Sold2019Blue ground silk gauze dragon robe; Qing dynastyDimensions (cm): 141x217 height by widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Imperial (9) Dragon Gold Embroidered Silk RobeAntique Chinese Gold Wrapped Thread Embroidered Silk Robe Depicting Nine Dragons - Qing Dynasty For your consideration is a Chinese Qing Dynasty blue ground silk robe embroidered with (9) gold imperiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING FOUR DRAGONS IMPERIAL SILK ROBEDimensions (cm): Width: 189.23 cm, Height: 133.35 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Imperial Dragon Silk Robe, the Yellow Nasha silk embroidered Four Dragons robes. The Imperial Yellow sand is a robe body, embrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue Ground Bullion-Embroidered Silk DA Chinese Blue Ground Bullion-Embroidered Silk Dragon Robe, Qing Dynasty 57 x 90 inches (144.8 x 228.6 cm) PROVENANCE: Sotheby's, New York, Saturday At Sotheby's: Asian Art, March 28, 2019, lot 1627.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN IMPERIAL BLUE-GROUND JIFU ROBE, QING DYNASTYAN IMPERIAL EMBROIDERED BLUE-GROUND DRAGON ROBE, JIFU, QING DYNASTY China, 19th century. The blue ground is worked in couched gold threads with nine five-clawed dragons amid swirling clouds and flyingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe Qing DynastyDecorated with writhing dragons amongst auspicious symbols on a blue ground above crashing waves. (Length 59 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' ROBE WITH A RED SILK SKIRT, 19TH CENTURYA BLUE-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' ROBE WITH A RED SILK SKIRT, 19TH CENTURY China, Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Finely woven with nine five-clawed dragons against a trellis-pattern ground interspersSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNCUT FRAGMENT OF AN EMBROIDERED SILK 'DRAGON' COURT ROBE Late Qing dynastyAN UNCUT FRAGMENT OF AN EMBROIDERED SILK 'DRAGON' COURT ROBE Late Qing dynasty Of quatrefoil shape, the dark blue silk ground embroidered in polychrome and gold-wrapped threads with four frontal five-See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Blue Ground Imperial Dragon RobeA Chinese Blue Ground Imperial Dragon RobeQing dynasty (1644-1912), late 19th century or early 20th century, blue ground silk jifu robe, presented with nine resplendent five clawed dragons in metallicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Imperial Silk Dragon RobeChinese Qing Imperial Silk Dragon Robe, Blue Silk With Gold Metallic Embroidery, Featuring 5-clawed Dragons Chasing Flaming Pearls, Bats, Longevity And Happiness Symbols. Height 55, Width With Arms ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-GROUND 'DRAGON' SUMMER ROBEA BLUE-GROUND 'DRAGON' SUMMER ROBE China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1912). Embroidered in silk and decorated with gold and polychrome threads on a dark blue ground with dragons and terrestrial diagram aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue Silk-Ground Brocade Dragon RobeChinese Blue Silk-Ground Brocade-Woven Dragon Robe, Jifu or Longpao, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), 18th/19th century, the elaborate longpao jifu in blue silk, embroidered with nine gold dragons, three onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Embroidered Silk Robe with DragonQing Dynasty. Chinese silk robe printed and embroidered with dragons, clouds, flowers, and stripes, against a deep blue ground. 71" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Imperial Dragon Embroidered Robe, QingChinese robe, Qing Dynasty, embroidered with Imperial dragon and cloud design in gold against a deep blue ground. 81" x54 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Imperial Dragon RobeQing Dynasty Chinese blue silk Imperial Dragon Robe with colorful embroidered 5-toe dragons, floral and characters, stripes on lower part. Green lining and knot closures. When laid flat, measures 52.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Spectacular Chinese gold embroidered silk robeSpectacular Chinese gold embroidered silk robe, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), China, elaborately decorated with writhing dragons chasing pearls amidst clouds and auspicious objects, on a blue ground, 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 'Dragon' Silk Court Robe, Forbidden StitchQing dynasty, embroidered gold wrapped thread and polychrome satin stitch on dark blue silk ground, with five-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls against stylized clouds, with bats and the Eight BudSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING IMPERIAL DRAGON SILK ROBEDimensions: Lenght: 53" Width: 76 1/2" Chinese Qing Dynasty Imperial Dragon Silk Robe, the yellow sand Nasha embroidered twelve chapters robes: this piece of robes round neck, big scorpion, horseshoeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COURT ROBEA VERY FINE CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK COURT ROBE, QING DYNASTY. Decorated throughout with dragons in gilt threading and embroidered with Buddhist symbols and cloud motifs on a red silk ground. Width 5See Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY BLUE GROUND CEREMONIAL KESI ROBEEmbroidered in gilt silk with dragons and auspicious symbols. W. 208cm (81 in.) H. 130cm (51 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embroidered RobeChinese embroidered robe, possibly Qing Dynasty silk, decorated with auspicious five-clawed dragons on a blue ground with clouds above a terrestrial diagram. [34" L]. Fraying and pulls to the gold-tonSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY BLUE GROUND KESI DRAGON SUMMER ROBEEmbroidered in gilt silk with dragons and auspicious symbols. W. 214cm (84 in.) H. 133cm (52 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese silk embroidery dragons robeSize: Height 95 cm - Width 170 cm Materials: Silk Embroidery Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Style: Circa-1880 Origin: China It's old hand embroidered robe demonstrating extremely fine craftsmaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Blue Ground Silk Robes, Late Qing Dynasty 晚清 藍地盤$1,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期$750
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78135: A Chinese Blue Silk Brocade Dragon Robe, Qing dy$500(1 bid)
BonhamsTwo embroidered blue-ground 'dragon' fragments the kesi of 19th century, the other, 20th century...A$2,000(17 bids)