Sold20231992-93 Chicago Bulls Team Signed Basketball1992-93 Chicago Bulls signed Spalding basketball. Signed by Michael Jordan, Scottie Pippen, Horace Grant, B.J. Armstrong, John Paxson, Will Perdue, Stacey King, Rodney McCray, Bill Cartwright, Scott WSee Sold Price
Sold20217 PC topps Card Lot Signedtopps 242 Harvey Kuenn Signed topps 253 Wally Post Signed Topps 142 John Bateman Signed topps 414 Jack Sanford Signed Topps 111 Don Elston Signed Topps 18 Billy O'Dell signed Topps 24 Carl Sawatski SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN SAGE; RON PESSOLANOThree turned wood bowls: lilac root and buckeye burl by Sage, and cocobolo by Pessolano, USA/Vermont, 1992/93; All signed, both Sage dated; Tallest: 7 1/4" x 6" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight Globe Signed John Lotton, 1992Paperweight Globe Signed John Lotton, 1992, 8"/200mm, Magnum, Clear With Black Vein And Pink Heart Design, 9,480 Grams, Kansas Private Collection. UPDATED 6-17-24: See Additional Photo For Size RefereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight Globe, Signed John Lotton, 1992Paperweight Globe, Signed John Lotton, 1992, 8.6"/219mm, Magnum, Black Vine, Green Heart And White Blossom Design, 11,680 Grams, Kansas Private Collection. UPDATED 6-17-24: See Additional Photo For SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRASH (JOHN MATOS) WatercolorCRASH (JOHN MATOS) Watercolor. Dated & Signed. Circa 93. Total Framed Measures 32 x 24 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of Jack Nicklaus John W. Huckley 1992 hand signed by Jack NicklausFrame 33.5" x 26.5"; Original hand painted Watercolor of Jack Nicklaus Golfing painting 24" x 17" ALL Sports paintings, PRINTS, PHOTOS ARE AUTHENTIC SIGNATURES AND ONE OWNER.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacob Collins (Am, Born 1964), "Ian", oil on canvasJacob Collins (American, Born 1964), "Ian", oil on canvas, signed and dated "Collins '93" lower right, signed, titled and dated verso. John Pence Gallery, San Francisco label. 18" x 16"; frame: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Egeli (b. 1964), "Sunrise," 1992, Oil on canvas laid to board, 24" H x 30" WArthur Egeli(b. 1964)"Sunrise," 1992Oil on canvas laid to boardSigned and dated lower left: Arthur Egeli; titled in ink on a gallery card affixed to the frame's wiring24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007 Santa Barbara, CA)''Toledo, Spain'', elevated view of Toledo, signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '93, titled on the stretcher, acrylic on canvas, 24'' H x 36'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Estate of Peter ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Gutierrez (b. 1943, Mexican/American)Los Angeles Harbor Freeway, 1992 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right: Robert Gutierrez; titled lower center Sight: 24.75" H x 19" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Sinclair (b. 1943)Winter Wranglers, 1992 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower center: Anthony Sinclair (C); titled on the stretcher bar 24" H x 34" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolay Gelikhovsky (1898-1992), Countryside home, 1941, Oil on Masonite, 24" H x 30" WNikolay Gelikhovsky(1898-1992)Countryside home, 1941Oil on MasoniteSigned and dated lower right: N. Gelikhovsky24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danny Crouse (1938 - 1992 American)"Afternoon Shade", horses in a corral Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower right: Crouse / 1981 and with the copyright symbol, titled on invoice 18" H x 24" W Provenance: Private Collection, PasadenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anya Fisher (1905 - 1992 Altadena, CA)"Nefertiti in L.A." Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Anya Fisher 20" H x 24" W Provenance: Sullivan Goss Gallery, Montecito, CA. Exhibitions: Sullivan Goss Gallery, Montecito, CA, "Face to Face: SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilner Junior (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) "Une Danse"John Wilner Junior (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) "Une Danse", oil painting on board, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 24'' x 30'', 61 x 76 cm (board); 30.5'' x 36.5'', 77 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024John Constable Italian Landcape Original Painting24" x 25.5". Framed original painting of an abstract/impressionist style Italian countryside landscape on canvas board. Signed JC '93 on the bottom right for John Constable. Titled "Italian Landscape"See Sold Price
Sold2023Creative G.C. DePrie. Buffalo Bill.Creative G.C. DePrie. Buffalo Bill. c. 1992. Signed. Pencil and colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 35" h. Frame is 27" w x 40" h. Provenance: John and Diane Balsley, MilwauSee Sold Price
Sold2017BASKETBALL: (1) 1992 - '93 TOPPSSERIES I & II SETS, (1) 1991 - '92 UPPER DECK WAX BOX, (1) 1991 - '92 HOOPS SERIES I WAX BOX, (1) 1991 - '92 HOOPS SERIES II WAX BOX INCLUDG. USA CARDS, (5) 1991 - '92 SKYBOX SERIES I WAX BOXES & 1991See Sold Price
Sold20241992 & 93 Topps Gold Baseball Cards lot of 150+ with some stars and 1 error1992 & 93 Topps Gold Baseball Cards lot of 150+ with some stars and 1 errorSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1992-93 fleer #35 john paxson signed card auto grade 10 PSA slabbed bulls$125
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1992-93 fleer ultra #29 john paxson signed card auto grade 10 PSA slabbed bulls$125
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1992-93 NBA hoops #32 john paxson signed card auto grade 10 PSA slabbed bulls$125
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions1993-94 Topps Basketball #377 John Paxson Signed Card AUTO Grade 10 PSA Slabbed$130
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1994-95 Topps Basketball #158 John Paxson Signed Card AUTO Grade 10 PSA Slabbed$130
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1992-93 Topps Centrals Finest #102 Dominique Wilkins Signed Basketball Card PSA Slab$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1992-93 Topps Stadium Club Beam Team #2 Dominique Wilkins Autographed NBA Card$10
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN ROBERTSON REID (British 1851-1926) A PAINTING, "Polperro Pier," 1893$400(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesJohn Randall Bratby, United Kingdom (1928-1992), Sunflowers along the Thames, oil on canvas board$1,500
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Holme, Nottinghamshire Screenprint in colours, 1985, on Arc...£300
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions1990-91 NBA hoops #67 john paxson signed card auto PSA slabbed bulls$110
8 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions1993-94 skybox premium #46 john paxson signed card auto grade 10 PSA slabbed bul$125