Sold20241963 $2 Red Seal United States Note Grades Choice AU/BU Slider1963 $2 Red Seal United States Note Grades Choice AU/BU Slider. 1963 Legal Tender (United States Note). 1963 marks the last year that red seals were printed on two dollar bills. This is also the lastSee Sold Price
Sold20241963 $2 Red Seal United States Note Grades Select CU1963 $2 Red Seal United States Note Grades Select CU. 1963 Legal Tender (United States Note). 1963 marks the last year that red seals were printed on two dollar bills. This is also the last year thatSee Sold Price
Sold20241928 $10 Gold Certificate VF-351928 $10 Gold Certificate VF-35 PMG (Fr#2400) SKU no: RBJ201902 Year: 1928 Grade: Very Fine - 35 Grade Service: PMG Denomination: $10 Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 0 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992 signed 'agam' (lower center) acrylic on panel 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. 47 x 52.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Circle Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasa Mihich (B. 1933): Big Block No. 19481981; laminated acrylic; signed and dated; with pedestal 45 1/2 x 25 x 3 in. (115.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm.), Pedestal: 30 1/4 x 31 x 12 in. (76.8 x 78.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Woodcock, A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952)Exceptional Woodcock A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1928 9 1/2 in. long This woodcock represents one of the maker's finest representations of the species. Accordingly, it was selectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Egyptian Limestone Sphinx Late period, c.700 BCAncient Egyptian Limestone Sphinx Late period, ca. 700-30 B.C.Size: 17 1/2 inches length x 10 3/4 High. Large block form sculpture depicting a crouching, feline-bodied, pharaonic headed being, on an iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Compound Monocular Chest Microscope, c. 1780Dutch Compound Monocular Chest Microscope, c. 1780 Cuff-type brass microscope with gimbaled 1 1/2 in. single mirror, three-arm stage on sliding block for coarse focusing, milled-head screw fine adjustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!, c. 1899 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 17 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. This important self portrait of the artist golfing and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), The Christmas 'PossumArthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) The Christmas 'Possum, 1900 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 23 1/2 by 16 1/4 in. This published work appeared as an engraving in a 1900 "Harper's Weekly" magaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE MING GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHADimensions: 16-1/2" H Large Chinese Ming Bronze Buddha. From private collections of Mrs. E. B. Greppo, of Los Angeles, CA., by inheritance. Acquired from H. Taylor Curtis Co. Salesroom on 915 W. SevenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson (b. 1934), Two WatercolorsChet Reneson (b. 1934) Two Watercolors, 1969 each signed and dated "Reneson 69" lower left Two early watercolors by this renowned artist. In the Marsh 18 1/2 by 26 1/4 in. Setting Out Decoys 21 1/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Romero (b. 1964) Mexico (two)SEATED WOMEN, 1986, two gouaches on paper, both signed and dated in ink, each 13 ½ x 9 ½”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Romero (b. 1964) Mexican (two)PAYASO; FIGURES, 1986, two lithographs, each signed and dated in pencil, from Roman numeral editions of 10, sheets 27 ¾ x 22 ¼” & 19 ¾ x 27 ¾”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold20241908 LIBERTY FINE GOLD COIN 2.00CT DIAMONDS CUBAN LINK NECKLACE HUGE+$20 1908 Liberty Fine Gold Coin & Cuban wide link Necklace Coin in B- condition. Flying eagle on reverse With 2.00ct diamonds frame G-color vs-2 clarity. Diameter of frame: 37mm Diameter of cuban linkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler 1968 Oil on Canvas Art: 24" x 18" Fr: 27" x 21" w/COAShipping in USA $ 140. Shipping in USA $ 150. Lynne Drexler was born on May 21, 1928 and raised in the Newport News, Virginia area.[1][2] Her parents were Norman E. Drexler, a manager at a public utilSee Sold Price
2018Greco-Roman carved marble head of Athenacirca 400 B. C.; head of goddess of wisdom, wearing Athenian battle helmet with crest and ram head relief decoration, detailed face and hair, 10 1/2 in. H., mounted on new marble block base; From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Bigelow Craig(American, 1849-1924) Haying, signed lower right "Thos. B. Craig 1881", oil on canvas, 16-1/4 x 28 in.; fine period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 27-3/4 x 39-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNITED STATES 1999 LIBERTY SILVER EAGLE DOLLARThe 1999 Liberty Silver Eagle is a 99.9% silver coin that is legal tender in the United States. It has a diameter of 40.6 mm and a mintage of 7.4 million. The coin features the Walking Liberty designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1910 round oak dining table with (2) leaves, fine estate condition, measures 44" across theCirca 1910 round oak dining table with (2) leaves, fine estate condition, measures 44" across the top without leaves, from Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price