Sold202420th C. Giclee on Canvas Edgar Degas "The Rehearsal of The Ballet on Stage" , Framed20th C. Giclee on Canvas Edgar Degas "The Rehearsal of The Ballet on Stage" , Framed. size: 20 x 24, 26.75 x 30.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Edgar Degas Color Lithograph PrintRehearsal Of The Ballet On The Stage, originally painted in 1873 by Edgar Degas (France 1834-1917), this is a 20th century reproduction. Encased in a carved gilded stylized frame with white matte. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - The Rehearsal (1875) “After”ARTIST:ARTIST: Edgar Degas Title: The Rehearsal (1875) Date: 1875 Medium: Lithograph Dimension: 10 x 14 inches “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work. For Example, Old Masters creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS BALLET REHEARSAL LIMITED EDITION PRINTFRAMED EDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) BALLET REHEARSAL LIMITED EDITION 365/980 PRINT. Height: 28 in. by Width: 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Original Pencil Signed Lithograph The StarThe star original and in pencil signed litho after Edgar Degas 1878 Lithography 15.7" high x 12.9" width This is titled L'Étoile (The Star). We see a lone ballerina on the stage, the stage lighting sSee Sold Price
Sold2020THE STAR Signed Pencil Mezzotint after Edgar DegasAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). Pencil signed mezzotint on paper print "The Star," depicting a ballerina in a colorful stage production. Bears DEGAS signature lower right in pencil. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold202321st Century American SchoolAn Adjustment, 2014, In the style of Edgar Degas, a pastiche of "An Adjustment: From the Saturday Rehearsals at the Saturday Ballet" Oil on canvas Signed indistinctly lower left Image: H 46 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinatedEdgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinated bronze on a wooden base, 20th C. H 100 - 93,5 cm (with and without base) The little fourteen-year-old danSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
2015Edgar Degas (French, 1834 – 1917) Bronze SculptureEdgar Degas (French, 1834–1917).Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit / Dancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot.Bronze Sculpture.Estimate: 400,000 — 600,000 USD.Inscribed Degas, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas: DancerEdgar Degas (1834-1917)(Attributed*, in the manner of the artist): Dancer, signed, and marked verso with the stamped impression Hotel Longchamp and reference numbers. Tempera on paper, unframed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917). Studies for a Saint Christopher Carrying Christ and the artist'sEDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917). Studies for a Saint Christopher Carrying Christ and the artist's hand, circa 1860, Ink and graphite on paper. Unsigned. Verso is a barely visible oval red atelier stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) lost wax La Hebrard sculptureEdgar DEGAS (1834-1917) gire perdeu (Lost Wax) La Hebrard foundry stamp bronze sculpture. 15" H. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course.EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1910. 500x590 mm; 19x23¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression. This color liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971 watercolor, ink, and pastel on paper signed LeRoy Neiman, dated, and inscribed (lower right); further inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) Oil on CanvasEdgar degas oil on canvas painting . This painting is signed Degas lower Right in Black. Dimensions: Painting 25 1/2 x 17 3/4 Frame: 29 5/8 x 22 1/8" Provenance: Private collection Paris Adquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Dancer Looking at Her Right Foot, Stamped "Degas" and with aAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Dancer Looking at Her Right Foot Stamped "Degas" and with a faint, illegible foundry mark in the bronze base. Bronze with black patina, height 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS (1834 - 1917): PRAYING HANDSpencil on paper; unsigned; Atelier stamp verso; Provenance: Fine Art Gallery of San Diego, Exhibition: "Out of Sight"; de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 6 3/4 x 7 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) Pastel on PaperEdgar Degas. Size: 10 by 8.5 in. Technique: Pastel on paper. Signed lower left. COA by Alberto Marin (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Edgar Degas Pastel on Paper painting, Size: 15 ½ x 10” Provenance: Acquired from Alexandre Henriquet, Paris and descent by the family of the present owner, the painting is framed. Edgar Degas (1834See Sold Price
2019Edgar Degas - The Dancers WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Edgar Degas - The Dancers , bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 10x12.See Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEdgar Degas Ballet Rehearsal Custom Framed Print 12in x 14in Offset Lithograph Impressionism$10
BonhamsEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) On Stage III Etching with drypoint and roulette, 1876-77, on sim...£800(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking Her$5,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEdgar Degas Bronze Sculpture - The Tub - Very Rare EDIT$900
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Jeune femme faisant ses cheveux - Charcoal, pastel, and estompe drawing on paper$30,000