Sold2022Qing Dynasty bronze gilt Buddha group of the fifth generationH: 11 3/8 in(29cm) W: 9 1/2 in(24cm) wt:24520gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Gilt Buddha GroupA Chinese Bronze Gilt Buddha Group H: 17cm; W: 6.5cm; 507gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt Buddha sitting groupH:32cm,W:19cm,weight:20900gSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE CAST BUDDHA FIGURAL GROUPThe bronze cast figural group depicts three Buddha standing in front of flaming mandorla, the center large Buddha stands on lotus pad, on top of rectangular four-feet stand, the mandorla has visible oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Thailand Bronze BuddhaGroup of four Thailand type bronze buddha sculptures: seated in sattvasana, his hands in dhyana mudra, supported on a rectangular base; seated in sattvasana on a tiered base with monks, his hands in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sino-Tibetan - Bronze Buddha Head and Hand, Group of 2Lot 64 Sino-Tibetan Bronze Buddha Head and Hand, Group of 2 bronze hand: 4 x 1 3/8 x 1 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and Aaron EsmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Bronze Buddha FigureThere is group of bronze buddha figure in three different way;See Sold Price
2021A GROUP OF GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUES, YUAN DYNASTYA GROUP OF GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUES, YUAN DYNASTY H. 12 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 788 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group (3) Sino-Tibetan bronze Buddha SakyamuniGroup (3) Sino-Tibetan bronze Buddha Sakyamuni, 19th c., cast gilt bronze, seated on a lotus pedestal, each in a different hand position, sealed copper bases with engraved visvavajra marks, each 6"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF FIVE BRONZE BUDDHA VAJRASALLVA DHYANI WISDOM (5 POSITIONS TELL A STORY) 8.75 X 6.5 LARGESTGROUP OF FIVE BRONZE BUDDHA VAJRASALLVA DHYANI WISDOM (5 POSITIONS TELL A STORY) 8.75 X 6.5 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Thai Bronze Buddha Heads(lot of 6) Thai bronze Buddha heads, of various styles each with a benevolent face, on a wood stand, largest head: 2.75"h stand: 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Nepalese/Hindu Bronze BuddhaGroup of Nepalese/Hindu bronze buddha. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE BUDDHAGilt bronze group of Buddhas decorative item; (Bei Wei Period); H:18.5cm W:5.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Piece Chinese GroupEight Piece Chinese Group bronze standing buddha, quartz elephant, lapis figures, etc largest 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Buddha SetsGroup of three bronze Buddha, the small Buddha seated in dhyanasana with hands in bhumisparsha and dhyana mudra, the gilt Buddha seated in paryankasana on a lotus base with hands holding a bottle, theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Five Thai Bronze BuddhasGroup of five Thai bronze Buddhas, early 20th century, four seated and one head; one gilt, three gilt and red polychrome, tallest 8 1/4" h x 5" w x 2 3/4" d. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015A GROUP OF TWO SMALL BRONZE BUDDHA MING PERIODTwo Ming Dynasty small Bronze Buddhas, H:2.00 in2.3 in Very DetailedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of bronze painted Buddha statues of Qianlong in Qing DynastyHeight 80 cm width 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, WU LIANG SHOU, Gilt Bronze A group of Buddha statueH. 20 cm.W. 13.5 cm.Weight. 7.65 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF SEATED ALLOY BRONZE BUDDHA STATUES, MING DYNASTY, CHINAA GROUP OF SEATED ALLOY BRONZE BUDDHA STATUES, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 687 gram. *5See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryFour bronze (or other metal alloys) Mongolian Dorjes. They each appear to have iron cores. Collected$180
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14/15thC Indonesian Hindu Bronze People in Chariot Led By Horses. Wonderful!$1,500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryPair of elaborate bronze (or other metal alloys) antique Mongolian Phurbas. Animated!$395
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThree bronze (or other metal alloys) Mongolian Dorjes. They each appear to have iron cores.$245
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryElaborate bronze (or other metal alloys) early/mid 20thC Mongolian Phurba. Collected 25 years ago$150
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9-11thC/Earlier Burmese Bronze Hindu Buddhist Figure- Arakan? Early Mon? Pre-Pagan$6,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Thai Bronze Buddha - Special!!!-Large, Great Personality and Lots of Charisma$2,900