Sold2018A GROUP OF EIGHT BOTTLES OF 1997 CHÂTEAU CHEVAL BLANCA GROUP OF EIGHT BOTTLES OF 1997 CHÂTEAU CHEVAL BLANC 1ER GRAND CRU CLASSÉ, all bottles 750 ml.See Sold Price
Sold202114K Yellow Gold Diamond Bangle Bracelet14K Yellow Gold Diamond Bangle Bracelet - 14K Yellow gold bangle with a row of brilliant pave set diamonds weighing 1.45 cts. Diamond clarity SI1-2. Diamond color G-H. Total weight 9.1 grams . Will fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 InfinityTheodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 Infinity Field, Lefkada Series G, 1973 Gouache on paper 22 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches (56.5 x 102.2 cm) Provenance: Marlborough Galleries, New York Purchased from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Winston 18 Karat White Gold Heart Diamond RingHarry Winston 18K White Gold Heart Diamond Ring Size 7 1/2 - 33 beautiful diamonds divided into 3 hearts set in white gold. Diamond color G, clarity VS- VVS. Total weight 11.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997): "MIRROR"1990 screenprint on paper artist board, pencil signed and dated, ed. 186/250, Gemini G.E.L. blindstamp lower right Condition: good. Framed under Plexiglas. 10 x 7 1/4 inches; 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Affiches Etrangeres Illustrees 1897 EditionLes Affiches Etrangeres Illustrees ca 1897, Edition No. 85. Publisher: G. Boudet and C. Tallandier, Paris. Illustrated with 65 full-page color plates and 2 double-page color plates, 24 full-page blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Verdi Autograph Musical Quotation SignedAMQS on an off-white 5.5 x 2.75 slip, dated and signed at the conclusion in ink, "Paris, 12 Mai 1855, G. Verdi." Verdi pens nine bars of music in a three-stave system from his grand opera 'Les v&eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo and Mechanic Bronze SculptureTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Larry Braun 1997; 2 of 21; 2 of 21See Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Linoleum cut, woodcut,Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Les Nympheas". Linoleum cut, woodcut, lithograph, and silkscreen. 1993. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, lower right. From the regular edition of 100 (thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, (American, 1923-1997), Cathedral #2, 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997)Cathedral #21969, lithograph in colorssigned and dated Roy Lichtenstein '69 lower right and numbered 59/75 lower left in pencilplate: 41 3/4 x 27 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold201823.15ct Natural Fancy yellow color briolette diamondFloating GrapevineFancy Diamonds Briolette Earrings23cts of Rose Cut / Briolette diamonds: Fancy Yellow Color, Vs-2 Si-1 clarity..15ct. Upper Tier White Diamonds:G-color Vs-2 clarity.18kt. yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024A diamond 'Spiga' bracelet, by Bulgari. Estimated total diamond weight 2.15cts, G-H colour, VSA diamond 'Spiga' bracelet, by Bulgari. Estimated total diamond weight 2.15cts, G-H colour, VS clarity.Italian marks, stamped 750. Approximate width 3.5cms. 199.3gms.See Sold Price
2023GIA 6.11 ct. No Heat Sapphire & Diamond Ring 14k White GoldGIA 6.11 ct. Oval Natural Sapphire No Heat. Set in solid 14k white gold 4.57 Grams Size 7.0 Can be resized prior to shipping. 0.84 carats of round diamonds G Color VS-2 Clarity. Total carat weight 6.9See Sold Price
Sold2017Important Platinum 17.39 Diamond BraceletImportant Platinum Diamond Bracelet featuring (43) Forty three emerald cut diamonds graduating from 0.26 carats to 0.53 carats each. VVS-2 Range, G-H Color. Bracelet Measures 6.75 inches long. See AppSee Sold Price
20213.30 CT. OLD EUROPEAN CUT DIAMOND PLATINUM RING.An approx. 3.3 ct. Old European cut diamond, K-VS (small chips on girdle) is set between six, marquise cut diamonds, approx. .50 ct. tw., G-H-VS-SI, sz. 6 1/2, 3/9r g.See Sold Price
Sold2019A beautiful Edwardian platinum diamond pendentA beautiful Edwardian platinum diamond pendent set with 2 gem quality opals (1.50ct, and 0.85ct), 4 large diamonds, one on bottom wt. approx. 1.50ct (G/VS, with chip), 2 side diamond wt. approx. 1.20cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAFF Platinum 2.75ct G-H VS2 Diamond Ring, Size 6GRAFF London platinum ring band having a 2.75ct (Color:G-H/Clarity: VS2) centered round brilliant cut diamond with 0.35ctw tapered baguette diamond accents. Ring size 6. Hallmarked GRAFF, tested for pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Platinum and 2.31 ct. (GIA) diamond ringPlatinum and 2.31 ct. (GIA) diamond ring featuring a central oval cut diamond, 2.31 cts., G color, SI1 clarity, accented by baguette and single cut diamonds. Stamped, "Plat 10% Irid" and "". 6.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20232.68 Oval Cut Diamond Ring in 18Kt Gold with Princess Cut Diamonds18 karat yellow gold intertwined knot top ring with 1 center oval cut diamond at 2.68 carats, G-H color/VVS-2 clarity and 27 Princess cut diamonds at 2.16 carat total weight, G-H color/VS-1 to VS-2 clSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008) Belier (Ram)Important bronze ram sculpture made of Patinated bronze and epoxystone. Number 118/250. Dated 1998. From Les Nouveaux Moutons. 36 1/2 x 39 x 13 1/2 in. Overall in very good condition with light soilinSee Sold Price
BonhamsVosne-Romanée 1er Cru, Les Beaumonts 1992, Emmanuel Rouget (1) Savigny-lès-Beaune 1er ...£280(1 bid)
BonhamsLes Climats de Coeur Charity Case 2017 Morey-St-Denis 1er Cru 2017, Domaine Roumier & La Maison ...£900
6 days LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400