Sold2022Artist: Edgar Degas Title: Woman at the Toilet #2 Medium: Fine Art Reproduction Giclee on CanvasArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Woman at the Toilet #2 Medium: Fine Art Reproduction Giclee on Canvas Image Size: Approximately 20 inches x 19 ½ inches Framed: Unframed on Unstretched Canvas BiograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas litho on paper FrenchLitho print on paper. Edgar Degas 'Woman at her toilet'. Aurora Art Publishers. Leningrad, USSR, 1972. Paper size: 9,6 x 12,6 in. (24,5 x 32 cm). Edgar Degas (1834-1917, French). The litho print demonSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS IN THE MANNER OF EDGAR DEGASOIL ON CANVAS IN THE MANNER OF EDGAR DEGAS' "A WOMAN SEATED BESIDE A VASE OF FLOWERS" SIGNED A COWART Height: 44.25 in. by Width: 56 in. by Depth: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Print after Edgar Degas. Women bathing. Seal stampPrint after Edgar Degas. Women bathing. Seal stamp lower right corner. Framed under glass. Some minor losses and wear to image surface. Overall: 19 x 21.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Edgar Degas: Woman Bathing StatueItem: After Edgar Degas: Woman Bathing Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 5.60 x W. 4.70 inch Woman Bathing Statue inspired by the woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas "Woman Combing Her Hair" Print on BoardPrint on wood board. Overall 20" high x 17-1/4" wide. loss to lower right corner. LR / MGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Degas Print - 2 DancersEdgar Degas Print - 2 Dancers Two dancers. Signed in plate with round raised blind stamp. Mounted on paper with pencil notation (not a signature). 8.5 X 10.5 (13 X 14 )See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas Lot of 2 Offset-Litho PrintsEdgar Degas Lot of 2 Offset-Litho PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas lot of 2 offset litho printsEdgar Degas lot of 2 offset litho printsSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Degas, Matisse, Vintage Lithographs Unframed[2] Edgar Degas, Henri Matisse Vintage Lithographs Unframed. size:10.5 x 8, and 10 x 8.5See Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas, Untitled - Portrait of Woman from Behind, Offset LithographArtist: Edgar Degas, After, French (1834 - 1917) Title: Untitled - Portrait of Woman from Behind Year: Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 10.5 in. x 6.5 in. (26.67 cm x 16.51 cm) Frame Size: 19.5 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Edgar Degas Portrait of a Woman PrintAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Portrait of a Woman, Print in Colors on Paper, signed in plate lower right, gessoed and carved gilt wood frame. Image: 19.5" H x 15.25" W; frame: 25" H x 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper) ATTRPastel on paper painting attributed to Edgar Degas, measures: 15 1/2 x 12 inches, the artwork comes framed, this painting comes with a attribution COA. Edgar Degas ( 1834 – 1917) was a French artistSee Sold Price
2021Degas Painting PrintDegas Painting Print "Ballerina", Framed, Signed. Size Approx: 13 1/2 X 11 1/2 inches Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil painting. Private NY CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Impressionist French Ballerina Dancer WomenThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas (1834-1917). Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptuSee Sold Price
2024Edgar Degas - Portrait of a Young WomanArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of a Young Woman Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Portrait of a Young WomanArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of a Young Woman Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas - Portrait of a Young WomanArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of a Young Woman Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas French Dancer Ballerina (French, 1834-1917)Edgar Degas Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection, 12 1/2 " x 8 1/2"Attrib to Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, French: 19 July 1834 - 27 September 1917) was a French artist famous foSee Sold Price
Sold2023After DEGAS: Young Dancer - Bronze SculpturePatinated bronze sculpture of a young dancer, after Edgar Degas; unsigned. [Figure: 31 1/2" H x 9" W x 9" D; Base: 2" H x 13" W x 13 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas Ballerina Chalk drawingThis is a chalk drawing to card of Ballerina's by Edgar Degas and is 12 1/2 inches by 9 inches in size....DISCLAIMER: We have to put in the title and description that the artwork is in the style/ManneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Charcoal Lithograph Prints, PairCharcoal lithograph prints by Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Lot of 2. Signed by artist. Each measures approx. 22 1/2" x 16" OA; 15 1/2" x 9 " SS. Degas was the only 19th century French painter to have direSee Sold Price
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking Her$5,000