Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE PONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE 60" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. A bright and very clean example of this very rare Sign from Pontiac Automobiles advertising "Authorized Service" and showing a large full feathered Native AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Chevrolet (in bowtie) Sales Service Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.5 & 8,25, 14"x30", DSP sign has excellent color and gloss, display field is clean, has large chips around the perimeter and mounting holes, reverse has a couple flea bites in the field. TASee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VELTEX GASOLINE 48" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A very rare and tough to find Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Veltex Gasoline & Motor Oils. CONDITION:Side one shows excellent color and gloss throughout the field with a clean Veltex "V" graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE STANDARD WHITE TORCH REST ROOM KEYS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ IRON BRACKET.DSP. An extremely clean example of this scarce and seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Service Station Rest Room Sign from Standard Oil. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition throughout bSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE MONTANA POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10167. SSP. An incredibly clean example of this rare C. 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from Montana Power Gasoline showing "The Gasoline That Has What It Takes" slogan. A product of MontanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SUNLAND FRICTIONEZED MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN "QUART CAN" SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Exceptionally clean Sunland "Frictionezed" Motor Oil Porcelain Quart Can Sign. C. 1930's, product of Sunland Refining Co., Bakersfield, California. CONDITION: Side one is overall outstanding throSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SIGNAL GASOLINE TIN SERVICE STATION REST ROOM SIGN.SST. An incredibly scarce piece of Circa 1940's Porcelain Rest Room Signage from Signal Gasoline showing a note from your Signal Gas Dealer regarding the well stocked and clean Rest Room of their ServSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE PACKARD SERVICE PORCELAIN RADIATOR SIGN W/ WINGED RADIATOR MOTOMETER GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Burdick Chicago. An incredibly scarce die cut Porcelain Sign from Packard Automobiles showing "Packard Service". Sign is a die cut radiator shape and shows a winged RadiatorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Historic Dodge Brothers Service Porcelain Sign - Classic Blue & White Star Logo, Approx. 12"This auction presents a rare Dodge Brothers Service porcelain sign, approximately 12 inches in diameter, displaying the famous Dodge star logo. This piece, with its cool blue and white palette, represSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE PONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE 48" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. An extraordinary example of this highly sought after Porcelain Sign from Pontiac Automobiles advertising "Authorized Service". Sign features a Full Feathered NatSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING CHEVROLET TRUCK SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BOWTIE GRAPHIC.DSP. An outstanding and incredibly eye-appealing die-cut Porcelain Sign from Chevrolet Automobiles advertising "Truck Service". Sign shows a large Chevrolet Bowtie graphic as well as iconic ChevroletSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain signSinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain sign Measures Apx. 38" tall and 30" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING SHELL AVIATION SERVICE DIE-CUT PORCELAIN SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL & WING GRAPHICS.SSP. An incredibly rare and beautiful piece of early Shell Aviation Gasoline advertising showing a bright red clamshell graphic with yellow wings showing "Aviation Service" across. Sign shows a beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood River Ladies Clean Rest Room Service Station Porcelain Flange Sign12.5" x 6" DSP flange sign with good color. There is light fading in the blue porcelain with some porcelain loss on the upper edge of the sign next to the flange hanger. A few small chips on the flangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cities Service Clean Restrooms Porcelain Advertising Sign24" x 24", has good color and gloss, and only a few small chips in the field as well as a little wear along the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage 1954 Jaguar Sales & Service Porcelain Sign Iconic Blonde Pin-Up 12.5"x16"This is a rare and highly collectible vintage porcelain sign featuring an iconic blonde pin-up model from 1954. Measuring approximately 12.5" x 16", this sign was designed for Jaguar Sales & Service aSee Sold Price
Sold2018NASH SERVICE STATION DSP DIECUT SIGN\"RARE\" Nash Service Station double sided porcelain Sign. Nice blue and white colors. Has some light wear on edges and near mounting holes. 34\"x28\" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGIPGAS SERVIZIO SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN W/ COOKIE CUTTER EDGE.SSP. Clean Porcelain Service Station Sign for "Agipgas", produced for the foreign market. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color & gloss with excellent condition graphic as well as lettering. Sign shSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FINA GASOLINE SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN REST ROOM SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this very seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Rest Room Sign from Fina, a product of American Petrofina, Dallas, Texas. Sign features excellent red, white & blue porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015SINCLAIR CLEAN REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SIGNSinclair Dealer Clean Rest Rooms & Windshield Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Has few minor spots of loss near mount holes and few scratches. Back of sign has been over painted and may clean. 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024McCormick-Deering Service Vintage Porcelain Sign - Agricultural Heritage Collectible, Approx. 12"This McCormick-Deering Service porcelain sign is a rare find, approximately 12 inches in diameter, celebrating the iconic agricultural brand. With its rich red background and distinctive white letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY SERVICE STATION PET REST AREA PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An absolutely outstanding New Old Stock example of this rare and seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Husky Gasoline showing "Pet Rest Area", most likely the finest knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHELL GASOLINE SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN TOILET REST ROOM SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this very rare and seldom seen Circa 1930's Porcelain Rest Room Door Sign showing, "Toilet" for a Shell Gasoline Service Station. Sign shows outstanding red & orange SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023PURE "OK'D CLEAN" REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ PURE SAWTOOTH GRAPHIC.DSP. Scarce and unique C. 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Pure Gasoline advertising "OK'd Clean" Service Station Rest Rooms. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the fiSee Sold Price
212 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Mobil Service Station Die Cut 36" SS Porcelain Left Facing Neon Pegasus "Small"$1,900(8 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARLAND OILS COMPLETE GREASING SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TRIANGLE GRAPHIC.$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY PORCELAIN RADIATOR BADGE SIGN AGS 95.$200(1 bid)
329 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsPepsi Cola Fountain Service SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Bottlecap$200(5 bids)
232 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsChicago Motor Club A.A.A. Bonded Service Station DS Porcelain Sign$25(1 bid)
226 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Fountain Service DS Porcelain Die Cut Sign w/ Bracket$1,200(7 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY SERVICE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SHIELD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.$10,000
351 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsU - Gas - Um Service Station 5' DS Porcelain ID Sign w/ Can & Native American Graphic$25