Sold2022Joan Miro (Spain, 1893 – 1983) Lithograph Derriere le Miroir No. 14-15Joan Miro (Spain, 1893 – 1983) Lithograph 'Derriere le Miroir No. 14-15'. Approx. size (frame) 24 inches tall 19 wide (art) 14 tall x 10 wide. Earning international acclaim, his work has been iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 'Nebula' LithographJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). Lithograph 'Nebula' by Miro in gilt silver frame. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left 11/20. Label on verso from New River Gallery. Measures 28.5"H x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Le Lézard Aux Plumes D'Or 1967Joan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). Color lithograph titled 'Harmonie Grise' also known as 'Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'Or' which is the original title of a poem written by Miro. Lithograph was printed by MourioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Serigraph 'Maravillas Acoustics'Joan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). Serigraph signed lower right, numbered lower left 17/75, titled 'Maravillas Acoustics'. Mounted in gold tone frame. Measures 38"H x 30.25"W framed; 26.5"H x 19.25"W unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 'Galerie Matarasso' LithographJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Exhibition at the Galerie Matarasso'. Miro lithograph signed and dated in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, #125/125. Measures 31"H x 25"W framed; 20.5"H x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 'La Creole' Etching & AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'La Creole' (1958) aquatint and etching on arches paper with full margins. Numbered lower left 5/75 and signed lower right. Label on verso from Rolly-Michaux Gallery, BosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983) - Ubu Roi, Lithograph,Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983) - Ubu Roi, Lithograph, 1966. Hand signed by Joan Miro and numbered 62/75. Original Lithograph in color.Framed.Image: 40x62cm. Sheet: 54x74cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spain 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spain 1893-1983) "Gravures Pour Une Exposition, Pierre Matisse, New York, 1973" Aquatint etching on arches paper, edition 41/75 Pencil signed 18" x 30" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & LavanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, Joan Miro, Black Anchor, CloudsJoan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983), Abstract images in black and polychrome on white. Monogrammed l.r. "M" and numbered l.l. 51/75 20"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Book IIIJoan Miro (Spain, 1893 - 1983) Book III Original Lithograph, Framed Signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (1893-1983), LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph from "Derriere le Miroir. 87, 88, 89", Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983), the publication with poetry by Jaques Prevert (France, 1900-1977), text by Josep Llorens Artigas (Spain, 1892-198See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Untitled HC Lithograph by Joan Miró.This abstract lithograph on deckled edge paper by Joan Miró (Spain, 1893-1983) is pencil signed and proofed (Hors d'Commerce) to its lower margin. The work is housed in a plain silver-tone metal framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Miro Lithograph 'La Melodie Acide'Joan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'La Melodie Acide' color lithograph on Arches paper. Numbered lower left 1302/1500. Certificate of Authenticity from Park East Galleries included. Visibly measures 12 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023"Bouquet de Roses Pour Neila" Litho, Joan Miró.This HC (Hors d'Commerce) lithograph on paper by Joan Miró (Spain, 1893-1983) is pencil signed "Miro" (we cannot guarantee it is actually signed by the artist), and proofed in its lower margin. It beSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO (D.1983) A L'ENCRE SURREALIST LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, A L’Encre Frontispiece, unsigned, Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983), sight: approx 12.5"h, 9.25"w, overall: approx 27"h, 24"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Obra Inedita Recent, LithographJoan Miro (Spain, 1893 - 1983) Lithograph from Obra Inedita Recent, monogrammed lower right 85/400Sight 11.5" H x 16.75" W, Framed 16.5" H x 21.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO SPAIN EXPRESSIVE LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDJoan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983) Expressive lithograph signed in plate and lower right in pencil. 15" x 21" (Image) Ht: 23.5" Width: 29" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$600(3 bids)
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953$7,500
2 days LeftAGOPBJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, Screenprint on paper, signed in the plate, Sight-19 1/4" x$125(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with a Red Sun II, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 36/40$1,200