Sold2024JIMMY JOHN, NUU-CHAH-NULTH, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1930sJIMMY JOHN (1876-1988), MOWACHAHT/MUCHALAHT (NUU-CHAH-NULTH) Model Totem Pole, c. 1930s wood and acrylic paint, 16.25 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (41.3 x 8.9 x 6.3 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, CalgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Williams 36 IN Totem Pole [Northwest Coast]Northwest Coast hand-carved wood 36 inch totem pole signed by Nuu-chah-nulth Artist Master Carver Ray Williams (Canada,1933-1988) on verso. This is mounted on a wood base that measures 5.25 in. x 5.25See Sold Price
Sold20221940s Northwest Coast Nuu-Chah-Nulth Cedar Model TotemNative American/First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast, British Columbia, Nuu-chah-nulth (Nootka) people, ca. 1940s CE. An impressive model totem pole, hand-carved from caramel-hued cedar wood and elaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signed Sam Williams Nuu-chah-nulth Northwest Coast Hand Carved Wood Totem PoleVintage Signed Sam Williams Nuu-chah-nulth Northwest Coast Hand Carved Wood Totem Pole. Measures approx. 13" X 5". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, NUU-CHAH-NULTH / COAST SALISH,UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, NUU-CHAH-NULTH OR COAST SALISH Large Model Canoe with Figures,late 19th century wood, pigment, and metal, 4 x 57.25 x 4.25 in (10.2 x 145.4 x 10.8 cm) unsigned. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Northwest Coast Raven Totem Pole 6'5''Old Northwest Coast Raven Totem Pole 6'5''. A carved and painted cedar totem pole with raven, salmon, bear and seal. Unsigned. Some scattered surface wear to paint. Circa 1950's or older. Total size 7See Sold Price
Sold202470211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paiA Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Height: 57 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT (YAKUTAT) ARTIST, Model Canoe, c. 1890-1910UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT (YAKUTAT) ARTIST Model Canoe, c. 1890-1910 carved alder and pigment, 4 x 18.25 x 4.5 in (10.2 x 46.4 x 11.4 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, USA; A Vancouver CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CARVED/PAINTED NORTHWEST TOTEM POLELARGE CARVED/PAINTED NORTHWEST COAST TOTEM POLE BY BILL HENDERSON, 20TH C. H. 8' 6", WEIGHT APPROX. 400 LBS. Wing span is approximately 6' the wings are detachable for easy transportation.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large and impressive Pacific Northwest articulated raven mask, attributed to Tom PattersonA large and impressive Pacific Northwest articulated raven mask, attributed to Tom Patterson (Nuu-chah-nulth & British Columbia, 1962-) representing the Cannibal bird (Hok hok Hamatsa), before 1990, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Northwest Coast carved, polychrome andA fine Northwest Coast carved, polychrome and abalone-inlaid totem pole modelHaida or Tsimshian, circa 1880 Depicting bear, beaver, raven, owl and a human transformation figure, carved base.H: 38 in.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'x20''x12''. Polychrome painted and carved u-form three chiefs, raven and bear motifs. Executed by master carved Ambrose Silver (20/21st Cent. WashSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Northwest Coast Haida / Tlingit Bear Totem**Originally Listed At $2500** North America, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Native American, Haida or Tlingit peoples, ca. late 19th century CE. A finely carved and painted wood totem pole depicSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART THOMPSON, NUU-CHAH-NULTH, Raven Transforming into Human, July 1997ART THOMPSON (1948-2003) NUU-CHAH-NULTH Raven Transforming into Human, July 1997 red cedar wood, acrylic paint, cedar bark, fur, and abalone, 15.5 x 28 x 26 in (39.4 x 71.1 x 66 cm) closed, 15.5 x 59See Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST KWAKIUTL TOTEM POLELOTS 1-47, FROM A PRIVATE EAST COAST COLLECTION carved fully in the round; a standing human figure dressed in ceremonial garb as the base, with a bear overhead devouring a halibut hanging aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignVintage Northwest Coast Raven Flood Totem Pole c1960s$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)