Sold2023Michael Bedard (b. 1949), "Spider," Oil on canvas, 51.25" H x 51.75" WMichael Bedard(b. 1949)"Spider"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Michael Bedard; titled by repute51.25" H x 51.75" W Provenance: Private Collection, gift from the artistPrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Bedard (b. 1949, Canadian)"Living Together," 1993 Bas relief wall sculpture, encased in a Plexiglas box Edition 56/275, signed and dated lower right: Bedard, and with the copyright symbol, titled lower center, numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dawn in the Factory Limited Edition Print by Michael BedardDawn in the Factory Limited Edition Print by Michael Bedard Frame Size: H24.5 x W39 in. Painting Size: H15 x W30 in. Print. Imagine stepping into the whimsical world of renowned Canadian children's boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Bedard b1949 Duck Failure To Marxism LithoMicheal Bedard (American, b.1949) Colored artist proof lithograph from original airbrush painting. Titled "Failure to Marxism". Pencil signed by artist lower right, artist proof limited edition, 18/50See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Bedard (b. 1949), Alligator, 1989, Screenprint in colors on wove paper, Image: 40" H x 29.5"Michael Bedard(b. 1949)Alligator, 1989Screenprint in colors on wove paperEdition: 14/100Signed, dated, numbered, and inscribed in pencil in the lower margin: Bedard / To Simi Storm 1-8-90; with the prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Bedard (Canadian, b.1949) Wood SculptureMichael Bedard (Canadian, b.1949) Wood Sculpture Undated, signed bottom left of bird cage, #15/100, 3-dimentional sculpture depicting a family totem Property from: an Elmhurst, Illinois estate Height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Bedard (b. 1949), "Circus," Oil on canvas, 12" H x 9" WMichael Bedard(b. 1949)"Circus"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Bedard12" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Bedard (b. 1949) Canadian CaliforniaLIVING TOGETHER, 1994, cast resin and mixed media multiple, signed and numbered 62/275 in pencil, produced by Sculpture Graphics, Northridge, California, in original Plexiglas box frame overall 28 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL BEDARD FAILURE OF MARXISM LITHOGRAPHMichael Bedard (b. 1949) Lithograph titled "The Failure of Marxism" of ducks painting themselves into a corner. Pencil signed and numbered 145/450. Image sight approximately 27.75" x 21.5" and 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Bedard (b. 1949) CanadianLIVING TOGETHER, color print, signed and numbered 420/450 in pencil, image 20 x 25 ¾”, full margins, frame 28 ¼ x 33 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL BEDARD FIRST DUCKS ON MARS LITHOGRAPHMichael Bedard (b. 1949) Lithograph titled "The First Ducks On Mars". Pencil signed and numbered 27/450. Some small spot losses, discoloration, & scratch to paper. Image sight 30" x 22" and 38.25" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Barbara Cooney signed first edition.Title: Barbara Cooney signed first edition. Author: Michael Bedard. Emily. Publishing: NY: 1992. Edition: First edition, first printing. Signed by the illustrator Loren Long on the title page. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL STARS Cut Off Hoodie, USAMICHAEL STARS Cut Off Hoodie, made in USA, ladies size S, blue and black stripes, zipper closure, hand pockets, possibly never worn. Through partnerships and grants to organizations like the Ms. FoundSee Sold Price
Sold20161969 OMEGA SPEEDMASTER WATCHCASE NUMBER/REFERENCE NUMBER 145022 SERIAL NUMBER 27XXXXXX MANUAL WIND, STAINLESS STEEL CASE WITH STAINLESS STEEL OMEGA BRACELET, ALL ORIGINAL JUST SERVICED AND IN WORKING CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tintype Soldiers and African Americans with Abolitionist LetterPresenting an extraordinary half-plate tintype depicting a poignant moment in Civil War history, featuring two white Union soldiers from the 7th Infantry—Lieutenant Joseph Ferguson and Captain JosepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Craft Period Signed Grueby LampExcellent example of the arts and crafts period signed Grueby lamp in beautiful condition. Has paper label, manufacturers stamp, and artist signed on base. There are no visible chips or cracks on baseSee Sold Price
102 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Collector By John Fowles SIGNED First American Edition Ex-Library$40
280 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksAlice's Adventures In Wonderland & Through The Looking-Glass by Lewis Carroll$10(1 bid)
281 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Passenger By Cormac McCarthy First Edition, First Printing$10
2024Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksMedium Raw by Anthony Bourdain SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionSee Sold Price
76 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksBright Evening Star Mystery Of The Incarnation By Madeleine L'Engle RARE SIGNED & Inscribed$50
297 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksVenus And Adonis By William Shakespeare Illustrated & SIGNED By Rockwell Kent Limited Numbered$100
136 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Pillars Of The Earth By Ken Follett RARE SIGNED & Inscribed Uncorrected Bound Galley$100
50 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksA Court Of Thorns And Roses by Sarah J. Maas RARE SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$500
272 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksAlexander Hamilton by Ron Chernow First Edition First Printing$10
142 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksFreckleface Strawberry Backbacks! By Actress Julianne Moore SIGNED First Edition$10
270 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Federalist Limited Leather Bound Edition Published by The Legal Classics Library$50
273 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksSelections From The Private Correspondence Of James Madison SIGNED Presentation Copy$500
239 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksAcross Many Mountains by Yangzom Brauen SIGNED First Edition$10(1 bid)
283 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksRolling Stone Cover To Cover Every Issue, Every Page 1967-May 2007 with CD/DVD ROMS$20(1 bid)
377 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLot Of Three Author Signatures: Robert Lewis Taylor, Temple Bailey & Emerson Hough$40