Sold2017Cote Rotie - Vintage 1990Vintage 1990, Cote Rotie, La Turque, E. Guigal, 1-0.5cm, 1-1cm, 1lbsl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) "Le remmancheur" (1922) Bronze à patine brune Fonte ancienne Signé, daté, titré, cachet du fonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àLast day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé.Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Marie Antoinette Porcelain Clock and PedestalMeissen Germany, 1814-1860 and later, the model After Porcelaine de la Reine, Paris, By Andre Marie Leboeuf (1755-1810). The case with a bust of the queen with floral swags and fluted base on pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2021JR (Français, né en 1983),D’AprèsJR (Français, né en 1983),D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’AprèsTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2015SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937)SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937) Woodland scene Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Suzor Coté 82x65cm - 32.25x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Victor SalmonesVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989), "Al Filo de la Noche (At the Edge of Night)," bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall (with base): 22.5"h x 17.75"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica deVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica de la Playa bronze 47 x 58 x 39 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance; Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsGeorges Platt Lynes (1907-1955) Study from the Ballet 'Orpheus', circa 1948(1) and Monroe Wheel...€1,600
6 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHorik, Vladimir - "Sur la Côte de Charlevoix" - 1986CA$3,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Research ParisBACCARAT Coupe circulaire creuse en cristal taillé de larges godrons. (Infimes rayures€20
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Brillo Soaps Pads. Boîte en carton. Signé€240
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), (D’APRÈS) The Political Line€140
23 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDRE BOYER PLACE DE LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTING PARISIEN Andre Boyer French, 1909-1981 Place de$700
6 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsChampagne, Horace - "Sur la rue Marchand, Ville de Québec" - 1983CA$420
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[PICASSO PABLO]: (1881-1973) - VERDET ANDRE (1913-2004)€100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier Colored Lithograph series Celebrites de la Caricature No. 85 RARE$350
Jul 03TajanLIT DE REPOS À LA SULTANE, ATTRIBUÉ À LOUIS DELANOIS (1731-1792), ÉPOQUE LOUIS€400