Sold20212003A Five Dollar FRN - FW Star Note - PCGS 67 PPQ2003A Five Dollar FRN - FW Star Note - PCGS 67 PPQ Superb Gem NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colonial Currency, RI May 1786 PCGS Superb 67PPQRhode Island Currency PCGS Superb Gem New 67 PPQ RI May 1786 40 Shillings State of Rhode Island. May 1786 40 Shillings. PCGS Superb Gem New 67 PPQ. FR. RI-300. This magnificent quality note is exceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Consecutive Certified Pair of Scarce $2.00 Series of 1953A Legal Tender Star Notes, Fr-1510*Another Consecutive Certified Pair of Scarce $2.00 Series of 1953A Legal Tender Star Notes, Fr-1510*. Both are graded PCGS Very Choice New 64PPQ and offer fresh, enticing paper quality. A total of 2 bSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERROR NOTE. Over sized Mis Cut 2003 2 Dollar BillERROR NOTE. Over sized Mis Cut 2003 2 Dollar Bill Certified by PCGS in super high Superb Gem New 67.See Sold Price
Sold20151862 $5 Legal Tender Note - FR. 61a. PCGS Certified1862 $5 Legal Tender Note - FR. 61a. PCGS Certified Very Choice New 64PPQ .See Sold Price
Sold2022John Adams Signed Promissory Note. Superb Early Example.John Adams Signed Promissory Note. Superb Early Example. Promissory note, 2.75” x 4.5”, and framed to 13.75” x 20.5” with an original portrait by Gilbert Stuart, and dated ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2016A well engineered 5 inch gauge model of the BritishA well engineered 5 inch gauge model of the British Railways Standard Class 9F 2-10-0 tender Locomotive No 92220 Evening Star . The locomotive has never been steamed, being fitted with a silver solderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Early Chinese Embroidered/Painted ScrollsBirds with Flowers 76" x 19" (2), 67" x 19" and 40" x 19" together with a Painting on silk of a Peacock, 39 1/2" x 14", signed. provenance: K.S. Baliozian, formerly of Madison Ave, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Models of PuppiesPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Models of Puppies Unmarked. 6 x 8 x 4 1/2 in. Note: For a similar example see Christie's New York, Captains and Kilns: British Ceramics, Chinese Export and Maritime ArSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL EVANS Pair of wall-mounting nightstandsPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PAUL EVANS STUDIO Pair of wall-mounting nightstands, New Hope, PA, 1960s Polychromed wood, verdigris-patinated copper Unmarked 13" x 15" x 11 1/2" Note: Paul Evans re-purposedSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HOWARD HART, (American, 1863-1937), Maine CoastWILLIAM HOWARD HART(American, 1863-1937)Maine Coastoil on canvassigned Wm. Hart lower left20 x 33 in., frame: 23 x 36 in. Provenance: A New England Estate.Other Notes:See Sold Price
Sold20211889 MORGAN SILVER DOLLARNGC PROOF 67. WONDERFUL COLORS OF BLUES, REDS, AND GREENS. FABULOUS COIN THAT ONLY 4 HAVE BEEN GRADED THIS BY NGC. ONLY 2 BY PCGS. PROOF MORGANS ARE VERY HOT! PCGS EVALUATION $22,500!!! ESTIMATE: $225See Sold Price
Sold2019William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916)William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of Louis Windmuller (1835-1913)", 1902 [sic?] oil on canvas signed far left center. Framed. 51-1/2" x 38", framed 67-1/2" x 55" Provenance: In theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Fourteen Louis XVI Style Dining ChairsManner of Maison Jansen Height of armchair 36 inches, width 22 1/2 inches, depth of seat 17 inches, height of seat 18 1/2 inches. Please note the description for this lot was updated on September 25.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Dahn (b. 1954): In Search of a New ApartmentWalter Dahn (b. 1954): In Search of a New Apartment Acrylic on cotton, 1983, signed 'Walter Dahn' and dated on the reverse, with label from Mary Boone, NY. 80 x 62 1/2 in., 86 x 681/2 in. (frame). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Yellin gate and transomSamuel Yellin (1884-1940) for the J. Walter Thompson Company gate and transom New York, New York, 1927-1938 wrought iron unsigned 37"w x 5"d x 101 1/2"h Catalog Note: Samuel Yellin was commissioned bySee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) WWII Victory Over Japan"Victory Joe-Manila" egg tempera on masonite 21 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1947. framed 28 x 37 1/2 inches (overall) Note: This award winning work appeared on the cover of "New Hampshire Arts"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley dining table, #634Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) dining table, #634 Eastwood, New York, circa 1907 oak signed with red decal and paper label with four 11" quartersawn leaves 54"dia x 30 1/2"h Catalog Note: Lots 96 throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wurlitzer Multiselector Jukebox Model 1015Wurlitzer Multiselector Jukebox Model 1015 Rudolph Wurlitzer Company, N. Tonnawanda (Buffalo) New York. Matching serial numbers. Serial #: 1016124. 4 ft. 11 in. x 2 ft. 8 in. x 2 ft. Catalog Note: TheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBK Auctions303) 1963 $2 Legal Tender Note Fr.1513 PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQ* Star$1