Sold20212003A Five Dollar FRN - FW Star Note - PCGS 67 PPQ2003A Five Dollar FRN - FW Star Note - PCGS 67 PPQ Superb Gem NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colonial Currency, RI May 1786 PCGS Superb 67PPQRhode Island Currency PCGS Superb Gem New 67 PPQ RI May 1786 40 Shillings State of Rhode Island. May 1786 40 Shillings. PCGS Superb Gem New 67 PPQ. FR. RI-300. This magnificent quality note is exceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gem New $1 Fr. 40Gem New $1 Fr. 40. PCGS has bestowed the grade of 66 PPQ Gem New on this $1 1923 Legal Tender, serial A62553876B. The red ink is incredibly strong and the overall appearance is wonderful. Estimated VSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesia 1000 Rupiah Superb Gem NewIndonesia 1000 Rupiah PCGS 67 Superb Gem New sn DZ/1 84837 1959See Sold Price
Sold20201985 Zaire 5 Zaires Note - PCGS Superb Gem New 67PPQ1985 Zaire 5 Zaires Note - PCGS Superb Gem New 67PPQSee Sold Price
Sold20191908 $100 Gold Certificate & Bank Note.1908 $100 bank note and gold certificate Intaglio Impression. Face of 1908 graded superb gem new 67 PPQ. Back of $100 national bank note graded superb gem new 67 PPQ.See Sold Price
Sold20191882 $500 Gold Certificate.1882 $500 gold certificate Intaglio Impression both front and back. Face graded Superb Gem New 67 PPQ, Back graded Gem New 65 PPQ.See Sold Price
Sold20191887 $10 Silver Certificate Note.1887 $10 United States silver certificate large notes Intaglio Impression. One graded gem new 66PPQ, the other superb gem new 67 PPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERROR NOTE. Over sized Mis Cut 2003 2 Dollar BillERROR NOTE. Over sized Mis Cut 2003 2 Dollar Bill Certified by PCGS in super high Superb Gem New 67.See Sold Price
Sold20151862 $5 Legal Tender Note - FR. 61a. PCGS Certified1862 $5 Legal Tender Note - FR. 61a. PCGS Certified Very Choice New 64PPQ .See Sold Price
Sold2022PMG 67 1953 $5 Legal Tender Star Note FR1532*This is a PMG certified 1953 $5 Legal Tender Star Note: FR#1532*. Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold20221908 $5 Gold Half Eagle SUPERB GEM MATTE PROOF1908 $5 Gold Half Eagle SUPERB GEM MATTE PROOFSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massive Japanese Carved Stone Lantern, Meiji, 19th c.Massive Japanese Carved Stone Lantern, Meiji, 19th c. Size: 68" x 27" x 26.5" (173 x 69 x 67 cm). Provenance: New England estate.See Sold Price
Sold20191915-S Panama-Pacific $2.5 Gold PCGS MS67 CAC1915-S Panama-Pacific $2.5 Gold PCGS MS67 CAC. Scarce issue with a mintage of only 6,749 coins, this one is a high-grade MS-67 and has the CAC sticker of approval.See Sold Price
Sold2024New York Big Apple Bar Can Sign - metal double sided / 67 3/4"H( 5 ft. 7 3/4 in.), 65"L, 10New York Big Apple Bar Can Sign - metal double sided / 67 3/4"H( 5 ft. 7 3/4 in.), 65"L, 10 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hassan el Glaoui (French, 1924-2018) Arab HorsemenHassan el Glaoui (French, 1924-2018) Arab Horsemen Signed bottom right, gouache on paper.Executed c. 1965-67. (19 5/8 x 25 3/8 in. (49.8 x 64.5cm)) Provenance Hammer Galleries, New York, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern, Dining chairs, set of eightModern Dining chairs, set of eight c. 1975Asian bullfrog leather over wood, upholstery 35.25 h x 22.5 w x 26.5 d in (90 x 57 x 67 cm) Provenance: Lobel, New York | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Paraiba Color Apatite 2.67 Ct. 6 Pcs Octagon Shape 5.1 x 4 Mm Gemstones From TanzaniaProduct ID: 800613549 Product Name: Natural Apatite Weight: 2.67 CT. Size: 5.1 x 4 x 2.5 MM. Shape: Octagon Color: Green Paraiba Clarity:VSI Luster: Very Good Gems Origin: Tanzania Treatment: UnheatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979 acrylic on canvas signed Gene Davis, titled and dated (verso) 67 x 96 5/8 inches. Provenance: Droll/Kobert Gallery, New York Literature: Steven NaifeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra Bracelet 5 Motifs 18K Yellow Gold MalachiteCondition: Like new Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels Metal: 18K Yellow Gold Gem stone: Malachite 5 stones Bracelet wrist size: About 7.5 inchesRetail price: $5,300 Comes with an original box or pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra Bracelet 5 Motifs 18K Yellow Gold MalachiteCondition: Like new Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels Metal: 18K Yellow Gold Gem stone: Malachite 5 stones Clasp: Hallmark clasp, small model in 18K yellow goldBracelet wrist size: About 7.5 inches Retail priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features an Old English base. Marked to shade 'TIFFANSee Sold Price