Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Solitary Mariner" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 26" x 18.5" (bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Solitary Mariner" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 26" x 18.5" (bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedSolitary Mariner is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 26" x 18.5" (border)See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedSolitary Mariner is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 26" x 18.5" (border)See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedSolitary Mariner is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 26" x 18.5" (border)See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): MONET'S GARDEN AT1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): FALL LANDSCAPE WITH1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): RIVER LANDSCAPE1975 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, stamped "Peter Ellenshaw" with copyright symbol and "1553" to verso 30 x 48 inches; 40 1/2 x 58 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)Rocky coastal Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Peter Ellenshaw '67 12" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): CRASHING WAVES1999; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 20 x 30 inches; 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)"Adare Manor, Ireland" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '02, titled verso 18" H x 24" W Provenance: The Estate of Peter Ellenshaw, Santa Barbara, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989, Acrylic on canvas, 42i HPeter Ellenshaw(1913-2007)"Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989Acrylic on canvasSigned and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw; titled on a label affixed to the frame, verso42i H x 72iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish LakePeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish Lake Landscape with House," 1978, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San JacintoPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San Jacinto Desert Landscape," 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a burled frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 29 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Aurora's Rescue" Framed"Aurora's Rescue" is a framed limited edition giclee on canvas, numbered 199/300 and hand signed by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007)! This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) - "Mickey's Dream " Limited"Mickey's Dream" is a limited edition giclee on stretched canvas, numbered 319 out of 395 and hand signed by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007)! This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Colorado Gold" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Colorado Gold" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 23" (border), 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Colorado Gold" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedColorado Gold is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 23" (border), 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Gold Rush" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Autumn Gold Rush" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37.5" x 25" (bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Spring Storm - Ireland" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand"Spring Storm - Ireland" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 35.5" x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Spring Serenity" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Spring Serenity" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37.5" x 25.5" (bordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Monet's Bridge" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Monet's Bridge" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 32.5" x 24" (border)See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Solitude" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Autumn Solitude" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 33.5" x 24" (borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Poppies By The Lake" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand"Poppies By The Lake" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 32" x 24" (bordSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
22 hrs LeftBK Auctions295) Peter Ellenshaw "Poison Bridge - Donegal" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftBK Auctions131) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Aurora's Rescue" Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Great Age of Sail" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$90
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Homeward Bound" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Solitude" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Winter Homecoming" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Evensong" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$110
2 days LeftBK Auctions312) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "In Their Glory" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate Signed$70
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Big Sur" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Cronaniy Burn" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$80
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Midsummer Morn" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Monet's Pond" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Cottage Garden" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Roses" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100