Sold2024SET OF 6 VANGUARD FURNITURE AXIS II ARM CHAIRSSET OF 6 VANGUARD FURNITURE AXIS II ARM CHAIRS-24.5" W x 27.5" D x 37" -SEAT HEIGHT 20"-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP31124SI THIS ITEM IS LOCATED OFF-SITE. All items must be picked up by confirmedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Dior Russian Lynx Belly Fur Coat Size 12Calf-length Christian Dior lynx fur with wide lapel two exterior pockets one interior pocket with zipper closure label reads Christian Dior New York-53 long-24 arms-65 sweepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Courtenay Erle of VendomePosition Z 20. Erle of Vendome. A Special Courtenay Variation with the Incorporation of a Movable Right Arm holding Axe. Extremely Rare Variation. Signed by the Artist on the Underside of Base. 1 PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, (American, 1923-1997), Seascape II, from Collection 65, 1965ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997)Seascape II, from Collection 651965, screenprint in colorssigned and numbered Roy Lichtenstein 49/100 in pencil verso13 1/4 x 25 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA. Recopilacion de Leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST...SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA Recopilación de leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST EDITION, titles with large engraved allegorical vignettes incorporating the arms of Charles II ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shiro Kuramata, 'Sofa with arms', 1982Shiro Kuramata, 'Sofa with arms', 1982, H. 65 x 62 x 92 cm. Made by Cappellini, Milan. Tubular metal, painted anthracite gray, fuchsia velvet fabric. Marked: manufacturer's metal plaque, numbered 14/3See Sold Price
Sold2023Thorens TD 124 Turntable - SME Tone Arm1967 Thorens TD 124 Series II Turntable with 1973 SME 3009 Series II Tone arm, turntable in walnut plinth, all original catalog and extra parts (belts)Dimensions: 7"H x 17"W x 14"DFrom an Upstate NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audio: McIntosh Receiver, Thorens Turntable, KossAudiophile Collection: McIntosh Stereo Receiver, Model 1900 c. 1975 in a custom wood case; a Thorens Turnable Model TD124 witha SME Series II Pickup arm and cartridge and a set of KOSS PRO-$AA headphoSee Sold Price
Sold2023George II Revival Wingback Arm Chairs,19th C.Pair of George II Revival upholstered wingback arm chairs, each with shaped back between shaped wings, above scrolling arms allover upholstered in strie voided velvet in sepia and pale green, the seamSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRASS STILNOVO STYLE TWO ARM FLOOR LAMPA brass Stilnovo style two arm floor lamp having articulating arms and rotating shades. Measured with arms fully extended. Ht: 65.5" Wd: 55.5" Dpth: 55.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2019James II. Exemplification relating to Sir Ralph Sadler,James II (King of England, Scotland, and Ireland, 1633-1701) Inspeximus and exemplification relating to Sir Ralph Sadler, fine engraved portrait of James II, royal coat of arms and floral decoration aSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS AND CRYSTAL MULTI ARM CHANDELIER C 1940A large brass and crystal multi arm chandelier circa 1940. Ht: 65" Dia: 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese / Tibetan Ceremonial and Ritual Weapon AssortmentChinese / Tibetan Ceremonial and Ritual Weapon Assortment (9) archaic style items including ge dagger axe having carved jade blade and bronze handle, bronze pole arm head having carved jade axe bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Needlepoint Upholstered Wing ChairGeorge II needlepoint upholstered wing back arm chair, 18th century and later, the shaped rectangular back, wings,outscrolled arms and seat cushion upholstered in 18th c needlepoint depicting a lady aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BASKET FORM 24 ARM EMPIRE STYLE CHANDELIERAn important basket form Empire style chandelier having twenty four arms adorned with teardrop crystals. Ht: 65" Dia: 48"See Sold Price
Sold20156 1/2" Knobbed Crescent. Delaware Co, IN. Patinated6 1/2" Knobbed Crescent. Delaware Co, IN. Patinated slate. One arm glued. Tallied arms. Ex-John Mort. Pictured in Collectors II (pg 43, Tom Davis Collection)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth KELLY: "Cyclamen II" - LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1933) lithograph "Cyclamen II" (from "Suite of Plant Lithographs") (Axsom 37), 1964-65, signed in pencil, numbered 32/75, from an edition of 75 plus 10 APs, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica – A heavy Elizabeth II sterling silver Passover (seder) plate / wall plaque, London 1980Judaica – A heavy Elizabeth II sterling silver Passover (seder) plate / wall plaque, London 1980 by George Weil Of shaped broadly circular outline, sculpturally modelled as the head and arms ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024A George II walnut open armchair,A George II walnut open armchair, c.1735, with neoclassical upholstery, sweeping open arms, and raised on carved cabriole supports, 71cm wide 74cm deep 103cm high Condition Report: Marks, knocks, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TAYLOR ARMS (Connecticut/Maryland/Massachusetts/District of Columbia/New York, 1887-1953),JOHN TAYLOR ARMSConnecticut/Maryland/Massachusetts/District of Columbia/New York, 1887-1953Venetian Mirror, 1935. Signed, dated and inscribed “Private collection ‘d’ II” in penSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE II TWO-LIGHT GIRANDOLE MIRROR, POSSIBLY IRISH, 18TH CENTURY$2,000(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare WW II Chinese Nationalist Army Officer's Dirk Dagger with Enamel Flags & Decorations.$250(3 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE II STERLING SILVER SALVER, WITH ARMORIAL, MARK OF HUMPHREY PAYNE, LONDON, CIRCA 1732$475(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsJapanese WW II KATANA Sword Signed NOSHU JU KOJIMA KATSUMASA SAKU with Showa Stamp, in Later$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Signed WW II Japanese Officer's KATANA Sword with Showa Stamp & Nice Hamon.$400(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW II Japanese Army Officer's KATANA Sword Early Shinto 29 1/2'' Nagasa Blade Signed IZUMI NO$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Marine Made Fighting Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting Dagger$150(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,$125(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Bomber or Fighter Plane Pilot Made Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster$175(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Marine Made Fighting Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting Dagger$200(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW I to WW II English or American Special Forces Fighting Knife Dagger with Knuckleduster$200(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Quality Victorian Representation of the 16th C. Spanish King Philip-II (Felipe II) Large$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood WW II Mounted Japanese Officer's WAKIZASHI Sword with Ancestral Koto or Early Shinto Samurai$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Polish Army Navy or Air Force Officer's Dirk Dagger, Blade Engraved ''Honor &$300