Sold2022A Set Of Multi-Color Overlay White Glass 'Felicity& Longevity' Snuff BottlesA Set Of Multi-Color Overlay White Glass 'Felicity& Longevity' Snuff Bottles. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:3.8cmx2cmx5.5cmSee Sold Price
2023A Brilliant Polychrome Overlay White Glass 'Bat' Snuff BottleA Brilliant Polychrome Overlay White Glass 'Bat' Snuff Bottle. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:5.5cmx2.5cmx8cm. Weight:70gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Old Overlay Glass Snuff BottleChinese carved four-color overlay glass snuff bottle, rounded form with design of bats in four colors on opaque white ground. 2.3*1.7*1.15inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FOUR-COLOR GLASS OVERLAY PEACH BLOSSOM SNUFF BOTTLEA FOUR-COLOR GLASS OVERLAY PEACH BLOSSOM SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, 19th-early 20th century, glass. Yellow, pink, and brown floral blooms to a green tendril vine over the slightly transparent snowstorm bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE RARE COLORSTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF RARE COLORS. THERE IS A PINK LAYER OF GLASS BETWEEN TWO LAYERS OF SEMI TRANSPARENT WHITE GLASS. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS DRAGONFLIES AND LOTUS ON ONE SIDE, ANDBUSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE COLORS CHINESE TRIPLE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE BEAUTIFUL BOTTLE IT CARVED IN THREE COLORS: WHITE, PINK AND LAVENDER.IT FEATURES CRICKETS AND FLORA WITH FINE DETAIL. THE FOOT IS VERY WELL DEFINED. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE RARE COLORSTHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS CARVED IN 3 LAYERS OF GLASS IN A RARE COLOR COMBINATION OF WHITE, MUTED GREEN AND PINK. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT, DEPICTING BATS AND COINS. IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE RARE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 19 CTHE EXQUISITE SMALL BOTTLE IS COMPOSED OF A RARE COMBINATION OF DEEP ORANGE (DEEPER THAN PICTURED) OVER CLEAR AMETHYST COLOR DEEP PURPLE GLASS BACKGROUND. THE CARVINGS ARE SO SMOOTH, WITH MINUTE DETAISee Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING SIGNED CHINESE OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE RARE COLORSTHE SUPERB SIGNED BOTTLE IS CARVED IN 2 LAYERS OF GLASS IN A RARE COLOR COMBINATION OF WHITE OVER AMBER GLASS. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT, DEPICTING A BUTTERFLY AND A DRAGONFLY AMONG LOTUS LEAVES AND FLSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SIX-COLOR OVERLAY GLASS 'CAT' SNUFF BOTTLEA SIX-COLOR OVERLAY GLASS 'CAT' SNUFF BOTTLE, YANGZHOU SCHOOL Opaque white glass with apple-green, lemon-yellow, maroon, dusky-pink, rust-brown and light bleu royal overlay in flat relief, few small aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SIGNED CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 C RARE COLORSTHE FINE BOTTLE IS COMPOSED OF A RARE COMBINATION OF AMETHYST PURPLE ( MORE PURPLE THAN PICTURED) OVER A WHITE GROUND. THE CARVINGS ARE DONE WITH MINUTE DETAIL, DEPICTING IMMORTALS, A CHILD ATTENDANT,See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE MANDARIN DUCKSTHE FINE AND RARE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN A DELICATE AND RARE COLOR COMBINATION OF PINK SANDWICHED BETWEEN TWO WHITE LAYERS. IT DEPICTS MANDARIN DUCKS, LOTUS AND FISH. THE SIDES FEATURE A DELICATE WAVE PASee Sold Price
2022SUPERB SIGNED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE RARE COLORS ROOSTERTHE SIGNED, CARVED PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTS A ROOSTER AND LINGHZI ON ONE SIDE AND A KYLIN DRAGON ON THE OTHER. THE CARVED LAYERS OF GREEN AND BROWN GLASS ARE CONTRASTED BY WHITE GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SIGNED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE RARE COLORS ROOSTER KYLIN DRAGON ROOSTERTHE SIGNED, CARVED PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTS A ROOSTER AND LINGHZI ON ONE SIDE AND A KYLIN DRAGON ON THE OTHER. THE CARVED LAYERS OF GREEN AND BROWN GLASS ARE CONTRASTED BY WHITE GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SIX COLOR OVERLAY DOUBLE MASK SNUFF BOTTLEA SIX COLOR OVERLAY DOUBLE MASK SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, 19th-early 20th century, glass. Multi-colored florals in multi-colored urns on a a foggy white bottle with double masks carved to sides; intact stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C FINE CALIGRAPHYTHE SUPERB, VERY RARE GLASS OVERLAY BOTTLE FEATURES INSCRIPTIONS ON ALL FOUR SIDES.IT IS CARVED SO VERY FINELY IN BROWN OVER WHITE GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS CIRCA 18TH- 19TH CENTURY, A PERIOD PIECE. THE AGSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE VERY FINE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONGTHE VERY FINE AND RARE SNUFF BOTTLE IS OUTSTANDING. THE BACKGROUND IS A TRANSLUCENT RED, A BEAUTIFUL COLOR! THE TOP LAYER IS WHITE. IT IS CARVED WITH FLUIDITY AS WELL AS MINUTE DETAIL, DEPICTING A BOASee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE AND EXQUISITE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHEVERY FINE AND RARE SNUFF BOTTLE IS BREATHTAKING! THE BACKGROUND IS A TRANSLUCENT PINKISH RED. A BEAUTIFUL COLOR! THE TOP LAYER IS WHITE. IT IS CARVED WITH FLUIDITY AS WELL AS MINUTE DETAIL, DEPICTISee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE SILK WORMTHE FINE AND RARE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN A GREAT COLOR COMBINATION OF PINK, LAVENDER AND WHITE. IT DEPICTS THE LIFE CYCLE OF THE SILK WORM. THE BOTTLE HAS THE ORIGINAL AGATE STOPPER, CORK AND SPOON. THESee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Qing Agate Snuff Bottles 1 Overlay Glass3 Chinese Qing Dynasty Agate Snuff Bottles: a plain warm white agate bottle well hollowed with a flat bottom, a small double gourd in light brown carved with Lingzhi and a Dragonfly with a matching "hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Overlay Glass Snuff BottlesOne carved with pink and blue design of bats and peach stems, the bottom marked with four characters, the other carved with birds in brown color on white ground, each with a stopper. Approx. 3.1-1.7-1See Sold Price
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Figural Silk Kesi Tapestry and Embroidery Assortment$100
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseCobalt Blue Italian Murano Four Glasses with Gold Trim, Floral Design$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftPasadena Antique WarehouseLate 18c. Armenian Pottery Under-Glazed Painted Kutaya Bottle$900
Jun 22Willis Henry Auctions Inc.OVAL BOX Maple and pine, in original soft peach/putty painted finish, three fingers, large copper$250