Sold2021Wyland, "Ancient Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph,"Ancient Mariner" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Wyland, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 19.5" x 26.5" (border), 18" x 24" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Wyland, "Ancient Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate of"Ancient Mariner" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Wyland, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 19.5" x 26.5" (border), 18" x 24" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Wyland, "Ancient Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate ofAncient Mariner is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Wyland, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 19.5" x 26.5" (border), 18" x 24" (imSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wyland, "Ancient Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate ofAncient Mariner is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Wyland, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 19.5" x 26.5" (border), 18" x 24" (imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Mariner 2005 by Robert Wyland Limited Edition COAAncient Mariner 2005 by Robert Wyland,Limited Edition Print,COA provided,Signed and numbered 717 of 750,Measures approximately 27 1/2" H, 19 1/2" W,Condition very good, see photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Ancient Mariner" Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas (30" x 40") by Renowned Artist Wyland, NumberedWyland's boundless love of nature is clearly conveyed in each of his works with exacting detail. "Ancient Mariner" is a limited edition giclee on canvas, numbered and hand signed by Wyland! Includes CSee Sold Price
Sold2020[David Jones] Rime of the Ancient Mariner, signed[David Jones] Rime of the Ancient Mariner, signed, Samuel Taylor Coleridge. The Rime of the Ancient Mariner. Douglas Cleverdon, 1929, No. 45 of 60 signed by Jones and with a extra set of the 10 copperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rime of the Ancient Mariner (Folio Society)A copy of The Rime of the Ancient Mariner and Three Other Poems by S. T. Coleridge, illus. by Harry Brockway (Folio Society, 2010; in original clamshell case).See Sold Price
Sold20211884 Gustave DORE ART Rime of Ancient Mariner1884 Gustave DORE ART Rime of Ancient Mariner Samuel Coleridge Illustrated Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romance poetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Pogany Signed "Ancient Mariner"Willy Pogany Signed "The Rime of The Ancient Mariner" by Samuel Taylor Colridge, 1910. George G Harrap & Co., London. Inscribed "To Louis C Stoneman with best compliment" and signed in pen by Pogany oSee Sold Price
Sold20201836 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Coleridge English Poet1836 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Coleridge English Poetry Shipwreck Adventure Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romance pSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Rime Of The Ancient Mariner, Illustrated by Gustave Dore 1886The Rime Of The Ancient Mariner, Illustrated by Gustave Dore, Harper & Brothers Publishers 1886. Please note that binding is in very delicate condition. 18.75H x 14.75W x 0.75D in. All Measurements arSee Sold Price
Sold20211880 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner1880 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner Poetry Poetical Dramatic Works Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romancSee Sold Price
Sold20231863 1ed Rime of Ancient Mariner Samuel Coleridge Illustrated Paton Sketch ART1863 1ed Rime of Ancient Mariner Samuel Coleridge Illustrated Paton Sketch ART Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romanceSee Sold Price
Sold20201853 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner1853 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner Poetry Poetical Dramatic Works Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romancSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Rime of the Ancient Mariner in 7 Parts Gustave DoreBook Title: The Rime of the Ancient Mariner in 7 Parts Author: Samuel Taylor Coleridge Illustrator: Gustave Dore Editor: Henry C. Walsh Size: 14.25 x 11 inches Altemus' Edition 39 full size woodblockSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANCIENT MARINER 1887 ILLUSTRATED BOOK GUSTAVE DORE1887 Edition of the Rime of the Ancient Mariner by Samuel Taylor Coleridge with illustrations by Gustave Dore and Sire Joseph Noel Paton. Printed in New York by Pollard & Moss.See Sold Price
Sold20231874 1ed Samuel Taylor COLERIDGE Poetical Works Rime of the Ancient Mariner1874 1ed Samuel Taylor COLERIDGE Poetical Works Rime of the Ancient Mariner “The Poetical Works of Samuel Taylor Coleridge” is a comprehensive collection of the poetry of Samuel Taylor ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Rime of the Ancient Mariner Illustrator SignedSamuel Taylor Coleridge author, 1975 Ostrich leather with slipcase. Case has damage. Illustrator's signature, Number 620/1500 9" x 12" Property from a private Cape Cod collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLERIDGE'S ANCIENT MARINER" ILLUSTRATED BY GUSTAVEBOOK TITLED "COLERIDGE'S ANCIENT MARINER" ILLUSTRATED BY GUSTAVE DORE, ALTEMUS EDITION, "THE RIME OF THE ANCIENT MARINER" BY SAMUEL TAYLOR COLERIDGE; PHILADELPHIA, HENRY ALTEMUS, CHERRY STREET, 1889;See Sold Price
Sold20231883 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Scott Illustrated FOLIO Samuel Taylor COLERIDGE1883 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Scott Illustrated FOLIO Samuel Taylor COLERIDGE “Coleridge’s Ancient Mariner” is a masterwork by the prominent English poet, Samuel Taylor ColeridgeSee Sold Price
Sold20231880 Samuel Taylor Coleridge Rime Ancient Mariner Christabel Poetical Works1880 Samuel Taylor Coleridge Rime Ancient Mariner Christabel Poetical Works A rare, beautifully bound work published in London by Frederick Warne as a part of The Lansdowne Poets series under the titlSee Sold Price
Sold20181899 First Ed. Rime of Ye Ancient Mariner Great CondRime of Ye Ancient Mariner, Samuel Taylor Coleridge. 1899. One of only 910 copies (per RoycroftBooks.org). Not listed in McKenna. Half the pages still uncut. Decorated and embossed limp suede. No majoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Ancient Orca Seas" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate of$200
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY LACQUERWARE EMBEDDED WITH SHOUSHAN STONE SIX FAN SCREEN£3,000
3 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA COLLECTION OF WANG XIZHI'S CALLIGRAPHY.王羲之$300
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY QIANLONG RED SANDALWOOD CARVING CLOUD DRAGON LUOHAN BED + KANG TABLE (2 SETS)£10,000