Sold2022Misha Podryski "Woman At Piano" Portrait, 1935Misha Podryski (American, 1904-1989) 'Woman at Piano' oil on canvas full-length portrait painting, signed lower right and dated 1935. Image: 75" H x 49" W; frame: 81" H x 55" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C. VIEW OF TAORMINAAttributed to Frey. Unsigned. Well-executed oil sketch painting in a fine c. 1800 frame. With information labels and inscription on the back. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 21", (PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Harp Player by Misha Frid, Bronze Sculpture, SingedThe Harp Player by Misha Frid, Bronze Sculpture, Singed on Base, 20"w x 25"h. Misha Frid (22 November 1938) is a Russian-born American sculptor, artist, graphic designer, film maker. Misha immigratedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari Serigraph Taormina" 1979A limited edition Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927-2012) serigraph, "Taormina", c.1979, depicting a girl ascending stairs, signed and numbered 236/300 lower margin, size as framed: 48" x 47.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920s Italian Travel Poster TaorminaBorgoni, Mario 1869 - 1936TaorminaLithograph 192740.1 x 25.5 in. (102 x 65 cm)Printer: Richter & C., NapoliCondition Details: (B+/B) on linen, expertly restored tears and losses, mostly in the upper iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Misha Brusilovsky, Russian (1931 - 2016) OilAttributed to: Misha Brusilovsky, Russian (1931 - 2016) Oil on Canvas, Adam and Eve, Unsigned. 19-1/4" H x 19-1/4" W, frame measures 26" H x 26" W. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $400.00 MaxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misha Gordin Crowd #19, 1989Misha Gordin (Latvian, 1946-2020) Crowd #19, 1989 Gelatin silver print ed. 7 of 7 19 x 15 (in) 30.5 x 26 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Misha Gordin 89., lower right of mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY FAULKNER - LEMON FESTIVAL - TAORMINA - OIL ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OFOil on board in the manner/style of Henry Faulkner. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misha Frid (Russian, b. 1938), Harp PlayerMisha Frid (Russian, b. 1938), Harp Playerpatinated cast bronze, numbered edition 117/195, with incised signature and foundry mark to base. 25 x 20 x 7 in. Born in 1938 in Moscow, at the age of six, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Misha Frid, Russian (B. 1938) "The Cello Player" ArtistMisha Frid, Russian (B. 1938) "The Cello Player" Artist Proof Bronze Sculpture on Rotating Base, Dated 1991. Signed in the cast with makers mark and numbered AP24/65. Rubbing and patina. Sculpture meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARENCE HOLBROOK CARTER (Ohio/New Jersey, 1904-2000), “Isola Bella (Taormina, Sicily)”CLARENCE HOLBROOK CARTEROhio/New Jersey, 1904-2000“Isola Bella (Taormina, Sicily)”. Signed lower left “Clarence H. Carter ‘54”. Titled in pencil on stretcher. Artist idenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Hand Painted Donkey Cart, Taormina, SicilyItalian Hand Painted Donkey Cart, Taormina, Sicily, completely hand constructed and hand painted with scenes of cavaliers at various activities, sword fighting, rescuing damsels, processions, with wooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Odette by Misha Frid, Bronze Sculpture, Signed on Base,Odette by Misha Frid, Bronze Sculpture, Signed on Base, 41"h x 18"w. Misha Frid (22 November 1938) is a Russian-born American sculptor, artist, graphic designer, film maker. Misha immigrated to the USSee Sold Price
Sold2015Misha Frid "Swan Girl" Bronze SculptureLarge bronze sculpture of a woman bursting out of a wave; Misha Frid #177/195 Height:38" Width: 23" Depth:15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari "Taormina" signed & Numbered SerigraphSimbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927 - 2012), "Taormina", circa 1979, Serigraph printed in colors, Editioned and signed in pencil in lower margin, 240/300, plate: 35.5 x 35.5 inches, white finished frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misha Gordin Crowd #19, 1989Gelatin silver print by Gordin, signed to the lower right, dated 1989 and numbered 2/7. Image size: 19" ht. x 15" wd., frame size: 30.5" ht. x 26" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari, It., 1927-2012, Taormina, c. 1979Nicola Simbari, It., 1927-2012, Taormina, c. 1979, Screenprint in Colors, signed lower right and numbered 62/300 lower left [48] [GJ155-7826] (EKW) Dimensions: 35" Sq.; Framed: 41.5" Sq. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misha Frid Russian (Born 1938) Large Bronze FigureMisha Frid, Russian (Born 1938) Large Bronze Figure "Musician Playing Violin for his Lover"Fully Signed on the Back Also with Foundry Mark and Numbered. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 26.5". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Grassi (Italian, 1878-1958) TaorminaTaormina ca. 1933 printed The E.N.I.T., Italy / Grafiche I.G.A.P. Roma 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Grassi (Italian, 1878-1958) Taorminaca. 1933 printed The E.N.I.T., Italy / Grafiche I.G.A.P. Roma 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMisha Aronov, "Taormina" Framed Limited Edition Photograph on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with$350