelli, 17968vo, 190x115, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato maSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Angelo Urbani del Fabbretto (Roma, 1903 - Roma, 1974) - Dopo il veglione, 1951€380
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - L'Anfiteatro del Minotauro, 1971€350
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Antonio Tempesta (Firenze, 1555 - Roma, 1630) - Ritratto del Cavaliere Ottavio Leoni€140
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Telemaco Signorini (Firenze, 1835 - 1901) - Coppia di disegni€1,500
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giacomo Balla (Torino, 1871 - Roma, 1958) - Forme mio istante - studio, (1928)€10,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Gli attimi sono gli anelli del tempo' (Moments are the ri...£13,000