Sold2021Grade A Association Member Sign24" x 18" double sided metal sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Farm SignsGrade A Association Member DSP fence sign, 18 x 29 inches, reverse sign still has paper attached,. Rust to lower edge and one side.. "Baugh’s Premium Plant Food and Soil Builder", SST dated 1954, goSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Hotel Association Member SignAmerican Hotel Association Member Sign. Large painted tin advertising sign reads "American Hotel Association" around the border with a red and yellow "AHH" trade mark in the center. Has wear, scratchiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two lithographed tin advertising signs. The firstTwo lithographed tin advertising signs. The first "MEMBER AMERICAN DAIRY ASSOCIATION AND DAIRY COUNCIL OF NEW YORK / MILK REFRESHES" - some surface abrasions and surface rust, mostly around border - 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian Restaurant Association Member Porcelain SignCanadian. 1950s. Double-sided porcelain (DSP). 16.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Member SignVintage Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Association Member Posted sign, single sided porcelain on metal, with white text on blue background height 20 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: A San AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Member SignTexas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Association Member Posted sign, single sided porcelain on metal, with white text on blue background height 10 in. x width 20 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Motor Association Hotel Member Hanging SignDSP AMHA sign. Excellent color and gloss. Some chipping chipping around top mounting holes, and around th edges. Displays very well. Measures: 25"x20" Rating: 8.75 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic Tin Granger Grange Member SignMarked Frickson Des Moines in the botton. Some Rust and Wear. Measures: 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL TRAVEL ASSOCIATION TIN SIGNAll original with some edge wear. 24"x18" very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4: Gas & Oil Porcelain Signs.Lot Consists Of: Sterling Motor Oils Embossed Tin Sign, Grade 5.0. Polarine Motor Oils Porcelain Flange Sign, Grade 5.0. Zerolene Oils & Greases Porcelain Flange Sign, missing flange, Grade 5.0. HavolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of Two: Auto Hotel Arrow & Blue Crown Husky SparkLot Consists Of: The Auto Hotel Embossed Tin Arrow Pointing Sign, Grade 7.75 with light scratching and an overall patina to it. Sign two is a Blue Crown Husky Spark Plugs Embossed Tin Sign, Grade 7.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021LONE STAR STAMPS & MICHIGAN TABLE TOP SIGNSIncludes We Gibe Lone Star Stamps porcelain Sign and 1955 Michigan Table Top Member tin Sign. Largest 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CO-OP FUEL SIGNS490. TWO CO-OP FUEL SIGNS | Enameled tin Co-Op member sign and a framed Co-Op Diesel sign. Member 12" x 18", Diesel 13" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Montana Farm Bureau George Leffingwell Tin SignOffered in this lot is an Original Member Montana Farm Bureau George Leffingwell Tin Sign. "MEMBER MONTANA FARM BUREAU GEORGE LEFFINGWELL" with the AFBF (American Farm Bureau Federation logo), letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN "FIRE ASSOCIATION" INSURANCE COMPANY SIGN W/ CUSTOM FRAME.SST. A nice example of this c. 1930's tin sign from the Philadelphia Fire Association featuring bold gold letters in a nice custom frame. CONDITION: The field of this sign retains good shine and greatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbers Grade A dairy Milk double sided tin metal signDST (double sided tin) Barbers Grade A milk sign. 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage SST Farmers Union Member Advertising SignNice original single sided tin Farmers Union Member advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 12" across by 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Drink National High Grade Beverages Tin SignAntique Drink National High Grade Beverages Tin Sign. Measurements in inches: 11 3/4 x 6 1/2 Condition:Has original paper on front, bent lower right corner and some discoloration on left side ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oklahoma Cattleman's Association Inc. SignOklahoma Cattleman's Association Inc. enamel on metal member sign, having black lettering on yellow field 10"h x 18"w Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)