Sold2023GOLD PATINA CHIPARUS EXOTIC DANCER BRONZE SATUE SCULPTURE MARBLE BASE FIGURINETotal Dimensions: Height 17'' x Width 14''Approximate Weight: 8 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Bronze Sculpture of Graceful Dancer with Gold Patina Inspired by D.H. Chiparus - 17" x 13"Signed Bronze Sculpture of Graceful Dancer with Gold Patina Inspired by D.H. Chiparus - 17" x 13" Experience the captivating world of dance through this stunning bronze sculpture. Depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Art Deco Sculpture, "Eternal Friends"Art Deco Bronze Chiparus Sculpture "Eternal Friends". From Local Estate Approx. 24 x 26 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Frederic Remington Bronze SculptureBeautiful Frederic Remington bronze sculpture, gold patina, 8 3/4 x 6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon on Horseback bronzeLouis-Marie Morise (French, 1818-1883), mid-19th century Bronze with gold patina, affixed on marble , Morise inscribe in base 26 tall x 25 wide x 8 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Larry Flynt: After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947)"Tanara"; polychromed bronze; unsigned; mounted on stepped marble base Overall: 15 x 26 x 8 in. (38.1 x 66 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Newell bronze sculptureArtist: Newell, Gordon (American), (1905-1998) Title: The Choice Medium: cast bronze with gold patina Dimensions: 24 x 22 x 8.5 inches Edition: 1 of 6 Signature: incised with signature and editSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chiparus Art Deco Bronze Skulptur Echtgold Applikationen signiert Figurine DecorCondition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base:Height 26" x Width 8" Marble Dimensions: 8" x 5". Height without base: 23" Weight : 20 LBS Inventory;37EP0409073 SSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Large Metal Gold & Black Patina Figural GiraffesA lot of 2 large metal sculptures, possibly bronze? having a gold and black patina finish depicting recumbent giraffes. Largest measures approx. 21 3/4" height x 26" width. Each appears in overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Empire-Style 8-Light FixtureBronze black and gold patina 8-light circular chandelier. [26" Dia x 12" H]. Dimensions: 26.00 " ⌀ x 12.00 " H; See Sold Price
Sold2018D. E. McDermott (20th 21st Century) AmericanDANCE OF LIFE, cast bronze sculpture with dark brown patina, signed and numbered 10/155, overall 18 ½ x 15 x 8” including base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Demetre Chiparus: Dourga. c.1925, Bronze, Marble PlinthDemetre Chiparus. Dourga. c.1925, Bronze on Marble Plinth. Wax & Patina Bronze on Bronze Base & Marble Plinth, Signed D. Chiparus to top of bronze base. approx. 25 x 8 x 4.5 in (64 x20x11cm). ModeledSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Dimitri Chiparus, Romanian/French (1886-1947)After: Dimitri Chiparus, Romanian/French (1886-1947) Art Deco Bronze Russian Dancer on Marble Base. Unsigned, wear and rubbing to patina, needs cleaning. Measures 24" H x 8" W. Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2017After: Dimitri Chiparus, Romanian/French (1886-1947)After: Dimitri Chiparus, Romanian/French (1886-1947) Art Deco "Dancer of Kapurthala" Style Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. Unsigned, wear and rubbing to patina. Measures 23" H x 9" W. Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2020After CHIPARUS Ballet Dancer 12\" Bronze Statue,After CHIPARUS Ballet Dancer Hot Cast Bronze Art Deco Sculpture on Marble Base, Signed! handmade with brown patina by Lost Wax Method. Dimensions with Marble Base: H 12\" x W 8\"; Marble Dimensions: DSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Nestor Austrian Bronze Native American SculptureJ Nestor Austrian Bronze Native American Sculpture Depicting Horse and Two Indians with Rich Patina Signed Underneath Base: " J Nestor " Dimensions Approx: 3 1/2"H x 6 1/8"L x 4"W In Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Chiparus gilt bronze sculptureSigned Chiparus gilt bronze sculpture. 8” H x 10” W x 7 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base - Joan MiroHand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 17" x 8"x 5" in.See Sold Price
2017Feline Servent - Bronze Sculpture - Rufino TamayoLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 18" x 8" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Barbedienne (French, 1810-1892), "Diana of Gabii"Ferdinand Barbedienne(French, 1810-1892)"Diana of Gabii"patinated bronze sculpturemarked "F. Barbedienne, Fondeur"26 1/2 x 8 x 6 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Del Verrocchio (1435-1488) ItalianBARTOLOMEO COLLEONI ON HORSEBACK, large format cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed, 26 x 23 x 12” including marble base, weight 89 pounds,See Sold Price
Sold2019Shaya, American (20th century)Shaya, American (20th century) Mid Century Modern Bronze Sculpture on Wooden Base, Abstract Figural Bronze, Signed and Dated 1968. Sculpture measures 26" H x 8" W x 12" D. Overall measures 29-1/2" H.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDeco Dance: Dimitri Chiparus' Bronze Gypsy Dancer Sculpture on Marble Base - 21.5" x 8"$550
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGOLD PATINA CHIPARUS EXOTIC DANCER BRONZE SATUE SCULPTURE MARBLE BASE FIGURINE$260
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGold Patina Egyptian Dancer by Romanian Artist Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Statue Sale$260
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresStunning Gold Patina Dancer Art Nouveau Classic By Dimitri Chiparus$400