Sold2022Seven Zero's One Dollar Note PMG Graded 30 EPQUnited States series 1999 one dollar federal reserve note New York. Highly collectible serial number of B00000050E. Graded 30 Very Fine EPQ by PMG. Fr#1925-B Withrow Summers. Our Shipper processes shiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial,Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial, A/83 084473/72, printing error, two different serial numbers on same note, Printer: Thomas De La Rue & Co., Ltd. PMG AU 58 EPQ 马来See Sold Price
Sold2015Gurdon, AR - Ch. 13210 - 1902 $5 Blue SealThis serial number one blue seal from Arkansas originally showed up as part of the Hendrix collection at the bottom of the market in 2009 and it sold for a pittance as did many notes from that collectSee Sold Price
Sold20241914 $5 Blue Seal Large Sized Federal Reserve Note. Busts Of Abraham Lincoln.1914 $5 Blue Seal Large Sized Federal Reserve Note. Busts Of Abraham Lincoln.See Sold Price
Sold20221971 Jeep, M151A2 Military 4x4 Truck and Trailer.This is a Ford built Military1971 Jeep, M151A2 Military 4x4 Truck and Trailer.This is a Ford built Military utility truck under federal contract DAAE06-68-C-001 with a mfg serial number of KX797138431 and MSMC serial number of 24See Sold Price
Sold2015Fairland, IN - Ch. 8337 - 1902 $5 Red SealThis serial number one red seal instantly becomes the nicest of an already limited number of banknotes known to exist from this one bank town. Of course the fact that it is a serial #1 and clearly a bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 19th C. Chinese Dragon Pillar RugFine 19th C. Chinese Dragon Pillar Rug, Late 19th C. Size: 4'5'' x 7'9'' (135 x 236 cm). 15 lbs. Wool pile; cotton warp and weft; natural dyes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery, Advertising tileSallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery Advertising tile USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware 15 h × 7.75 w × 1.5 d in (38 × 20 × 4 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark with number tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD (American, 1839-1904)harbor docks, Fairhaven, Massachusetts sgn. and dated l.r. C.H. Gifford 93/Aug. o/c, 14 by 24.5 in.; gilt frame 16.5 by 27 in. Collection of G.W. SamahaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hugo Meyer Kino-Plasmat f/1.5 2" Lens,black, serial no. 294020, body, VG, elements, VG-E, some light internal haze, complete whith origina lens hood and Cine C adapter Note: Lot imported under Temporary Admission. 5% UK import VAT will beSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRIMITIVE, 19th c.Sunday, coming to the village church unsigned, o/tin, 10.5 by 15 in.; framed 13 by 18 in. Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C.Full title: Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C. Description: L.: 32 cm - H.: 13 cm (the oval tureen) L.: 28,5 cm - H.: 15,5 cm (the rectangular tureen) L.:See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Antique Kashmir Pala Bronze FigureFine Antique Kashmir Pala Bronze Figure. Size: 5'' x 3.75'' x 3'' (13 x 10 x 8 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the Online SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (b. 1946)"Elena Study II," 2003 Patinated bronze Edition: 24/75 Signed and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 2003 31.5" H x 15" W x 21" D; with base: 33.5" H x 17" W x 21" D Notes: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 100 Chinese "3 Yuan" BanknotesSet of 100 3-Yuan notes in continuous serial number from I IX IV 7363801 to I IX IV 7363900, all in mint condition. Printed by People's Bank of China in 1953Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake SauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway Model M Medium Grand Piano1993 Steinway Model M home Studio Grand; piano with ebony satin finish, serial number 526111,Measuring 5'7 Condition: Lightly played, minor cosmetic conditions commensurate with age.Provenance: An ElmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Model O Baby Grand Piano2006 Steinway Model O baby grand piano, 5' 10.5" harp, ebony finish, Queens, NY factory, serial number: 575908, perfect playable condition, "lightly played" Condition: Minor foxing, minor scratches toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Vintage Steamer Wardrobe TrunkFrench Louis Vuitton Vintage Steamer Wardrobe Trunk (Serial number 757923). 13" x 21.5" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023VCA FLOWER DIAMOND EARRINGS SETVan Cleef & Arpels diamond flower earring set. Stamped VCA w/serial numbers. VCA 374XX. Details and measurements: Diamond: 15 CTTW. Gold weight: 49.7 G. Measurements: 33 MM wide, 23 MM thickness.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Steinway Model 'C' art case pianoFully restored Steinway & Sons Model 'C' semi-concert grand art case piano, circa 1884, serial number 50541, having a parcel gilt, carved, and paint decorated Rococo Revival case, the top and sides emSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steinway & Sons Model C Grand Piano 105131Antique Steinway & Sons Model C Grand Piano with bench. Final patent date noted as 1872. Serial Number 105131. Purchased for $69,460.00 in 2014 from the Antique Piano Shop, Friendsville, Tennessee. PiSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 C.P. Huntington Model #102, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars1999 C.P. Huntington Model #102 by Chance Rides, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars Model #102, Engine #307 Serial Number #1023077-99-24 Engine #980-60171, 64 HP Gasoline Powered Runs on 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Steinway Fancy "D" grand pianoA Steinway Fancy "D" grand pianoLate 19th centurySerial number: 35820Date to approximately 1877A rosewood concert grand case88 key, 3 pedal38.5" H x 57" W x 105" DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBK Auctions349) 1995 $10 Federal Reserve Note Mismatched Serial Number Error PMG Ch. Very Fine 35EPQ$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers1918 $1 FRBN Federal Reserve Bank Note Philadephia PMG 25 Very Fine$1
9 hrs LeftBK AuctionsSolid Serial Number - 2017A $100 Federal Reserve Note PMG Choice Uncirculated 64$1