Sold2024Prosit Bock Beer Paper SignPaper sign laid on board , some stains, Oak frame 30 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Cigarettes Trolley Card SignAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "Lithographed in USA", on lower right edge. 10.5" x 21". From the Glen Paruk (Tin Canada) Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frontenac Beer "Tops in Taste" PosterCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed paper, framed behind glass. Sight 16 3/4 x 11 1/2". Paper exhibits mild waviness. CODE:BRE Scott Vanner Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taylor & Bate Silver Spire Ale Beer TraySt. Catharines, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Features an image of St. Catharines' CKTB "Silver Spire" radio broadcasting tower for which the beer was named. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd."See Sold Price
Sold2016Peerless Beer Paper Sign.Beautiful image of Indian overlooking a lake promoting Peerless Beer, LaCrosse Wisconsin. Nice colors. Period Frame. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size Framed: 41 - 1/2" x 25 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021BOCK BEER PAPER ADVERTISEMENT.Paper lithograph beer pricer from the Donaldson Litho Company out of Newport, Kentucky, marked "No. 2565". The piece is in excellent condition, with only some very slight staining to the edge of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Rivals Paper Lithographed Sign.This sign is professionally framed behind glass. The lithograph was made by A. Hoen & Co., Richmond, Virginia. The sign is in incredible condition with extremely strong colors and a great graphic. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1930s Schoenling Bock Beer SignLithograph sign or poster having excellent graphics. Nice well cared for condition. H20" W13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage West Bend Old Timers Bock Beer SignCardboard, Counter Top Sign, New Old Stock, Ease; backed, Near Mint Condition, 11 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. West Bend Lithia Brewing, West Bend WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 signs for fruit and hot beverages. [V.p., 1930s-1950s]. Includes metal signs and oneGroup of 4 signs for fruit and hot beverages. [V.p., 1930s-1950s]. Includes metal signs and one paper sign. Group includes: Old Reliable Coffee. Paper lithographed sign. Visible area: approximately 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Amos 'n' Andy Rexall Drug SignThis is a 1940s paper sign featuring the time and station of the Rexall Drug sponsored Amos 'n' Andy Radio show. It was sent folded in the center and we will ship it the same way (11-1/2" X 18"). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Top Hat Beer 1940s Button Sign RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Schoenling Brewing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Top-Hat Beer 1940's Button SignCelluloid tintype sign over cardboard. The Schoenling Brewing Company, Cincinnati, OH. 9" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stegmaiers Beer 1940s Button SignReference: n/a Brewery: Stegmaier Brewing Co., Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cardboard/Paper Lithograph Beer Signs.$70(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker's Bock Beer Schnitzel Bank Paper Roll-Up Poster.$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50