Sold2017Bourdelon - Impressionist Street Scene PaintingBourdelon - Impressionist Style Street Scene Painting. Signed. Professionally framed in French Impressionist style frame. Measures 34 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Lovely Lady", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, 20 in. x 16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gadwall, Weldon Bordelon, Jr.Gadwall, Weldon Bordelon, Jr. Signed and dated 1991. Inscribed "2nd grey duck." Raised carve primaries and secondaries. Slightly turned head very fine paint detail. Notes: DecoySee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Fall with Red Structures", 2008, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Neon Night", 1998, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled on stretcher, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: A native of Bunkie, LouisiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Old Mission Door", 2005, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled en verso, 20 in. x 16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thurla Hearn Bordelon (American/Louisiana, 1900)Thurla Hearn Bordelon (American/Louisiana, 1900-1987), "The Old Time Religion on the Plantation", 1979, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, signed, titled and dated on reverse of backing, 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Lovers of the Sea", 2012, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled and 4 artist stamps on stretcher, 24 in. x 30 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "The Market Place", 2010, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled and inscribed on stretcher, 24 in. x 30 in., framed. Condition: Overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Bordelon, (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940) "Canal Street" oil on canvas board signed lower left. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 19-3/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Literature: Kemp,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "The Market Place", 2010, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled and inscribed on stretcher, 24 in. x 30 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Electrified Peach House", 1990, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower left, 16 in. x 20 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Northshore", 2013, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, 18 3/4 in. x 22 3/4 in. x 1 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Ira Bordelon Mallard Drake Duck DecoyNew Orleans, LA, glass eyes, solid body, original paint with nice detail, some areas of light wear & tiny dents, makers brand on bottom, 17"L, est. 600 - 900See Sold Price
Sold2023Thurla Hearn Bordelon (American/Louisiana, 1900)Thurla Hearn Bordelon (American/Louisiana, 1900-1987), "Anniversary Celebration", 1982, oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, signed, titled and dated on stretcher, 10 in. x 12 in.; and "The CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2017M Bordelon, Original Esquire lllustration, AcrylicMelinda Jane Bordelon, American, 1949-1995, original Illustration for Esquire Magazine, acrylic on paper. With copy of Esquire with illustration. {DKOS7207} (WK ) Dimensions: Sight: 14 x 20 Framed: 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Bordelon, (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940) "Horseback Riding", 2010 oil on canvas board signed and dated lower left. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 23" x 27" Provenance: Acquired from the artist. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Bordelon, (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940) "Ladies in the Shadows", 2009 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/4" x 24-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERY FINE GREEN WING TEAL HEN by Weldon Bordelon, Jr.,FINE GREEN WING TEAL HEN, competition gunning stool. Mint original paint and condition. Relief-carved wings with raised wing tips. Head turned slightly right. Deep keel. Very fine competition carving.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "New Orleans French Quarter", 1993, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, dated and inscribed on stretcher, partial sketch en verso, 24 in. x 18 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Salm 'Bordelon' Stainless Steel Flatware ServiceArthur Salm 'Bordelon' Stainless Steel Flatware Service Mid-century modern; fifty-five pieces including (11) knives, (10) forks, (11) dessert forks, (8) teaspoons, (12) tablespoons, (1) butter knife aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Fall with Red Structures", 2008, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thurla Hearn Bordelon (American/Louisiana, 1900)Thurla Hearn Bordelon (American/Louisiana, 1900-1987), "Morning Chores", "The Story Teller" and "Entertainment", 1982, 3 oils on canvas, each monogrammed, one dated lower right, each signed, titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boufdelon, 20th C, Modernist Farmland O/C signedDimensions: 35.5 x 47.5 Frame 40.5 x 53See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsHermes Pouch In the Loop To Go Wink GM Nata Jaune Bourgeon Cuivre Chevre Mysore Z Stamp$5