Sold2024John "Crash" Matos Pop Art Watercolor on PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (American, b. 1961), Pop Art watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Measurements: Visual Image - 16"H x 12"W, Framed - 24"H x 20"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see alSee Sold Price
Sold2024John "Crash" Matos Pop Art Watercolor on PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (American, b. 1961), Pop Art watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Measurements: Visual Image - 16"H x 12"W, Frame - 24"H x 20"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see allSee Sold Price
Sold2024John "Crash" Matos Pop Art Watercolor on PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (American, b. 1961), Pop Art watercolor on paper signed lower right. Measurements: Visual Image - 16"H x 12"W, Frame - 24"H x 20"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see allSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Crash (USA B1961) 1993 Dick Tracy WatercolorJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) pop-art / graffiti / watercolor work on paper depicting Dick Tracy. Signed to lower left and dated 1993. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Crash Matos (USA B1961) Watercolor FramedJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) pop-art / graffiti / comic style watercolor work on paper depicting the letter "A" with an explosion. No apparent signature. Mounted in a black metaSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Crash Matos (USA B1961) Watercolor DiptychJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) pop-art / graffiti / comic style watercolor diptych works on paper depicting a face with "ME!!". Bottom work signed to lower right and dated 2003. USee Sold Price
Sold2024John "Crash" Matos, Oh No Not YouOriginal Street Pop Art by American Graffiti artist and printmaker "Crash", 1990 Watercolor and ink on paper, 41.5 x 29.5 inches, 48.5 x 35 inches framed behind plexiglass Signed and dated lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crash (USA B1961) Pen & Marker Work On PaperJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) pen and marker mixed media work on paper having a pop-art grafitti design. Pencil signed to lower left and dated 1993 to lower right. Mounted in a bSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRASH (JOHN MATOS) Watercolor On PaperCRASH (JOHN MATOS) Watercolor On Paper. Crash was first noticed through his murals on subway cars and dilapidated buildings and is now regarded as a pioneer of the Graffiti art movement. Black FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CRASH aka John Matos (b. 1961) New YorkDICK TRACY I, 1988, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 41 ¼ x 29 ½", framed. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED John CRASH Matos Raw Electricity Pop Art PrintSigned and numbered limited edition serigraph print by listed pop artist John "Crash" Matos (1961- New York). Raw Electricity depicts comic book imagery in bright pop art colors. Artist singed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRASH (JOHN MATOS) ACRYLIC & SPRAY PAINT ON CANVASCRASH (JOHN MATOS), (AMERICAN B. 1961). John Matos Crash Pop Art "Blow The Whistle" . Measures approx. 64" height x 86 1/2" Wide. CRASH (JOHN MATOS) ACRYLIC & SPRAY PAINT ON CANVAS.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN MATOS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGJohn "Crash" Matos (b. 1961) Watercolor on paper - postmark Monte Carlo 1988. Signed lower right and dated '89. Some water damage and waves to paper. Measures 41" x 29" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferjo (BRAZIL B1946) Oil Painting On CanvasFernando de Jesus Oliveira (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / PENNSYLVANIA, Born 1946) oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with Keith Haring and John Matos Crash Pop-Art works on the walls. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crash John Matos (USA B1961) Pop Art Oil On CanvasJohn (Crash) Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) oil painting on canvas depicting a pop art graffiti scene with the alphabet. Signed to verso. Unframed. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Crash (USA B1961) Spray Paint On Metal PanelJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1961) pop-art / graffiti / comic style spray paint on metal panel depicting a woman's face. Signed to verso and dated Nov. 5, 1998. Unframed. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Crash (USA B1961) Spray Paint On MetalJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) Pop-Art Graffiti spray paint work on metal depicting the portrait of Marilyn Monroe. Signed to verso and dated Nov. 10, 1998. Unframed. Panel measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Crash (USA B1961) Spray Paint On CanvasJohn "Crash" Matos (AMNERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) pop art / graffiti / comic style spray paint on canvas. Signed to verso and dated 11/06. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 24" height x 24" withSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Crash (USA B1961)Acrylic On CanvasJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) Pop-Art Graffiti acrylic work on canvas depicting a geometric graffiti design. Signed to verso, titled "Star Tripper" and dated 5/06. Unframed. CanvSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Crash (USA B1961) Spray Paint Work On CanvasJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) Pop-Art Grafiti spray paint work on canvas titled "Honey Bee". Signed, dated 11/06 and titled to verso. Mounted in a black painted frame. Canvas onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crash (USA B1961) Graffiti Spray Paint On PlasticJohn "Crash" Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) pop-art / graffiti / comic style spray paint work on plastic Lifetime Products plastic panel. No apparent signature. Measures approx. 28" height x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024John Crash (USA B1961) Spray Paint On CanvasJohn "Crash" Matos (AMNERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) pop art / graffiti / comic style spray paint on canvas. Signed to verso and dated 04/2005. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 24" height x 24" wiSee Sold Price
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009$3,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009$3,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos 'Crash', 'Raw Electricity', Signed Limited Edition, Serigraph$350