Sold2024FIRESTONE TIRES SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "A-774 G-13." A clean example of this C. 1950's single sided tin self framed sign from Firestone Tires featuring wonderful gloss and color. CONDITION: The field of this sign remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIRESTONE VERTCAL TIN SIGN.SST. We have a beautiful single sided self framed painted tin Firestone Tires sign. This piece is beautiful condition, and was likely never originally used. Marked "M.C.A." The field of the piece hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mansfield Tires Self Framed Tin Sign72" x 18" Self Framed tin sign with wood frame on back. TAC Authenticated (007661) tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches and dings. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR OSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTAGE TIRES SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN WITH IN-PAINTINGThe 1920s chromolithographed tin sign after work by artist R.J. Kennedy, circa 1920s, has major over paint of the figural tire. Measures 25.75 x 38 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALRAY TIRES SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN.This is marked "G-32" and has an excellent graphic of a horse. There is some minor staining and surface scratching to the face of this piece, but is overall an excellent piece. Condition: (8.9). DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024SECURITY TIRES TIN SIGNSST SECURITY TIRES, SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN. SCRATCHES. RUST. 60" x 17 1/2" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOODYEAR TIRES SERVICE SELF FRAMED TIN SIGNSelf framed yellow edge Goodyear Tire Service Sign / Measures: 11.5"H x 44"L / Condition: As found condition, good color, scuffing and paint loss, rust on spots on yellow edge, rust on backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mohawk Tires Self Framed Embossed Tin SignMohawk Tires Self Framed Embossed Tin Sign. Perimeter chips otherwise good condition. 10 1/2 X 58 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARAMIE TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ROPE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "GRACE COMM INC." Nice presenting Laramie Tires self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has great color & gloss with minor rubs to the embossed letters. Sign has areas of craziSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobilia, Dayton Tires sign, embossed & self-framed tin, Fair+ cond w/weathering & oxidation,Automobilia, Dayton Tires sign, embossed & self-framed tin, Fair+ cond w/weathering & oxidation, 18"H x 53"W.See Sold Price
Sold20231964 Gillette "A Bear for Wear" Tires Batteries Accessories SST Sign73" x 19" SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The fields have small scuffs and scratches in the green lettering and white background. The self-framed edge has scratches, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Firestone (tires) Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 10"x25", SST self-framed sign has good color and shine, has wear, marked MCA. TAC #046616See Sold Price
Sold2023Firestone (tires) Metal SIgnrated 8.75, 10"x25", SST self-framed sign has good color and shine, light wear, marked MCASee Sold Price
Sold20231959 Goodyear Tire & Battery Service Embossed Tin Sign w/ Winged Foot Logo12" x 44.75", SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. There's scratches and light wear in the field, small bends with paint chips at the two center mounting holes and wear witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tire sign, Firestone, self-framed diecut metal, markedTire sign, Firestone, self-framed diecut metal, marked Made in USA A-774, VG cond, 23.5"H x 71"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILLIPS 66 TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMEDSST. A very nice example of this sign from Phillip 66. Sign shows excellent color & gloss, with a few minor areas of surface scratching in the field, and some minor wear on the self framed outer edge.See Sold Price
Sold2019United Tires Embossed Tin Sign W/ Self Framed Edge.SST. A nice example of this sign from United Tires. Sign shows fair color & gloss throughout the field, with areas of paint loss and surface scratch in the field. Sign shows three small nail holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANSFIELD TIRES TIN SIGN W/ EMBOSSED SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. & Dated 1947. A clean example overall of this scarce Tin Vertical Service Station Sign from Mansfield Tires showing bold script throughout the field with unique colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOODRICH TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Self framed embossed tin Goodrich Tires vertical sign. This piece has some noticeable areas of surface scratching and bends to the metal frame. Overall, it has excellent color, gloss, and the oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEE TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE & WOOD BACKING.SST. Excellent displaying C. 1940's Embossed Tin Sign from Lee Tires showing embossed lettering with self framed outer edge showing original wood framing along the backside. CONDITION: Sign is overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly Springfield Tires Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign61" x 16" SST self framed sign with bright colors, high gloss, some scuffs and scratches along the top. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2022DAYTON THOROBRED TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HORSE GRAPHIC.SST. A bright and brilliant example of this Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Sign from Dayton Thorobred Tires showing bold script as well as Horse graphic with self-framed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign is in eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Firestone Tires Vertical Metal SignRate: 8.4 - 16 x 72 - Single Sided Self Framed Metal Vertical, has all thr grommets intact. Nice Color and Shine. Nice Looking signSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsPhillips 66 Tires Cold Rubber Tread Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$425(3 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHIC$100
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)