Sold2022RARE STANDARD WHITE TORCH REST ROOM KEYS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ IRON BRACKET.DSP. An extremely clean example of this scarce and seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Service Station Rest Room Sign from Standard Oil. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition throughout bSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SINGLE-SIDED PORCELAIN MENS RESTROOM SIGNS.SSP/SSP. This is a lot of two single sided porcelain signs. The first is white in color with script in blue, marked "R. E. Marsland 64 W B'Way N Y". This is an Art Deco-style piece with some chips atSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINCLAIR ULTRAVIOLET RAY SANITIZED REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this very rare Porcelain Rest Room Sign from Sinclair Gasoline advertising "Ultraviolet Ray Sanitized Rest Rooms". Sign shows very unique green, white & blue porcelain aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FINA GASOLINE SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN REST ROOM SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this very seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Rest Room Sign from Fina, a product of American Petrofina, Dallas, Texas. Sign features excellent red, white & blue porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold20212-porcelain restroom signs & sign bracketThe blue Ladies restroom sign is old and original and measures 8 in x 18 in. The white Men's sign is a newer sign and measures 6 1/2 in x 17 in. Both are double-sided porcelain. Also includes an eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain signSinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain sign Measures Apx. 38" tall and 30" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024PURE OIL CLEAN RESTROOM PORCELAIN SIGNDSP CLEAN RESTROOMS SIGN, RUST, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 18" x 18" (54" H TOTAL) THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FLANGED RESTROOM PORCELAIN SIGNS.The first is for the men's room, with some minor chipping at one of the mounting holes, but excellent color and gloss, with a unique shape. The second is the ladies' room sign, with slightly more chipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Locked for protection bathroom restroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) locked for your protection attendant has key porcelain sign. 7" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO RESTROOM PORCELAIN SIGNDSP TEXACO REGISTERED REST ROOM SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" W x 37 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Associated Men restroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Associated Men restroom porcelain sign. 2.75" H x 7.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Associated Women restroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Associated Women Rest Room porcelain sign. 2.75" H x 7.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Locked for protection bathroom restroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) locked for your protection attendant has key porcelain sign. 4" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Shell Ladies Restroom Porcelain SignSSP. Very good gloss and color. Shows two chips both along the perimeter. Tough sign to find in this condition. Measures: 2.25"X10.25" Rating: 8.5 Est: $250-$450See Sold Price
Sold2019Shell Gentleman Restroom Porcelain SignSSP. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of oxidation and one touched up chip around mounting hole. Overall it displays nicely. Measures: 2"X10" Rating: 7.75 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ladies Restroom Porcelain SignVintage Porcelain Sign. "Ladies Restroom". Double Sided. Two additional holes added in center. Does have loss where holes are. Some minor rusting but overall good condition. Measures 6.5" tall x 17" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LADIES RESTROOM PORCELAIN SIGNDSP LADIES PORCELAIN SIGN, GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOOD. 15" W x 8"; HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ladies Restroom Porcelain SignIt is a curved cobalt blue, single sided sign. 10" x 2.5". It has good color and gloss with one chip at a mounting hole.See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 (red & white) Porcelain Sign (TAC) (48")rated 8.25, 48"x48", DSP shield-shaped sign has good color and gloss, has chips, wear and scuffs, marked SPS, dated 1960. TAC #039692See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 (red & white) Porcelain Sign (TAC) (48)rated 8.5, 48"x48", DSP shield-shaped sign has excellent color and gloss, has small chips in the field, has holes drilled in outer field, top left-hand corner has a crease, bottom point is bent. TAC #See Sold Price
Sold2016Gulf Marine White Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Good color and gloss with edge chip. Condition (8.9). Size 8" x 10 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO VINTAGE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SIGNSAs shown. Measures 7 x 3.5 and 4 x 12 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big clean rest room porcelain display signSSP (single sided porcelain) Clean restroom porcelain sign. 24" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Humble rest room bathroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Humble clean restroom porcelain sign. 9" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: NOTICE DEFECTIVE TOOLS & LADIES RESTROOM PORCELAIN SINGS.$150(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA VERY LARGE CHINESE CELADON GROUND PORCELAIN VASE, EARLY TO MID 19TH CENTURY. Heavily potted of£480
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY PORCELAIN RADIATOR BADGE SIGN AGS 95.$200(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.$500