Sold2024Certified Ken Griffey Jr. Signed AL BaseballSteiner COA and Hologram, Game Used Ball, Includes Acrylic Display CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Griffey, Jr. Hand Painted Artist Signed BallKen Griffey, Jr. hand painted baseball by artist "M. James". Signed in black by artist, not signed by Griffey, Jr. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino (1965- New York City, American)Big Apple. Hand painted pop art sculpture from 1999. Depicting Times Square, Central Park, Yellow taxi, Chrysler building, Twin Towers, Radio City Music Hall, SOHO, Statue of Liberty. Hand signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Fazzino Pop Art Posters BASEBALL & FOOTBALLTwo original framed sport posters designed by Charles Fazzino. Charles Fazzino (American, 1955). SUPER BOWL XL hand-signed in ink by Fazzino. 2005 ALL STAR GAME, unsigned. Dimensions: framed: 19.4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FAZZINO 3D NYC POP ART C. 2006CHARLES FAZZINO (AMERICAN, B. 1955), 3D NYC POP ART, C. 2006, IMAGE: H 5 1/2", W 7", "THE 'LOVE' OF THE CITY":#103/250; pencil signed and titled on recto; verso of shadowbox is a hand painted heart shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ken Griffey Jr. signed L.E. Hand-Painted Cel createdA hand painted animation cel by Sam Viviano titled _Ken Griffey Jr._, signed by Ken Griffey Jr. It features a colorful collage of caricatures of the outfielder at bat. Griffey's signature appears at tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino "The World Loves NYC"Large size 3-D Pop Art in shadowbox frame. Overall work measures 92 1/2" X 42" X 2 1/2", 42/50DX. Pencil signed. Certificate number 54001 Barrington Gallery of London, LTD. Work is in Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino A Celebration MuralLarge size 3-D Pop Art in shadowbox frame. Overall work measures 48" X 56 1/2" X 2 1/2". 27/36DX pencil signed. Work is in good condition. Not eligible for in house shipping.Keywords: Hebrew, PassoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Jackson Hand Painted Bronze Sculpture Polychrome Pony Express Signed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Harry Jackson Title: Pony Express III - PolychromeMedium: BronzeSize: 9.7See Sold Price
SoldVintage Tonala Mexican Folk Art Pottery Cat SculptureLarge version Mexican hand painted art pottery cat. Signed on bottom. 10" x 12" x 8".See Sold Price
SoldFolk Art Baseball Town Painting on Board Signed WGVintage naive Folk Art painting of a town with shops, railroad and kids playing baseball. Signed WG lower left. Painted on canvas board framed. Measures 21 3/4" x 29 1/2" total with frame and 16" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Crak! 1963 Signed Pop Art Lithograph UnframedAn iconic and rare lithograph on paper titled "Crak!" by pop-artist Roy Lichtenstein. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right. Crak! is a 1963 pop art lithograph by Roy Lichtenstein in his comic booSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl 1965 Signed Pop Art Lithograph on Paper UnframedAn iconic and rare offset lithograph on wove paper titled "Shipboard Girl" by pop-artist Roy Lichtenstein. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right. "Shipboard Girl" is a 1965 pop art lithograph by RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino (American, B. 1955) "Broadway Toons" 3D Mixed Media ArtDESCRIPTION: 3D mixed media artwork by Charles Fazzino (American, b. 1955) entitled "Broadway Toons". Pencil signed "Bill Hanna," "Joe Barbera", and "Charles Fazzino" at bottom. Pencil editioned "105/See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanTWO HEARTS, Version III #247, 2017, acrylic sculpture hand-painted in Peter Max Studio, hand-signed in pigment lower right by the artist, a unique work, overall with base 11 x 12 ½ x 4 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester Pair of Dove Vases by Charles BaldwynFine pair of Royal Worcester cabinet vases hand painted with doves on a sky blue background color. Each signed C. Baldwyn. Approximately 6.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKen Griffey Jr. 1989 Topps Traded #41T RC Card Signed Auto 10 BAS Slab$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKen Griffey Jr Signed American League Baseball Mariners Reds JSA Authenticated$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsLenny Dykstra New York Mets Signed Jersey 1986 World Series Champions Steiner COA$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Fazzino Original 3D Silkscreen Hand Signed Modern Art Dentasia Framed$375
12 hrs LeftClassic MomentsFlorida Marlins - Bugs,Yosemite, Tax & Daffy -Signed Original Hand-Painted Cel$100
12 hrs LeftClassic MomentsToronto Blue Jays - Looney Tunes -Signed Original Hand-Painted Cel & HP Master Background$64