Sold2024A Ngombe Double Sickle Blade, "ngulu"Doppelsichelförmiges Schwert, "ngulu" Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 74,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ZeremoniSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngombe Double Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Doppeltsichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Polsternägel. L 66,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. ZeremonialwaffeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Ngombe Sickle Blade, "ngulu"Sichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 76 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältigeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Ngombe Sickle Blade, "ngulu"Sichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder. L 59 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Patrick Fröhlich, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, AargaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Zeremonial-Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Polsternägel. H 53 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Sichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch soSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Sichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 81 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobala Double Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Doppeltsichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Lobala, Ngbaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Kupfer. H 54 cm. Provenienz: - wohl Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - MSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Waffe, "ngulu" Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 69,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Sichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Polsternägel. L 71,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sichSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Sichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 73 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in SItu erworben. Zeremonialwaffen zSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Waffe, "ngulu" Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 68 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Sichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in SItu erworben. Zeremonialwaffen zeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN NGULU SICKLE BLADE NGOMBE CONGO, Early-to-mid 20th Century. - Lenght: 27 inches.AFRICAN NGULU SICKLE BLADE NGOMBE CONGO, Early-to-mid 20th Century. Patinated and heavily decorated asymmetrical iron blade with an embellished wooden handle. Forged iron, wood, brass tacks and flatteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngata Double Sickle Blade KniffeDoppeltsichelförmiges Messer Ngata, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. L 71 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HersteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobala Double Sickle Blade Sword, "bango"Doppelsichelförmiges Schwert, "bango" Lobala (Mondzombo, Ngbaka), DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 59 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-202See Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngombe Sickle Blade KnifeSichelförmiges Messer Ngombe, Doko, Ngbandi, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Schnur. H 71 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold20242 Ngombe Sickle Blade Knives, "bero"2 Sichelförmige Messer, "bero" Ngombe / Doko / Poto / Mbudja / Ngbandi, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer, Leder. H 51,5 - 62 cm. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgf&See Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngombe Sickle Blade KnifeSichelförmiges Messer Ngombe, Doko, Ngbandi , DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder. L 70 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch soSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "sengésé"Sichelförmiges Messer, "sengésé" Matakam, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. H 60,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "bero"Sichelförmiges Messer, "bero" Ngombe, Doko, Poto, Mbudja, Ngband, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Schnur. H 62 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. ZeremonialSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions13 3/4" Neolithic Sickle Blade found in the Rivne Region of Ukraine$150(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsShrade Double Blade WW1 Era Switchblade Pocket Knife - Walden, New York$70(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions12 7/8" Neolithic Sickle Blade found in the Rivne Region of Ukraine$140(5 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Imperial Russian Caucasian Warrior's KINJAL Dagger in Lovely Niello Silver Mounts.$700(2 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsOutstanding 16th C. German or French Swept-hilt Rapier with Elaborate Iron Hilt Profusely Decorated$4,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsImpressive Large Italian Venetian Broad Sword Rapier with Wide Double-edged Blade of Layered Steel,$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive Antique Scottish Highlanders Basket Hilt Broad Sword with Large Etched Iron Guard & Pommel.$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive Russian Caucasian KINJAL Dagger Short Sword in Wonderful Quality Nello Silver Mounts,$300
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsWonderful 18th-19th C. French Aristocrat's Hunting Sword with Elaborate Details to the Iron Hilt and$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge WW II US American Marine or Soldier Fighting Dagger Knife in Exceptionally Well Built Leather$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare American Revolution era Scottish Regiment Marked Basket Hilt Broad Sword by J.J. RUNKLE$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExceptional Quality WW II American Fighting Dagger Knife with Superb Double-edged Blade of Rare$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive German Two-handed Landsknecht Type Battle Sword with an Exceptionally Broad Massive$750