Sold2022SEMI ANTIQUE KAZAK PRAYER RUGLate 19th or very early 20th century. With three aligned geometric medallions within the Mihrab. Each with a tarantula center design all on a brick red ground. The Mihrab in medium indigo with brick rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Antique Christian Medallions, Early 20th CenturyThis collection of four medallions, each uniquely crafted, embodies rich Christian iconography and symbolism: Medallion 1: Features a cross inscribed with "IC XC NIKA," symbolizing Christ's victory. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Cross-Shaped Carmelite Medallion, Early 20th CenturyThis antique medallion, beautifully crafted in a lightweight silvered alloy, features profound religious iconography integral to the Carmelite Order. The front displays the Virgin Mary holding the infSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Juzek ( Czech 1892-1965 ) ViolinAntique John Juzek ( Czechoslovakian 1892-1965 ) Early 20th Century Violin Prague with Case maker's label on the interior John Juzek Violin Maker formerly in Prague Signed & Dated August 20th 1918 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Famille Rose Medallion Tazza Centerpiece Bowl, Early 20th CenturyBrand: Unbranded Description: A collector's piece for Rose Medallion. A lovely and unique tazza or centerpiece Material: Porcelain Color:See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of (3) Figural Worksthe first: an antique Mexican retablo on tin depicting Saint Jerome, early 20th century, inscribed lower right, unframed; the second: an American School portrait of a man, oil on canvas, circa 1900, uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Framed Oil Painting Saint Fabiola SignedAntique Framed Oil Painting Saint Fabiola Signed. This early 20th century oil on canvas portrait of Saint Fabiola is inspired by the 1885 portrait by the French artist Jean Jacques Henner. Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique John Grinsell & Sons Sterling Silver & Glass JugsPair of Antique, Late 19th Century/Early 20th C. John Grinsell & Sons Sterling Silver & Glass Jugs. With Birmingham marks. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" high x 5 3/4" wide. Have a similarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Oushak Geometric RugAntique Turkish Oushak hand knotted wool pile rug with geometric ornament design and central medallion, early 20th century. 11' 3" L x 8' 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE JOHN HENRY RAWLINGS STERLING TEA POTDates to the early 20th century, measures 7 1/2" to the finial, beautiful repose roses. total weight 312 grams. shipping $20 plus ins u.s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique John Chatillon and Sons Grocery Produce ScEarly 20th century John Chatillon and Sons Grocery Produce Scale weighs up to 30# Approved type 33 Serial H by New York City.29 inch Heightweight station diameter -13 inch D x 15.5 inch Wscale readoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian RunnerAntique Caucasian runner. Rust, red, ivory, and blue highlights with medallions. Early 20th century. 27" wide X 122" long. Losses. Uneven and heavy wear as shown. Tears and worn through. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU BRONZE-MOUNTED BED & NIGHTSTANDSItalian Art Nouveau mahogany bed with attached bedside cabinets, early 20th c., patinated bronze mounts, including rose trim, relief plaques with winged putti, the Holy Family with infant Saint John tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) UNFRAMED OIL ON TIN RETABLOS, SAINTS & CHRIST(lot of 3) Unframed oil on tin retablos, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (1) San Juan Nepomuceno (Saint John Nepomucene), approx 6 5/8"h, 4 7/8"w; (1) San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of PaduaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Famille Rose Teapot & Cup SetChinese Antique Canton Medallion or Mandarin Style Famille Rose Teapot and Cup Set with Original Wicker Storing Box late 19th C. to Early 20th C. - Teapot approx. 5.5" t x 5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSE MEDALLION CUP AND SAUCERAntique Early 20th c. Rose Medallion Porcelain Teacup and Saucer. Good condition. Saucer 5 1/2". Cup 3 1/4" wide. Weight 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Russian pressed uranium glass dessert platesA set of six Russian pressed uranium glass dessert plates, early 20th century. With scalloped edges, pressed with a pattern of fluting and circles, some marked with the pressed number 1005, possibly aSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Audubon, Long Billed CurlewAfter John J. Audubon, early 20th century hand colored lithograph of the Long Billed Curlew, with view of the Charleston, South Carolina waterfront in the background. Image - 22" H x 34-3/4" W. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Rose Medallion BowlInterior and exterior with floral panels of birds and butterflies. Marked "MADE IN CHINA" to bottom. Minor wear to the interior; no apparent chips or cracks. Circa late 19th / early 20th C. 3 3/8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH ONYX MINIATUREAN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH ONYX MINIATURE FONT inset with a silvered medallion depicting a saint. 7.25 cm x 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN SHIRVAN RUGANTIQUE CAUCASIAN SHIRVAN RUG, deep red and blue ground, with three central medallions. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4' 8" x 3' 3".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL SCATTER RUGANTIQUE CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL SCATTER RUG, red and blue ground, with three central medallions. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6' 7" x 4' 10".Provenance: From a Charlottesville, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN KAZAK TRIBAL RUGANTIQUE CAUCASIAN KAZAK TRIBAL RUG, red, blue, and cream ground, field featuring three medallions. Late 19th/early 20th century. 5' 2" x 2' 10 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL SCATTER RUGANTIQUE CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL SCATTER RUG, red and cream ground, with three central medallions. Late 19th/early 20th century. 5' 11 1/2" x 3' 3".Provenance: From the Bill and Nancy Wick Collection, PortSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)