Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN CUP.Blue-and-White Porcelain Cup with Dragon and Clouds Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN CUP.Blue-and-White Porcelain Cup with Eight Auspicious Symbols Design, Tall Holder.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN CUP, TALL HOLDER.Blue-and-White Porcelain Cup with Passionflowers and Eight Auspicious Symbols Design, Tall Holder.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain Cups, Lotus(lot of 14) Chinese underglaze porcelain cups, bearing stylized lotus and scrolling tendrils to the exterior, the base Guangxu mark, 3.6"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain Cups(lot of 5) Chinese underglaze blue porcelain lidded tea cups with saucers, the exterior decorated with stylized lotus scrolls, base with apocryphal Kangxi mark, 4.25"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS.A Pair of Blue-and-White Porcelain Cups, with Cranes and Ganodermas Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS.A Set of Blue-and-White Porcelain Cups, with Twining Lotus Flowers Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN STEM CUPS.A Pair of Blue-and-White Porcelain Stem Cups, with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE CUP WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Blue-and-White Porcelain Vessel "Yi" Shaped Cup with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue-and-white stem cup with scriptureOrigin:CHINA Date/Period:17TH.C Material:Porcelain Approximate Size: Height:13cm Neck Diameter:9cm Additional Information:The exquisite porcelain stem cup of Kangxi Period, in blue and white color, brSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue-and-White Dragon CupChinese underglaze porcelain teacup, featuring dragon roundels, the recessed base with an apocryphal Kangxi mark, 3.6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Teapot and Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain(lot of 5) Chinese underglaze blue porcelain beaker, cup stand, bird feeder, and a bowl; together with Japanese blue-and-white porcelain teapot, early 20th century, base marked [go ozan heiza]; teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2022KANGXI DOUCAI GRIFFIN PORCELAIN CUPMeasurements: Height: 1 5/8" Diameter: 2 1/4" Chinese Qing Dynasty porcelain cup with a deep curvature that leads to a slightly flared lip. Very fine porcelain with a beautiful even glazed finish thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Cup w/ Stand, Kangxi PeriodA white ground with blue underglaze porcelain cup from the Kangxi period. The cup depicts a courtly scene of 2 people and a phoenix. Dimensions are 4 1/2 inches tall X 4 1/2 inches wide. All measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Chinese Famille Porcelain CupSmall Chinese Famille Porcelain Cup, Marked Da Qing Yong Zheng Nian Zhi. There is a small damage on the rim of the mouth (see the photos). Private Collection from UK. 2 7/8 x 2 7/8 x 1 3/4 inches ( 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cup and SaucerQing era porcelain, the saucer a depiction of a scene from "Romance of the Western Chamber", with gilt and cobalt border, turquoise foot, Daoguang seal mark, originally from the collection of Elinor GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Continental Gilt and Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Cups and SaucersGroup of Continental Gilt and Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Cups and Saucers Comprising eighteen sets, mostly made by KPM, including a set of five floral decorated examples. Height of tallest cup 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE TONGZHI STYLE PORCELAIN CUPChinese. A famille juane porcelain cup decorated heavily with enamel flowers and geometric florets and rests in a padded box. A six character mark is present to underside. Approx: h. 2.5", w. 3.75" (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN CUP WITH FIGURE MOTIF.Famille-Rose Porcelain Square Cup with Figure Story Motif.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Russian Grand Duke Alexander Alexandrovich Imperial Porcelain Cup and Saucers4 Russian Grand Duke Alexander Alexandrovich, Imperial Porcelain Factory St. Petersburg cup and saucers, circa 1890. Gilt and red scroll and trellis pattern with an imperial crown to the center top. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming dynasty gilt red glazed porcelain cupChinese Ming dynasty gilt red glazed porcelain cup H: 10.8cm Dia: 14cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi provSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Gilt and Enameled Porcelain CupContinental Gilt and Enameled Porcelain Cup Unmarked. 2 3/4 x 3 in. diam. The Chinese Porcelain Company, The Collection of Pierre DurandSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRbfineartsSmall Chinese Imperial Yellow Glazed Porcelain Cup With Double RIng Six Character Mark$140
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Rose water sprinkler porcelain cup Qing Dynasty$250
6 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$13(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUP TRAY, 19TH CENTURY. Of circular form with deep sides£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS, 18TH CENTURY. Seven cups of various forms£60
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery13 Herend Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers Chinese Bouquet Rust Red$700