SoldImperial German Navy Flight Badges - Vol II BookHard cover. The title of the book is Imperial German Flight Badges Volume II The German Navy and Central Powers Air Services by CDR Robert S Pandis USNR (Ret.). Contains 240 pages with color photograpSee Sold Price
2019MÄRKLIN age-old, station, 2012, sheet metal,MÄRKLIN age-old, station, 2012, sheet metal, handpainted, surface area 34x22 cm, height: 25 cm, passage, at the side covers, at the top with telegraph, good condition, with original glasses German DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deep-Sea Robot, Japan, sheet metal, lithographed, good condition, clock mechanism is intact, 21 cm,Deep-Sea Robot, Japan, sheet metal, lithographed, good condition, clock mechanism is intact, 21 cm, original box, cover of the cardboard box is a bit worn German Description Deep-Sea Robot, Japan, BleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO Wrapped Statues (Project for Der Glyptothek, Munich, West Germany).CHRISTO Wrapped Statues (Project for Der Glyptothek, Munich, West Germany). Color screenprint and collage of three offset prints on Arches Cover paper, 1988. 890x685 mm; 35x27 inches (sheet), full marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada & USA Covers/FDC's/First Flights CollectionIncludes a blue album with covers and FDC's (56) all relating to Outer Space, including NASA, astronauts, spaceships/rockets, as well as some Army/Marines/Coast Guard/Navy, all with beautiful, clean,See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for The Saturday Evening Post CoverJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for The Saturday Evening Post Coveroil on canvas (lined), unsigned, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. Stretcher size 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2022HUBERT KAPLAN POST STATION (1997)HUBERT KAPLAN ('FRANZ MARK') 1940 Munich Post Station (1997) Oil on wood. 18 x 24 cm (F. 28 x 34 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Hubert Kaplan 97'. Verso: label with number with signature of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot,"NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot," 20TH CENTURY, color lithograph on watermarked Arches paper, signed in pencil in L/R margin, "NormanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexico 1922 C1 Rare First Flight Cover Correo Aereo CoverMexico 1922 C1 Rare First Flight CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Stanley (VT 1892-1967) NewsieFrederic Stanley (VT 1892-1967) Newsie- oil on canvas illustration most likely for Saturday Evening Post cover signed by Stanley under the figures and inscribed by Stanley lower right to a friend. 22See Sold Price
Sold2022HIGH ALTITUDE FLIGHT GEAR High Altitude Flight Suit Cover Assembly, CSK-9A/P22S-6, September, 19...HIGH ALTITUDE FLIGHT GEAR High Altitude Flight Suit Cover Assembly, CSK-9A/P22S-6, September, 1972 & High Altitude Helmet, HGK-19/P22S-4, September, 1971, both David Clark Co. Inc., orange cloth suitSee Sold Price
Sold20221918 US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet Serial #400The US Navy Mark V was first made in 1916 by A. Schrader's Son Company and also the A.J. Morse Company. Only a handful of examples exist from 1916 and 1917. By 1918 orders by the US Government for vicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nirvana Band Signed & Inscribed "Nevermind" Sheet Music CoverNirvana Band Signed "Nevermind" Sheet Music Cover - Inscribed "Flipper was here" with Fish Drawing. We are thrilled to offer an exceptional piece of rock history: a Nirvana band-signed sheet music covSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Georg Jensen 264 A Silver Grape Compote,A Large Georg Jensen 264 A Silver Grape Compote, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohdan Lachert (1900 - 1987) Set of architecturalBohdan Lachert (1900 - 1987) Set of architectural projects of Post office in Stanislawow, 1937, pencil, ink on tracing paper, 1) Stanislawow. Post office. Cover of the architectural project, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2015SARGENT, Richard. Two Post Cereal Advertisements.Casein on Board. "Raisin Bran" girl with doll - signed lower right, dates stamped verso: Jan 25, 1957, image - 13.5" high x 15.5" wide, accompanied by "Life Magazine" tear sheet. "Post-Ten" father balSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 34 Advertising Matchbook Covers; Service StationCovers Only - No matchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Comm. Covers - 1st Flight Air Clipper 1936-47 (2) [186978]A pair of First Flight Air Clipper covers, circa 1936 & 1947: Manila to San Francisco, 2 Manila 1936 cancels, purple boxed Via Clipper, 5 Philippine stamps; San Francisco to Bangkok, Thailand, SF 1947See Sold Price
Sold2023A Minton Majolica "Blowfish"â„¢ Teapotand Cover c. 1875. Modelled as a fantastic fish with a brown spout emerging from its mouth, supported on green waves and with a brown seaweed handle surmounted by a sea snail, the cover with a spiky dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SIGNED RED BARON PORTRAIT POST CARD SENT BY HIS FATHER. RICHTHOFEN, MANFRED VON, 'THE RED BARO...A SIGNED RED BARON PORTRAIT POST CARD SENT BY HIS FATHER. RICHTHOFEN, MANFRED VON, 'THE RED BARON.' 1892-1918. Photographic portrait post card signed ('Fr. v Richthofen/Rittmeister') to lower front, wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Bella Roller "Post"Tippco, Bella Roller "Post", W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2018SANTA NODDER IN SLEIGH WITH NODDING REINDEER1377. SANTA NODDER IN SLEIGH WITH NODDING REINDEER | FAO Schwartz, post war Germany, key wind nodding reindeer pulling red robed Santa Claus nodder, seating in wicker sleigh loaded with Steiff toys, bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Bahnhof 2014Marklin, Railway Station 2014, Germany pw, tin, age related paint d., socle min. refinished, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfolios$2,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35071: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Gift ($440
254 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesWorld War One Era Music Sheets Set of Seven Seven music sheets from the early 20th century.$5(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUtagawa Yoshitsuya (Japanese, 1822-1866) Woodblock Print Assortment$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)