Sold2023[4] Italian Sherry Cocktail Glasses Red Glass with Venetian Stem Base[4] Italian Sherry Cocktail Glasses Red Glass with Venetian Stem Base. size: h 4.75 L 2.7 w 3See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MURANO ART GLASS CENTER BOWLItalian mid-century Murano art glass center bowl c.1960, two clear glass projections flanking red rimmed bowl, green accented center, approx 3.75"h, 19.5"l, 11"w, 3lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Figure Of A JesterDESCRIPTION: In colorless glass, with applied red and gilt-fleck decoration. Unsigned. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 6.75" W: 3.25" L: 3.5" CONDITION: Repaired at waist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Radko Italian Blown Glass Ornament, PinocchioBeautiful hand-painted and mouth-blown ornament depicting Pinocchio with his long pink nose, dressed in a red top and green hat adorned with glitter. Issued: 1993 Dimensions: 3"L x 4.5"W x 6.75"H ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reuge Italian Handcrafted Inlay Music Jewelry BoxA marquetry wooden box with a floral inlay. Red velvet interior. Melody 'What I Did For Love'. Reuge and 'Made in Italy' stickers on the base. Dimensions: 8"L x 5.25"W x 2.75"H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017); Red Palm;Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) Red Palm (Heenk 75), 1986 Lithograph in colors with hand-coloring on Arches paper, initialed in pencil, dated and numbered 24/85 (there were also 15 artist's proofs), publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Paint Decorated Two Piece Cupboard 105"H x 75"L (crown) x 18"WItalian Paint Decorated Two Piece Cupboard 105"H x 75"L (crown) x 18"WSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold Italian Bracelet & Earrings, 7.03g Total Wgt- 7''L Bracelet + .75''L Earrings14K Gold Italian Bracelet & Earrings, 7.03g Total Wgt- 7''L Bracelet + .75''L EarringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella Crespi (1922-2017) Rising Sun seriesGabriella Crespi (1922-2017)Rising Sun seriesTable with extensionsBamboo and brassModel created in the 1970sH 75 × L 214 × W 122 cm (with extensions)H 75 × L 162 × W 122 cm (withouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Metal Enamel Bathroom SignVintage Italian Metal Enamel / Porcelain Bathroom Sign Signed F. Vigliani Torino. W. C. E Lavabo Donne. 15.75 inches L x 2.75 W. Some loss to edges, as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish, AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish, Aquatint. Pencil Signed in lower right. Numbered 40/75 in lower left. Titled "L'Invention Du Regard". Abstract piece with mostly think black lines. Red, yellow, and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian 18 kt. Yellow Gold Collar NecklaceItalian 18 kt. Yellow Gold Collar Necklace, marked, l. 16 1/2 in., 75.00 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Yellow/Red L. C. Tiffany Cameo Glass VaseAntique red and yellow carved cameo favrile glass Louis Comfort Tiffany vase. Botanical flower petal design. Signed L. C. Tiffany - Favrile, 5001C to underside. Measures approx. 3.75 x 7.75 inches. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Space Signal Siren, Patrol Walkie Talkie, ThermosUSALite Tom Corbett Space Cadet Signal Siren flashlight, appx. 6.75'' , red plastic is cracked and battery spring is not attached.J & L Randall LTD 1955 Space Patrol Walkie Talkie, made in England inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anita Harris Pottery Puffin Figurine, Hot Coal Finish SignedUnique glazed figurine of a small puffin in the highly stylized red, orange, yellow, and black finish. Stoke on Trent AHAP and artists signature on bottom. Dimensions: 3.5"L x 2.5"W x 4.75"H ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eero Aarnio (born in 1932) Set of two tables and fourteen chairsEero Aarnio (born in 1932)Set of two tables and fourteen chairsPainted birch wood and fabricModel created circa 1970Chairs: H 73 × L 50 × W 47 cmTables: H 75 × L 140 × W 90 cmWithSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Patek Philippe Geneve for Nautilus Cork BoxAntique Patek Philippe Geneve Nautilus Cork Box. 3.75" L 3.75" W 2.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A LITHOGRAPH, "Blue,"JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A LITHOGRAPH, "Blue," on paper, signed L/R and numbered 33/75 L/L in pencil. 33" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Red Plant signed and dated 16 - III - 85 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming thSee Sold Price