Sold2019Willard Batteries Tin SignSSTE. Measures: 39.5"X11.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $250-$450See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Willard Batteries Embossed Tin Sign40" x 12" New old stock tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss. Comes with original Allen Morrison Sign CO. box. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willard batteries tin metal signNot quite mint, a bit of patina Due to size this item can not be shipped. 18" H x 60" W.See Sold Price
Sold20231959 Willard Batteries Single-Sided Tin SignLot G329 - 1959 Willard Batteries Single-Sided Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* A-M Sign Co. Lynchburg, VA Marked: 1-59 Color(s): Red, Black and White Dimensions (in): 40x12 Location: Hallway *A designatSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLARD BATTERIES TIN EMBOSSED SIGNWillard Batteries tin embossed Sign. Great colors. Light edge wear. 58"x18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLARD BATTERIES SERVICE STATION EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. A very early sign for Willard Batteries. Sign shows an overall patina throughout the entire field, and there is some wear along the outer edge as well. Although worn, the sign displays excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2019Willard Battery Service Station Embossed Tin Sign.SST. A great piece of advertising for Willard Batteries. Sign shows great color throughout the field, and some light areas of paint loss and wear along the outer edge. The paint on the sign is weak inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Willard Battery Cables Hanging Wire Rack Tin Sign DisplayAwesome Graphics, Fold-Out Wire Hangers, two mounting holes, 12" x 4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021CITIES SERVICE TIN FLANGE & WILLARD BATTERIES SIGNBOTH AS FOUND CONDITION. 18" X 58" WILLARD. 18" X 24" CITIES SERVICE. RUST, PAINT LOSS, CREASES & BENDSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willard Storage Batteries SignWillard Storage Batteries Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed single-sided tin sign advertising Willard Storage Batteries. Marked 500-1498. H: 12 3/4 W: 38 1/2 in. From a private NE Ohio single-ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SERVICE STATION SIGNS FROM FISK, CONOCO & WILLARD BATTERIES.Lot Consists Of: Sign one is a rare Conoco Oil Company Coupons Accepted Here Tin Flange Sign, showing heavy wear and damage throughout but still legible, Grade 6.0 & 4.0. Sign two is a Fisk Tires GasoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Willard Batteries Advertising Tin TackerA-M Sign Ci. Lynchburg VA. 5-4B, 11 1/2"x40"See Sold Price
Sold2024STUDEBAKER "WILLARD BATTERIES" SIGNTIN STUDEBAKER "WILLARD BATTERIES" SINGLE SIDED SIGN 6"H X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Embossed Tin “Willard Battery Cables” Service StationAn embossed tin rack used to display and store Willard brand battery cables. Features 11 original hooks backed by a graphic sign showing a Willard battery. Exhibits surface rust, fading and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willard Batteries 1958 Vertical SignAmerican. 1958. Single-sided embossed tin (SST). Marked, "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va. 10-58", bottom right edge. 59.5" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Batteries Vertical SignAmerican. 1958. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, VA., 5-58" lower right edge. Exhibits surface losses with accompanying oxidation at the lower edge, within the bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Batteries Vertical SignCanadian. 1950s. Embossed single sided tin (SST). Marked, "CCC54 - Made in Canada" lower edge. Exhibits light surface scratches and oxidation. Shallow impressions are evident on the outer edge. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL WILLARD BATTERIES SIGN.Marked "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va., 7-50". Side A has some surface scratching and one area of paint loss in the field, but most of the damage is confined to the outer edges. Side B also has some verSee Sold Price
Sold2019'WILLARD BATTERIES" SIGNWILLARD BATTERIES" SIGN, EDGES BENT, PAINT CHIPS ON EDGES, SCRATCHES, SCUFFS,SOME SURFACE RUST, 58"H X 16"W X 1"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prest-O-Lite Batteries Tin SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows areas of faint paper marks and paint loss. Very tough sign to find in any condition. Measures: 14"X20" Rating: 8.25 Est: $350-$550See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & Headlights$75(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsUniversal Batteries Auto Radio Farm Light SS Tin Sign w/ Heart Logo$50(2 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Golden Bear Oil Co. Protexol 48" DS Tin Sign w/ Ring$650(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NC$1,000(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$475(9 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCentlivre Beer on Draught DS Tin Sign w/ Frame & Hood Fort Wayne Indiana$325(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Learn to Drink Moxie "Very Healthful" Graphic Embossed SS Tin Sign$1,400(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsYahoo! Mountain Dew "It'll Tickle Yore innards!" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Hillbilly$50(2 bids)