Sold2021ARLESS DAY, COLLAGE & MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, 1993Arless Day (American/Louisiana, born 1951). "Untitled" -1993, mixed media painting with collaged paper and photography street scene. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 16.25" x 18" (frame),See Sold Price
Sold2017ARLESS DAY COLLAGE & GOUACHE ENCHANTED ENTRANCEArless Day Collage & Gouache on board titled "The Enchanted Entrance" 1997. Measures 13 7/8" x 20 1/16" image size and 31 1/4" x 25 1/2" frame size.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SKETCHES GOUACHE AND INK PAINTING SIGNEDAn American sketch ink and gouache paintings, Summer, Windy Day, Jones Beach, 1973. Signed by the artist, probably, Boggs or Bossi, inscribed and dated upper right. The sketches depict male and femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Probably Gouache Natives Painting, signedVintage Probably Gouache Natives Painting, signed. 29 3/8 x 25 1/4 in including frame. 11 1/2 x 7 1/4 in without frame. without frameLocal Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilberto A. Tarin, (American/Texas,20th Century)Gilberto Antonio Tarin (American/Texas, 20th Century) "Penne", 1974 pen, ink, gouache and collage on paper titled in painting, signed and dated lower right. Backed by board and wrapped with Mylar plasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gouache on Cardboard Painting, signedVintage Gouache on Cardboard Painting, signed. 14 x 11 5/8 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2023American school mid century 1968 modern collage painting depicting a figure standing amongstAmerican school mid century 1968 modern collage painting depicting a figure standing amongst crosses. Gouache, watercolor and tissue paper on board. Signed and dated middle right. Framed. Sight: 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Afro (1912-1976)gouache,mixed media collage NY,CA,IT,SZDescription: Afro (1912 - 1976) Afro was active/lived in New York, California / Italy, Switzerland. Afro is known for abstract, cubist painting, murals, teaching. Signed lower right, Gouache Mixed MedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Miniature Estate Paintings Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil C Moritz Watercolor Chinese CDescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 11 Title:Lot of 5 Miniature Estate Paintings Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil C Moritz Watercolor Chinese Collage Seascape Gouache Sailboat Description: Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
2022(3) original works of Modern art watercolors Collage American European signed(3) original works of art watercolors Collage American European signed: modernist painting of woman, SUR, "EY", Gouache, watercolor, 7 2/8 x 6 1/8" board; "Collage with Black, red and Blue", Thomas R.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT BOHNERT (AMERICAN, 1888-1967).Group of 3 advertising paintings. To include: Gulf (Sailors), No Knox (Drummers), Pop Never (Drivers). Watercolor and gouache on board; "Gulf" with printed collage element. Each signed. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM DOLE PAINTING SIGNED 1956William Dole (1917-1983 CA/IN). A very good, early work by William Dole. The work is mixed media (W/C / gouache / graphite) on heavy paper (appears to be laid) and appears to have a collage element atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Mid-Century Portraits - Grimmer, etc.This lot contains an ink and gouache painting by Ann Grimmer (American, 1910-2011), and a signed mixed-media collage (dated from 1961). The latter's signature is illegible. Grimmer's image is titled "See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Gouache Painting Attributed to LAUTRECSigned Gouache Painting Attributed to LAUTREC, signature to lower right reads ‘T LAUTREC’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Newton signed Gouache Painting (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Gouache on Canvas under glass, rendered in style of the American landscape artist Harold Newton (1934-1994). Painting signed at the lower right corner: H Newton HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUY PUCOZUET Signed Gouache Painting 1959GUY PUCOZUET Signed Gouache Painting 1959, signature to lower right reads ‘Guy PUCOZUET 59’, label to reverse reads ‘Julius Lowry Frame & Restoring Co’, subject a lone figure standing on a barSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARLETT Signed Gouache PaintingSCARLETT Signed Gouache Painting, signature to lower right reads Scarlett, subject a series of intersecting lines, measures 27 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches, composite black frame, surface wear to frame, doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANA Signed Gouache Painting of BuoysDANA Signed Gouache Painting of Buoys, signature to lower right partially illegible, reads ‘Dana, label to reverse reads ‘The Artists Supplier Jerrys Artarama, subject multicolored buoys suspendedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINAHA Signed Gouache Painting of Koshare DancersRINAHA Signed Gouache Painting of Koshare Dancers, signature to lower right reads ‘Rinaha’, stamp to reverse reads ‘I Ballin’s Son Artistic Framing’, subject four men dressed as clowns, measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Signed Gouache PaintingOriginal gouache painting on heavy paper entitled "Formation" 1996 on verso signed "Groening" on upper left. Good condition measures approximately 14" x 17".See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Collage Painting Cubism Female Portrait Signed Rare Art$750
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLaurence Philip Sisson Original Signed Gouache Watercolor Painting Framed Art$375
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Oscar Borg Original Gouache Painting Signed Nautical Seascape Ship Art$375
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Lovell Original Gouache Painting Signed Western Landscape Cowboy Horse Art$1,000(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancis Chapin Original Gouache Painting Signed Framed Sailboat Landscape Art$375
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMihail Chemiakin Original Gouache Painting Signed Indian Ink Still Life Artwork$500
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Oil Painting Collage Signed Cubism Animal Abstract Artwork$500
390 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsElvira Bach Large Original Gouache Painting Signed Female Portrait Framed Art$750
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsSteven ODonnell Scott Original Winter Landscape Gouache Painting Signed Art$200
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Gouache Painting Signed Female Portrait Seascape Art$250
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJerry Ott Original Gouache Painting Signed Female Figurative Framed Portrait Art$500
355 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsErte Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Dress Fashion Couture Design Art$500
2024OAB AuctionsErte Original Gouache Painting Signed Costume Dress Design Necklace Deco ArtworkSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Rare Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Dress Design Framed Art$600
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsKarl Stark Original Gouache Painting Signed Mountain Landscape Framed Artwork$750
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Gouache Painting Hand Signed Female Portrait Framed$250
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Walter Scott Original Gouache Painting Illustration Signed Army Men Artwork$250
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsToby Klein Original Acrylic Painting Hand Signed Collage Modern Framed Artwork$300