Sold2024Henri Matisse ( French, 1869 - 1954) "Vegetaux"Henri Matisse ( France 1869 - 1954 ) Vegetaux Original 1958 Color Lithograph on Paper From The Verve Suite Year 1951 Smooth pale cream wove paper 35 1/2" x 14" From the Rare Limited Edition Verve VolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Vegetaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofVegetaux is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI MATISSE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH VEGETAUXColor lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse, 1869 to 1954, a prominent French Modernist artist. Polychrome collage composition. Titled Vegetaux, Vegetables. Signed and dated 1952 in plate in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954): SEVEN POCHOIRS FROMfrom the edition of 250 Condition: each with central vertical fold. six framed under glass; one framed without glass or Plexi. each sheet: approximately 15 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches; each 21 x 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954): "JAZZ: LE LAGON" ("THE1947 pochoir in colors on Arches paper from the edition of 100 published by Tériade, Paris Condition: framed floating under UV Plexiglas. Fading to red colors. Slight rippling to paper along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) - Graphite DrawingThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). "H. Matisse 38" is inscribed at top left. Image depicts a seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) Lithograph titled "GraHenri Matisse (1869 - 1954) Lithograph titled "Grand Tete De Katina" Image size approximately 13" x 19" original frame and Certificate of Authenticity from Collier Art Corp. LA, Ca. This very high quaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) Jazz Series PortfolioHenri Matisse's "Jazz" series portfolio published by George Braziller for the Museum of Modern Art in 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (1869 – 1954)Affiche d’Exposition 1952,. Colored lithograh,. Signed and dated lower left Stamped by Atelier Mourlot, Paris , on the reverse. 21.5 x 20.5 in. – 55 x 52 cm.. Estimate: $400/$600.See Sold Price
Sold2019After: Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) "Creole Dancer"After: Henri Matisse, French (1869 - 1954) Color Print "Creole Dancer" Unsigned. Sight measures 46-1/2" H x 30-5/8" W, frame measures 48-3/8" H x 32-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022After: Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954)After: Henri Matisse, French (1869 - 1954) Lithograph Print on Paper "Bather in the Reeds" Unsigned. Measures 15-3/4" x 23-1/4". Frame measures 22-3/4" x 30-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Original Portrait Oil PaintingOriginal Modern Fauvism Portrait Oil Painting attributed to the important founder of Fauvism Henri Matisse (1869 ? 1954), Circa 1910 | Signed by the artist in the lower right of image "H. Matisse" | VSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Vegetaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Vegetaux" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Vegetaux" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
20 hrs LeftBK Auctions334) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Chevelure" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Avaleur de Sabres (The Sword Swallower)" Framed Limited Edition$550
481 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLa Nageuse dans lAquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank) by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)$1(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240