Sold2018Alexander Calder, After Boomerand Tel AvivBoomerand Tel Aviv Maker: After Alexander Calder Origin: American Date/Period: 1973 Materials: Heavy weight smooth paper Size: 69x52,5 cm. Additional Information: Original lithograph. Limit edition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder - Abstract composition - Retrospektive, 1973Alexander CALDERAbstract composition, Retrospektive 1973 Original screenprint after gouache by CalderDimensions : 31,5 x 23 cm / 12,2 x 9 in.Published by gallery Maeght, Zurich, printed in switzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder original Lithograph 1973, DM47201Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled - DM47201 Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1973, Maeght France ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1973 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 201) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 558 mm). There is a center fold withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1973 for the front cover of the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 201) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 11 inches (378 x 277 mm). Not signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1973 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 201) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 277 mm). There is text on verso, as iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1973 for the back cover of the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 201) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 277 mm). There is tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Calder Original Lithograph DM44201 Derriere le Miroir 1973Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled DM44201 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght 1973, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER SET #1 with 6 LITHOS#112ALEXANDER CALDERDLM no. 212 Pages 4,5Original Offset Lithograph 1975Surrealism Black & WhiteOriginal litho From DERRIERE LE MIROIR DLM 1975Printed by Ateliers de Maeght, Paris, 1975Dimensions: HeiSee Sold Price
2018After Alexander Calder Boomerand Tel AvivTitle: Boomerand Tel Aviv Artist: Alexander Calder Origin: United Statesi Year: 1973 Materials: Heavy weight smooth paper Size: 69x52,5 cm. Description: Original lithograph. Limit edition. Signature iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Cercles Noir, Bleu, RougeTitle: Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rouge Artist: Alexander Calder Dimensions: 32.5 x 26 Medium: Original color lithograph on Arches Signature: Hand signed by the Artist and numbered</See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Original Lithograph, DM45201, Derriere le Miroir 1973Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled - DM44201 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Printed: 1973 by Maeght France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Original Lithograph DM45201 Derriere le Miroir 1973Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled - DM44201 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Printed: 1973, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1973 ConditiSee Sold Price
2022Alexander Calder - "Three Legged Man - 1973"Artist/Title: Alexander Calder - "Three Legged Man - 1973" Year/Period: 1975 Material: Paper Dimensions: 38 cm x 28 cm Description: The Three Legged Man Vintage Original Lithograph by Alexander CalderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Original Lithograph DM44201 Derriere le Miroir 1973Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled - DM44201 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght 1973, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Original Lithograph, DM44201, Derriere le Miroir 1973Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled - DM44201 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght 1973, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Original Lithograph DM44201 Derriere le Miroir 1973Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled DM44201 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght 1973, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022Calder Original Lithograph, DM44201, Derriere le Miroir 1973Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled - DM44201 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght 1973, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Calder Original Lithograph DM44201 Derriere le Miroir 1973Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled - DM44201 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght 1973, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 197See Sold Price
Sold2018Boomerang Tel Aviv Alexander CalderBOOMERANG Tel Aviv ALEXANDER CALDER American 1973 Smooth paper 69x52,5 cm. Lithograph. Limit edition. Signature imprimée. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder 5 issues of DLM complete with lithosCalder, Alexander, 5 issues of Derriere le Miroir (DLM), numbers 212 (1975), 201 (1973), 156 (1966), 141 (1963) and 221 (1976), softcover, original wraps, 15 x 11 inches, loose sheets as issued, complSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Rocks and SunArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Rocks and Sun Year: 1952 Dimensions: 10 5/8in. by 9 1/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph afSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise Sunset$600
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph 1974 SkySwirl Apostrophe Abstract$300
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR COVER LITHOGRAPH$100
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR COVER LITHOGRAPH$200
1 day LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR LITHOGRAPHS$200