Sold2017Hofner Bass signed by Paul McCartneyHofner Icon-B left-handed bass guitar signed by Paul McCartney on the tortoise shell pickguard. Signature is in silver marker. McCartney signed this Hofner in Los Angeles, CA, on February 8th, 2006. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) CaliforniaCLUB from Eight by Eight, 1982, color lithograph, signed and numbered 20/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G. E. L., with blind stamp lower right published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 40 x 27”, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Mountain's GateSam Francis Mountain's Gate 1982lithograph in eleven colors on Arches 88 diptych 60 h × 49.875 w in (152 × 127 cm) Numbered and inscribed to left panel '6/15 A/B'. Signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Savarin I (Cookie)Jasper Johns Savarin I (Cookie) 1978lithograph on Richard de Bas image (irreg.): 16.25 h × 11.375 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 25.875 h × 20.125 w in (66 × 51 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo, JulesRobert Longo Jules (from the Men in the Cities series) 1982-83lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches image: 30 h x 15 w in (76 x 38 cm) sheet: 36.75 h x 21 w in (93 x 53 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Watercolor Paint Kit with BrushesAndy Warhol Watercolor Paint Kit with Brushes 1982offset lithograph in colors on Carnival Felt Cover 9 h × 12 w in (23 × 30 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '459/500 Andy WarhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Llyn Foulkes, Portrait of JennyLlyn Foulkes Portrait of Jenny 2007acrylic on albumen cabinet card 5.25 h × 3.5 w in (13 × 9 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Llyn Foulkes 2007'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Nevelson, Sky Gate ILouise Nevelson Sky Gate I 1982cast paper relief 33.5 h x 20 w in (85 x 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin '46/90 Nevelson - 82'. This work is number 46 from the edition of 90 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937): LOS ANGELES 1984 OLYMPIC GAMES1982; offset lithograph in colors, unframed; from the edition of 750, published by Knapp Communications Corporation; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Fernando Valley, CA ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Hernan Bas, Ask the SkyHernan Bas Ask the Sky 2008graphite, charcoal and pastel on paper 11.5 h x 9 w in (29 x 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'HB 08'. Provenance: Sandroni.Rey, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tim Hawkinson (AMERICAN, 1960) CONCEPTION OF TIME,Tim Hawkinson (AMERICAN, 1960) CONCEPTION OF TIME, 1988, oil on canvas, Chair, 16 inch diameter Michael Kohn Gallery Los Angeles signed and dated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles White, 1918-1979, Standing ManCharles White1918-1979Standing Man1934Watercolor on cream wove paper10 x 8 inchesSigned.Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles label verso.Provenance: Collection of Cecile Lee, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Graham, MOCA TorsoRobert Graham MOCA Torso 1992-1995 Patinated cast bronze From the edition of 3,500 Published by MOCA Editions, Los Angeles Signed "R. Graham"; bears the inscription "Val" 11" x 4.5" diameter at baseSee Sold Price
Sold20242004 Kobe Bryant Los Angeles Lakers Signed Warmup Jacket - MearsSigned however, Mears indicates that it is authentic however, they were unable to confirm team issuance. The jacket does however, match those issued by the Lakers during that period.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZZ Top Guitar, Bass And DrumheadBilly Gibbons Signed Fender Stratocaster, Original Contour Body In White With Maple In Black Fabric Case, Dusty Hill Signed Fender Precision Bass With White Body In Black Fabric Case, And Frank BeardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doyle Lane, Weed Pot VaseDoyle Lane Weed pot vase, 1950s Matte-glazed ceramic. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. Underside signed "LANE." 1.5" H x 2.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monterey Furniture Co - Los Angeles Sofa c1930sMonterey Furniture Co - Los Angeles Sofa c1930s. Signed. Excellent original finish. 79"w (92"w with table extenion up) x 31"h x 33"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Hertel ''Girl on Couch with Two Dogs'' GouacheSusan Bright Lautmann Hertel (1930-1992 American) ''Girl on Couch with Two Dogs'' Gouache on Board 5.25''x7.5'' Sight. Signed upper right. Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles label on verso. Framed 10.5''x11.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Armstrong Signed Auto 8x10 NASA Photograph BeckettNeil Armstrong Signed Auto 8x10 NASA Photograph Beckett BASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doyle Lane, Weed Pot VaseDoyle Lane Weed pot vase, 1950s Glazed ceramic. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. Underside signed "LANE." 2.5" H x 2.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandow Birk Vietnam Vets, 1994Sandow Birk (American, b. 1962) Vietnam Vets, 1994 Acrylic on canvas 43 x 54.5 (in) Signed and dated Sandow Birk Los Angeles January 1994, verso Titled with artist number #9401, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKareem Abdul-Jabbar "Career Stat" Signed 1969 Topps #25 RC Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson "HOF" Signed 2022 Panini Silver HG #29 #6/10 Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKobe Bryant Signed 2000 Ultimate Collect Silver #KB-SI Card 8.5 Auto 10 BAS Slab$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax 2011 Topps Tier One Copper Ink #T1ASK PSA 9 Auto MINT 9$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed 2016 Limited Decade Dom #6 #1/10 Card Auto 10 BAS Slabbed$10
1002 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLakers Magic Johnson Signed 1986 Fleer #53 Card Auto Graded Gem 10! BAS Slabbed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJerry West Signed 1974 Topps #176 Card HOF 1980-2010 Los Angeles Lakers BAS Slab$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed 1982 Finals Game 6 Full Ticket Graded 8 Auto 10! PSA Slab$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVin Scully Signed 2016 Dodgers Vs Giants Final Game Ticket Stub Auto 10 PSA Slab$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille ONeal Signed 2000 Finals Game 7 Full Ticket EX-MT 6 Auto 10! BAS Slab$10