Sold2023Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002), (D’APRÈS)Niki DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002), (D’APRÈS)Nana noir, 2021.Sujet en plastique gonflable. Signée « Nana by Niki » dans la planche. Datée 2021. Dimensions gonflé : 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002) "AttentionNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002) 'Attention Dragueurs!' (1981), lithography 62/125 (40 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002)Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002) after -- Description : Nana -- Medium : Painted resin -- Dimensions : 34 cm tall -- Signature : not signed -- Estimate : 60 - 80 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002) 'Miss Helvetica', serigraph in color (W:70 x H:100 cm)Niki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002) 'Miss Helvetica', serigraph in color (W:70 x H:100 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Niki de Saint-Phalle, Three Artist-Designed SilkNiki de Saint-Phalle (French, 1930–2002). Artist-designed silk scarves featuring colorful animal patterns. Copyright 2001 Niki de Saint-Phalle & Productions Flammarion IV. Contained within origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAINT-PHALLE, Niki deSAINT-PHALLE, Niki de (1930-2002) "Planète" Silk scarf depicting the planets. Signed Niki de Saint-Phalle & Artcurial Numbered by hand: 245/1200 Certificate by Art Curial included.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niki de Saint Phalle, Holiday Card 1979(French, 1930-2002), personally inscribed to Lucy Jarvis with letter continuing verso (not shown). Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 13 1/2" high, 18 1/2" wide. Staining to mat. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, L'oiseau amoureuxNiki de Saint Phalle L'oiseau amoureux ink, gouache and acrylic layered paper construction smaller: 11.5 h × 825 w in (29 × 2095 cm) overall: 12.75 h × 8.25 w in (32 × 21 cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesGeneviève DANGLES (1929) & Christian DEFRANCE (1929)€800