Sold2024Victor Vasarely Progression 2-1, Optic ArtArtist: Victor Vasarely Country: Hungary / France Title: Progression 2-1 Medium: Color gelatin print / offset on paper, Marks: Not Signed in not numbered Paper size: 16 x 16 inch Published: by EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Progression 1-5 Optic ArtArtist: Victor Vasarely Country: Hungary / France Title: Progression 1- 5 Medium: Color gelatin print / offset on paper, Marks: Not Signed in not numbered Paper size: 16 x 16 inch Published: 1970 by ESee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Progression 2-7 Medium: Offset Gelatin on Paper Paper Size: 16x16” on heavy luster paper Printed: 1972 in Switzerland by Edition du Griffon Provence: Suite ProgresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph "Procion" 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph "Procion" 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph "Procion" 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph, 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph, 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed. Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph, 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed. Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely silkscreenViktor Vasarely (Hungarian 1906-1997)- Untitled- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 251/325 in pencil. 9 7/8 x 7 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Victor VASARELY: Op Art SculptureAttributed to Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) op-art painted wood construction, on a wooden block base. No signature found. [Overall: 20" H x 15 1/4" W x 7 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Op Art Sculpture AXO 99Victor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997), AXO 99, the acrylic on wooden triangular form painted in primary colors with cubes, numbered 56/175. 27 1/2"H. 13 7/8"W. 4 1/2"D (deepest portion). Condition: a feSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vasarely, Victor Mi-ta. 1981. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely, Victor Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Mi-ta. 1981. Farbserigraphie auf Bütten. 92,7 x 53,2 cm (101,6 x 62,6 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Entlang der Kanten Knickspuren und BräSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, Sir Ris; Untitled (two works)Victor Vasarely Sir Ris; Untitled (two works) 1967screenprint in colors on Plexiglas, screenprint on aluminum 11.75 h × 11.75 w × 2 d in (30 × 30 × 5 cm) 7 h × 7 w &tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Optic Art L/E Serigraph SilkscreenVictor Vasarely (1906-1997) Hungarian, limited edition serigraph print. Depicts an abstract geometric form in vivid color. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 57/125. Sight measures 21" x 21". HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Victor Vasarely Optic Art Lithograph PrintVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906 - 1997) E.A. Open edition lithograph. Optic art print depicting radiating planes in blue and red colors. Pencil signed lower right. E.A. lower left. Work windowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Optic Art L/E Serigraph SilkscreenVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Hungarian, French, limited edition serigraph on paper. Features a colorful modernist golfer figure. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 21/200. Sight measures 16" xSee Sold Price
2022Victor VASARELY: Progressions 2 - PortfolioProgressions 2. 1973, portfolio with 12 heliogravures of Vasarely's works, by Editions du Griffon Neuchâtel / Switzerland. Each sheet titled, dated, with dimensions of the original works and detailsSee Sold Price
20231972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-5Title: 1972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-5 Medium: offset Size: 16x16 inch Descrition: Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Progression 2-5 Medium: Offset Gelatin on Paper Paper Size: 16x16” on heavySee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-3Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: 1972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-3 Medium: offset Size: 16x16 inch Description: Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Progression 2-1 Medium: Offset Gelatin on Paper Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-8Title: 1972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-8 Medium: offset Size: 16x16 inch Descrition: Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Progression 2-8 Medium: Offset Gelatin on Paper Paper Size: 16x16” on heavySee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Style Optic ArtVictor Vasarely Style Screenprint and Mirrored Wall Hanging Optic Art. Unsigned. Measures 12-1/4" x 12-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Corrosion to the frame Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-3Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Progression 2-1 Medium: Offset Gelatin on Paper Paper Size: 16x16” on heavy luster paper Printed: 1972 in Switzerland by Edition du Griffon Provence: Suite ProgresSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-4Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Progression 2-1 Medium: Offset Gelatin on Paper Paper Size: 16x16” on heavy luster paper Printed: 1972 in Switzerland by Edition du Griffon Provence: Suite ProgresSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTupa - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Arlequin - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Axonometrique - 2 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Axonometrique - 2 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Xiko Collage Hand Signed Modern Painting Framed Art$1,500
10 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
721 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersRhombus - C et Rhombus de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
620 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTegla - Hat de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1$1
660 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersNaissances - I, Naissances - III, et Ebi-Noor de la srie Ondulatoires (Triptych)$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersGestalt de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAxo - 77 de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
830 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1(1 bid)
742 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
681 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersZeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908$1