Sold2022A Huangyang Wood Carved OrnamentA Huangyang Wood Carved Ornament Size:H:17.5cm L:24.5x6.5cm W:1119g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service befoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Huangyang Wood Carved Deer OrnamentA Rare Huangyang Wood Carved Deer Ornament Size:H:11.3cm L:15.5x9.5cm W:425g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serSee Sold Price
Sold2024+Pair of carved standing torchbearers, 18th C. or later, Continental, carved wood, possibly architec+Pair of carved standing torchbearers, 18th C. or later, Continental, carved wood, possibly architectural ornaments previously mounted to interior, both in 18th C. dress, with generous physiques, longSee Sold Price
Sold2019A VERY RARE CARVED JADE ZOIAC ORNAMENT WITH WOOD BOXL:7.2CM W:4.5CM BOX:L:17.3CM W:7.5CM H:6CM A VERY RARE CARVED JADE ZOIAC ORNAMENT WITH WOOD BOXLot201,202,203,204,205 and 206 are from the same Japanese collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Wood Figure of BodhisattvaParcel gilt and painted carved wood figure, likely representing Tara, seated on a throne and wearing a crown, ornaments, flowing robes and auspicious objects. Approx. 14" H. Provenance: Estate of CaycSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN KACHINA HOPI WOOD DOLLAn antique Southwestern Native American Kachina Hopi hand painted doll. The doll is made from polychromed hand carved wood. The doll depicts Sio Hemis wearing a kilt with traditional ornaments, a cyliSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROMED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL CREST18th century and laterAN ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROMED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL CREST 18th century and later On a stand. height of ornament 37in (94cm); width 42in (107cm); height overall 59in (150cm); width 42in (107cm); depthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small cornucopia from the 18th century. Carved and gilded wood. Mirror of epoch engraved to the acidSmall cornucopia from the 18th century. Carved and gilded wood. Mirror of epoch engraved to the acid with soldier, vegetable ornaments and borders, century XVIII. Measurements: 43 x 24 cm. The cornucoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Male ancestor figure "siraha salawa", around 1900 -wood, brown patina, in squatting posture, with both hands clasping a libation bowl, separately carved long tapering crown in the shape of an openwork carved palmbranch with notched ornaments, remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Chippendale Style Carvedand Gilt Wood Mirrored Wall Brackets Italian, early 20th century, with ho-ho bird finial, [rocaille] and leaf ornament, 33 in.. Condition: good condition overall, minor repairs and looseness at bird fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Pair Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Treasure CabinetsOld Pair Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Treasure Cabinets , late 19th century , size : about 200 ( height ) X 160 CM respectively in good condition , more detailed pictures upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved CabinetPair of Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Cabinet , Late Qing Period , height: 210 CM , width: 105 CM , thickness: 47 CM , in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Zitan Wood Carved Table*All property is sold "AS IS". Neither Houston Antique Auction, nor the seller makes any warranty or representation with respect to the property, and they shall not be responsible for the correction oSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY ROSE WOOD CARVED DRAGON SCREENQING DYNASTY ROSE WOOD CARVED DRAGON SCREEN; H:276cm L:400cm W:24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT WOOD CARVED CHINESE PANEL / SCREENGilt wood carved Chinese/Asian panel/screen having elaborate pierced carved figural scenes all framed in foliate, vine, and bird decorated frames. Resting on ornate base and ebonized pedestal. Ht: 38.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese White Jade Carved OrnamentLength 9, height 5, width 4 cm. Provenance: From the collection of Erik Funborg.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA clear boxwood carved Liu Hai playing with a golden toad ornament$100
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand Carved and Painted Wood Folk Art Russian Christmas Ornaments$5