Sold2018BLOWN-MOLDED MELON RIB FINIALS, LOT OF THREEBLOWN-MOLDED MELON RIB FINIALS, LOT OF THREE, comprising two alabaster/clambroth and a translucent jade example, two having original brass mounts with lower threaded receivers, each with factory-polisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Possibly Stone Picture Frames2 Possibly Stone Picture Frames. One is white toned and one is pink toned, both have illustrative relief detail of a city on the lower areas. Both ar unmarked. Pink toned frame has multiple fractures.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 5pc TONY JANNETTI Graphic Prints. 1) "The LoLot 5pc TONY JANNETTI Graphic Prints. 1) "The Lower East Side Printshop" Poster, 1984. #207/280. 2). "The Fourth World" Orange & Gray Graphic print of "X's. 3). "the Third Emergence-Kushurza- The PerfSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) - Stones & ShadowsLot 64 A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) German (1939-2017) Stones & Shadows (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/100 24 x 33 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20235 pc. Lot of Audio Equipment.This lot contains an AR turntable Model XA, a BSR Equalizer (Model ED 14/14XR), a Makamichi Cassette Deck 2, a Makamichi CD Player 2, and a Nakamichi Receiver 1. The largest item measures 17" x 13". TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper 5pc LotArts & Crafts Hammered Copper 5pc Lot. Various worn original patinas. Larger oval tray 11 x 7.75. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930)MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930) The Pawnbroker, 1896 oil on canvas 66.5 x 53.2 cm (26 1/4 x 21 in.) signed and dated lower right LOT NOTESIn 1896, Mikhail Vatutin, then a student at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Sekaten ( Celebration )105 x 150 cm ; 133.5 x 178.5 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 76 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022SRIHADI SOEDARSONO | Masks100 x 130 cm ; 131.5 x 161.5 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 1960 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022I WAYAN PARAMARTA | Dream Girl Series200 x 200 cm oil on canvas signed and dated 2021 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022I WAYAN PARAMARTA | Dream Girl Series200 x 200 cm oil on canvas signed and dated 2020 lower left This lot is located in SINGAPORESee Sold Price
Sold2022DJOKO PEKIK | Tayuban115 x 139 cm ; 137 x 161 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 2003 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Kawanan Kera Putih di Hutan Sumatera Selatan ( White Monkeys in South Sumatera Forest65 x 95 cm ; 96 x 126 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 93 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022MUHAMMAD AK | Joyfull Couple150 x 200 cm ; 188 x 237 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 2020 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Medium: Color offset lithograph. Liz Taylor, 1964. Approximate Dimensions: 23 x 22 inches. Signature: Lower right in pen. Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Pennsylvania. From the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier Bresson (1908-2004) Silver Gelatin PhotographDESCRIPTION: Silver gelatin photograph entitled "Behind the Gare Saint-Lazare, 1932" by Henri Cartier Bresson depicting a person skipping along a large puddle in a lot. Signed at lower right. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Morrison (1919 - 2000) Watercolor SignedAbstract Watercolor. 21" x 29" Signed and dated lower right 1957. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrator from the Estate of Jason Schoenfeld (22-0226)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaitha Browning (Am. 1912-1992), Untitled - DesertUntitled - Desert Sunrise, c. 1950, oil on board, 6 ½ x 20, signed lower left: G Browning, Lots: 113-167 Selections from the Linda and William Reaves Collection of Texas Art.See Sold Price
Sold20225pc 925 Sterling Silver Jewelry LotPlease see pics for details as this is the exact item you will receive. Item Details: 5-piece sterling jewelry lot Weight in Grams: 9.26 Hallmarks & Stamps Include: 925 Due to the limited amoSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc 925 Sterling Silver Jewelry LotPlease see pics for details as this is the exact item you will receive. Item Details: 5-piece sterling jewelry lot Weight in Grams: 6 Hallmarks & Stamps Include: 925 Due to the limited amountSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte avec visage - GouacheArtist: Louis Marcoussis (Polish/French, 1878 - 1941). Title: "Nature morte avec visage". Medium: Gouache and pencil drawing on paper. Date: 1924-1925. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Novoa "Summer Retreat" Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Gustavo Novoa (Chile, 20th Cent.) Large Acrylic Painting on canvas depicting a safari scene titled "Summer Retreat". It is signed on lower right and framed. This lot includes the originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Leroy Metcalf (American, 1858-1925) The Swimming Hole or The Bathing Hole, 1886Willard Leroy Metcalf (American, 1858-1925) The Swimming Hole or The Bathing Hole, 1886 oil on canvas signed W.L. Metcalf (lower right) 26 x 29 inches. This lot will be included in the forthcoming catSee Sold Price
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Iseult signed 'Jean Cocteau' (lower right); marked and numbered...£2,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antique$190(4 bids)