Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910 argillite, 10 x 2.5 x 2.25 in (25.4 x 6.3 x 5.7 cm) ESTIMATE: $2,500 — $3,500 Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST CARVED TOTEM POLE MODELc. 1900, multi-colored paint decorated with human and animal figures, 21"hNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024Haida carved Argillite totem pole modelHaida carved Argillite totem pole model, c. 1900, Pacific Northwest, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Northwest Coast Model Totem - Pair of BearsNorth America, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Native American, Haida or Tlingit peoples, ca. late 19th century CE. A finely carved and painted wood totem pole depicting a pair of bears, one seateSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIMMY JOHN, NUU-CHAH-NULTH, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1930sJIMMY JOHN (1876-1988), MOWACHAHT/MUCHALAHT (NUU-CHAH-NULTH) Model Totem Pole, c. 1930s wood and acrylic paint, 16.25 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (41.3 x 8.9 x 6.3 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, CalgSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910POSSIBLY PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910 argillite, 9.5 x 2 x 2 in (24.1 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia; FirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast model of a totem poleNorthwest Coast model of a totem pole, c. 1920s-1940s, original paint, 21"h x 3.5"squ Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, NORTHWEST COAST, Sitka Tlingit Pole, c. 1930sUNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Sitka Tlingit Pole, c. 1930s cedar wood and acrylic, 24.25 x 2.75 x 3 in (61.6 x 7 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Vancouver Collection. This large and intricate pole refSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNIDENTIFIED, FIRST NATIONS, Totem (Raven Releasing theUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, probably JUNEAU AREA Model Totem (Raven Releasing the Light), c. 1900 polychromed cedar, 7.25 x 1.5 x 1.75 in (18.4 x 3.8 x 4.4 cm) carved and heightened with paint to iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Northwest Coast Totem PoleLate 19th / early 20th C. Carved & polychrome wood Pacific Northwest Coast Native American Indian model totem pole, 48 1/2" (height) Totem with 6 carvings that sits onto a stepped triangle form 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202271500: Two Northwest Coast Items including a model toTwo Northwest Coast Items including a model totem pole and an etched copper ladle Heights: 8 and 8 ½ inches 
 
HID03101062020 
 
© 2022 HeritSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Northwest Coast Haida / Tlingit Wood Totem PoleNative American, Pacific Northwest, probably Haida or Tlingit, ca. 20th century CE. A beautiful, hand-carved wooden totem pole featuring the characteristic stacked animals that are such a charming andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Northwest Coast Carved Stone Totem Pole ModelOld Northwest Coast Carved Stone Totem Pole Model 6.75''x2.25''. Early to mid 20th century, Tlingit or Haida. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Haida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleNorthwest coast, Early Mid 20th century ADCarved black stone model stacked with symbolic animals. At base is a seated beaver shaman, his face with wide snout above and deep set eyes; atop is a raven wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 20th C. Tlingit Cedar Totem Pole, Frank WilliamsNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States or Canada, Tlingit, ca. mid-20th century CE, signed Frank Williams. A fine hand carved wooden totem pole by Native artist Frank Williams. The poSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Northwest Coast Haida / Tlingit Bear Totem**Originally Listed At $2500** North America, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Native American, Haida or Tlingit peoples, ca. late 19th century CE. A finely carved and painted wood totem pole depicSee Sold Price