Sold2021Carlos Cortez woodblockCarlos Cortez (1923-2005) "Mineros de Nuevo Mexico''- woodblock, signed and titled in ink. 17 5/8 x 13 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cortez Hand Signed Woodcut PrintCarlos Cortez (1923-2005, American). Hand Signed Woodcut Print. Custom made metal frame. Measures: 32" x 24" framed. Condition: Good, minor foxing on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cortez, Field WorkersCarlos Cortez (American, 1923 - 2005), woodcut on paper depicting two field workers toiling among rows and rows of vegetables, signed with monogram inplate l.l., signed in pen with small drawing of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oaxaca Folk Art Insects, Artist SignedNice grouping of vintage Oaxaca folk art insects. Each is hand painted and artist signed, names include Medardo Blas, Pablo Sosa Hernandes, Carlos Gutierrez Jimenez, Vilt Mendoza, Paulino Blas and DavSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS MOISES SOTENO POLE CLIMBING SKELETONSFolk art pottery sculpture, Carlos Moises Soteno (Metepec, Mexico, 20th c.), dated 5-17-2001, skeletons in pole climbing ceremony, restoration to two hanging clothing items, approx 16.75"h, 7.25"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939 watercolor and gouache on canvas signed Carlos Merida and dated (upper left); inscribed To Florence from Carlos Merida (lower right) 20See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Almaraz, Early original oil painting, 1964Carlos Almaraz, Early original oil painting, 1964. 42 x 42 inches, and with the thin edge frame 43 x 43 inches. This represents a very large early painting by tha artist who was primary working on smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS NADAL Paris (1917) / (1998) "Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lowerCARLOS NADALParis (1917) / (1998)"Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right.On the back, titled, signed and dated.. 65,5 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLOS SANTANA OWNED AND STAGE PLAYED GUITAR •A PRS McCarty single-cut gold-top 22-fret guitar, owned and played by Carlos Santana on stage and in studio. Serial number 6105742. Proceeds from the sale of this guitar will benefit Santana's MilagroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (1891-1984, Mexican)"Abstraction, No. 3," 1976 Gouache, ink, and graphite on Arches paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower center: Carlos Merida, titled on an exhibition label affixed to the backing paper Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pepe Mendoza Cabinet, Marble Top W/ InlaysBlack lacquer 2 door cabinet with 1 interior shelf. Bamboo motiff brass legs, trim and handles with turquoise enamel inlays. Rectangular marble top has set-in turquoise enamel inlay design. 29"H X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Carlos III large size Peace Medal, 18th cenKnown as the Tomas Pieto Il Merito Spanish Peace medal, this large size(2 and 3/4"wide)solid sterling silver medal showing Carlos III, (6 troy oz total) was given to the American Indians in the 18th cSee Sold Price
2024FRANCK MULLER Conquistador Cortez Master of Complications 18K White Gold Diamond WatchFRANCK MULLER Conquistador Cortez Master of Complications 18K White Gold Diamond Watch Factory Diamonds Original Blue Croc StrapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos A. Solis, NATURE'S WARCarlos A. Solis, 2016. Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 48" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pepe Mendoza, occasional tables, pairPepe Mendoza occasional tables, pair Mexico, c. 1958brass, ceramic inlay, glass17.75 dia × 17.75 h in (45 × 45 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLOS MÉRIDA, (Guatemalan, 1891-1985), Portrait of a Woman, 1934CARLOS MÉRIDA(Guatemalan, 1891-1985)Portrait of a Woman1934, watercolor and gouache on papersigned and dated Carlos Merida 1934 lower center18 x 14 1/2 in., frame: 21 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEPE MENDOZA MID-CENTURY ONYX & INLAY COFFEE TABLEMid-century modern coffee table, designed by Pepe Mendoza, Mexico, unsigned, rectangular onyx top, rising on tapering patinated metal legs, with turquoise-colored inlay, top with slight chips at edge,See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Almaraz "Traffic in Red" Oil on BoardCarlos Almaraz (Mexican-American, 1941-1989). Oil on board painting titled "Traffic in Red," 1985, depicting an abstract expressionist rendering of traffic on a high, overlapping bridges speeding overSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr PEPE MENDOZA Stamped Figural Sea Horse Table LPr PEPE MENDOZA Stamped Figural Sea Horse Table Lamps. Blue green enamel finish. Stamped.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)$110(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.TROTTING DOWN THE STRETCH" JENNES CORTEZ, 1977 OIL / CANVAS 13 1/2" X 36$500
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JENNES CORTEZ, 1979 CHARCOAL OF A BALLERINA & ENGRAVING OF BARISHNIKOV 15" X 13 1/2"$150
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom Right$100
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsWoodstock Autographed Art Rock Limited Edition Poster Arnold Skolnick Carlos Santana Grace Slick Cou$60(3 bids)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsCarlos Almaraz (1941-1989) Silkscreen on Paper, Ed. 40/90, Fool’s Paradise, 1986$3,000
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...$100(1 bid)